Bluemoon Legends
Hi there fellow Football lover! Welcome to 606 Bluemoon Legends Forum. Have a good time and any problems, let me know.

Kindest regards
Leopold
Who is online?
In total there are 7 users online :: 1 Registered, 0 Hidden and 6 Guests

Topdawg

Most users ever online was 441 on Sun May 22, 2011 10:20 pm
Latest topics
» Far too hot
Yesterday at 8:13 pm by Topdawg

» Transfer News....
Yesterday at 1:40 pm by skyblueoz

» Liverpool and ex-Liverpool players
Yesterday at 12:13 pm by blueboy

» Anyone believe this bulls..t?
Yesterday at 10:41 am by blueboy

» £25m Kelechi to Leicester?
Yesterday at 9:37 am by blueboy

» £45m for Walker....
Yesterday at 7:18 am by skyblueoz

» Does anyone honestly think Stones is good enough???
Wed Jun 21, 2017 1:16 pm by blueboy

» Tosin Adarabioyo!
Wed Jun 21, 2017 9:36 am by Moonchester

» Dani Alves?
Wed Jun 21, 2017 9:11 am by Topdawg

» The Noisy Neighbours - Documentary
Wed Jun 21, 2017 8:26 am by skyblueoz

June 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Calendar Calendar


2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Page 6 of 14 Previous  1 ... 5, 6, 7 ... 10 ... 14  Next

View previous topic View next topic Go down

My prediction league results

Post by shakencity on Mon Jul 25, 2016 8:41 am

First topic message reminder :

As i missed posting my 1st weeks predictions last season, which ultimately led to me relinquishing my crown Wink, i thought i'd post my 1st weeks predictions now in case i forget to do it later in the week.
I'm not trying to be awkward here, it's just i'll be away again, returning 14th Aug....so would be greatful if these can be added if the league's run again. Cheers fellas, Den.


Hull  1-2 Leicester  
Burnley  0-2  Swansea  
Crystal Palace  3-1  West Brom  
Everton  1-1  Tottenham  
Middlesbrough  1-0  Stoke  
Southampton  2-0  Watford  
Man City  4-0  Sunderland  
Bournemouth  1-3  Man Utd  
Arsenal  2-0  Liverpool  
Chelsea  2-1  West Ham
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 7580
Age : 46
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down


Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Sat Dec 03, 2016 9:12 am

city 3-1 chelsea
palace 0-1 saints
stoke 2-0 burnley
sunderland 1-1 leicester
spurs 2-1 swansea
wba 1-1 watford
west ham 2-1 arsenal
bournemouth 2-3 liverpool
everton 3-1 rags

Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 2814

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by skyblueoz on Sat Dec 03, 2016 9:20 am

Rich u forgot the last game boro & hull
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3346
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Sat Dec 03, 2016 4:44 pm

skyblueoz wrote:Rich u forgot the last game boro & hull

Thanks
Boro 2-0 Hull
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 2814
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Mon Dec 05, 2016 10:54 pm

Burnley game Weekends Results

 
CCSCSCRTOTAL
Titbumwilly1135296
Topdawg2124894
Atlblue1154494
Blueboy3133993
Blisteringblue2105292
Skyblueoz0125187
Shakencity0124985
Moonchester1152979
Wensdi0134079
PPLF274778
ManCityMan0123874
TMG085074
Leopold174167
Total
Leopold10
Topdawg9
Skyblueoz9
Atlblue9
Wensdi9
Blisteringblue8
ManCityMan8
Blueboy7
PPLF7
Shakencity6
Titbumwilly6
Moonchester6
TMG6


Last edited by blisteringblue on Tue Dec 06, 2016 11:02 am; edited 1 time in total
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 3976
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Mon Dec 05, 2016 10:58 pm

Weekend Fixtures, will get this weekends tables up later

Watford v Everton
Arsenal v Stoke City
Burnley v Bournemouth
Hull City v Crystal Palace
Swansea City v Sunderland
Leicester City v Manchester City
Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion
Manchester United v Tottenham
Southampton v Middlesbrough
Liverpool v West Ham United


Full set of midweeks too

Bournemouth v Leicester City
Everton v Arsenal
Middlesbrough v Liverpool
Sunderland v Chelsea
West Ham United v Burnley
Crystal Palace v Manchester United
Manchester City v Watford
Stoke City v Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur v Hull City
West Bromwich Albion v Swansea City
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 3976
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by TMG on Mon Dec 05, 2016 11:31 pm

Did I miss the points & table from 2 weeks ago ???
avatar
TMG

Posts : 2790

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Tue Dec 06, 2016 11:01 am

That is 2 weeks ago, the weekend just gone has not been done yet.

Those are the points from our Burnley game weekend.
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 3976
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by TMG on Tue Dec 06, 2016 11:08 am

No. The 19th Nov when we played Palace
avatar
TMG

Posts : 2790

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by ManCityMan on Tue Dec 06, 2016 12:36 pm

Watford 2 - 1 Everton
Arsenal 2 - 1 Stoke City
Burnley 1 - 0 Bournemouth
Hull City 1 - 1 Crystal Palace
Swansea City 1 - 1 Sunderland
Leicester City 1 - 2 Manchester City
Chelsea 3 - 0 West Bromwich Albion
Manchester United 2 - 2 Tottenham
Southampton 3 - 1 Middlesbrough
Liverpool 2 - 0 West Ham United
avatar
ManCityMan

Posts : 2443
Age : 61
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Tue Dec 06, 2016 12:38 pm

Bloody Hell I need sacking, have completely missed a week.

Will fix when back on Thursday.
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 3976
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by TMG on Tue Dec 06, 2016 2:12 pm

lol! Ha ha ! I checked it about 10 times but as no1 else said owt I thought I was going mad
avatar
TMG

Posts : 2790

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Tue Dec 06, 2016 7:22 pm

Sat waiting for the game so tidying up missing results.

Crystal Palace Weekend Scores

CCSCSCRTOTAL
Titbumwilly21455107
Atlblue11649102
Blueboy3134599
Blisteringblue2115699
Topdawg2125197
Shakencity0135392
Skyblueoz0125692
Moonchester2153186
Wensdi0144486
TMG195385
ManCityMan1124384
PPLF275182
Leopold174672

Total
Titbumwilly11
TMG11
ManCityMan10
Atlblue8
Blisteringblue7
Shakencity7
Wensdi7
Moonchester7
Blueboy6
Skyblueoz5
Leopold5
PPLF4
Topdawg3
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 3976
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Tue Dec 06, 2016 7:39 pm

And bang up to date with the Chelsea game weekend.  Got there in the end  Embarassed

 
CCSCSCRTOTAL
Titbumwilly21557112
Atlblue11853112
Blisteringblue21261107
Blueboy31447104
Topdawg21355104
Shakencity01557102
Skyblueoz0126399
Wensdi0164896
Moonchester2153489
TMG195789
PPLF285387
ManCityMan1124384
Leopold185079
Total
Shakencity10
Atlblue10
Wensdi10
Blisteringblue8
Topdawg7
Skyblueoz7
Leopold7
Blueboy5
PPLF5
Titbumwilly5
TMG4
Moonchester3
ManCityMan0
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 3976
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by titbumwilly on Wed Dec 07, 2016 4:31 pm

Watford 1 v Everton 1
Arsenal 3 v Stoke City 1
Burnley 1 v Bournemouth 2
Hull City 1 v Crystal Palace 1
Swansea City 1 v Sunderland 1
Leicester City 1 v Manchester City 2
Chelsea 2 v West Bromwich Albion 0
Manchester United 1 v Tottenham 1
Southampton 2 v Middlesbrough 1
Liverpool 2 v West Ham United 0


Full set of midweeks too

Bournemouth 1 v Leicester City 1
Everton 0 v Arsenal 2
Middlesbrough 1 v Liverpool 1
Sunderland 0 v Chelsea 1
West Ham United 2 v Burnley 1
Crystal Palace 0 v Manchester United 2
Manchester City 2 v Watford 1
Stoke City 1 v Southampton 1
Tottenham Hotspur 3 v Hull City 0
West Bromwich Albion 2 v Swansea City 1
avatar
titbumwilly

Posts : 693

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by ManCityMan on Wed Dec 07, 2016 9:58 pm

Bournemouth 1 v Leicester City 1
Everton 0 v Arsenal 2
Middlesbrough 1 - 2 Liverpool 
Sunderland 0 - 2 Chelsea 
West Ham United 2 - 1 Burnley 
Crystal Palace 0 - 1 Manchester United 
Manchester City 3 - 1 Watford 
Stoke City 2 - 1 Southampton 
Tottenham Hotspur 4 - 0 Hull City 
West Bromwich Albion 3 - 1 Swansea City
avatar
ManCityMan

Posts : 2443
Age : 61
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Thu Dec 08, 2016 6:37 am

Watford 2 v Everton 1
Arsenal 4 v Stoke City 1
Burnley 2 v Bournemouth 0
Hull City 1 v Crystal Palace 2
Swansea City 1 v Sunderland 1
Leicester City 1 v Manchester City 3
Chelsea 3 v West Bromwich Albion 0
Manchester United 1 v Tottenham 1
Southampton 2 v Middlesbrough 1
Liverpool 4 v West Ham United 0


Full set of midweeks too

Bournemouth 2 v Leicester City 0
Everton 0 v Arsenal 2
Middlesbrough 1 v Liverpool 3
Sunderland 0 v Chelsea 2
West Ham United 3 v Burnley 1
Crystal Palace 0 v Manchester United 2
Manchester City 4 v Watford 1
Stoke City 1 v Southampton 1
Tottenham Hotspur 5 v Hull City 0
West Bromwich Albion 2 v Swansea City 1
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 20065

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Thu Dec 08, 2016 3:47 pm

Watford 1-1 Everton
Arsenal 3-0 Stoke City
Burnley 2-2 Bournemouth
Hull City 1-2 Crystal Palace
Swansea City 1-2 Sunderland
Leicester City 1-4 Manchester City
Chelsea 2-0 West Bromwich Albion
Manchester United 2-2 Tottenham
Southampton 2-1 Middlesbrough
Liverpool 3-0 West Ham United


midweek

Bournemouth 2-1 Leicester City
Everton 1-1 Arsenal
Middlesbrough 1-2 Liverpool
Sunderland 1-3 Chelsea
West Ham United 2-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1-1 Manchester United
Manchester City 4-0 Watford
Stoke City 2-0 Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Hull City
West Bromwich Albion 2-1 Swansea City
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 3976
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by leopold on Thu Dec 08, 2016 5:07 pm

Watford 1-1 Everton
Arsenal 3-0 Stoke City
Burnley 1-1 Bournemouth
Hull City 0-1 Crystal Palace
Swansea City 1-2 Sunderland
Leicester City 1-2 Manchester City
Chelsea 3-1 West Bromwich Albion
Manchester United 1-2 Tottenham
Southampton 2-1 Middlesbrough
Liverpool 2-0 West Ham United

Midweeks

Bournemouth 2-2 Leicester City
Everton 0-3 Arsenal
Middlesbrough 0-3 Liverpool
Sunderland 0-4 Chelsea
West Ham United 1-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1-2 Manchester United
Manchester City 2-1 Watford
Stoke City 1-0 Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Hull City
West Bromwich Albion 2-2 Swansea City
avatar
leopold
Admin

Posts : 6704
Age : 46
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by shakencity on Thu Dec 08, 2016 8:45 pm

Watford 2-1 Everton
Arsenal 5-0 Stoke City
Burnley 3-1 Bournemouth
Hull City 1-1 Crystal Palace
Swansea City 3-2 Sunderland
Leicester City 1-3 Manchester City
Chelsea 4-0 West Bromwich Albion
Rags 2-0 Tottenham
Southampton 2-0 Middlesbrough
Liverpool 3-1 West Ham United

Midweeks

Bournemouth 2-0 Leicester City
Everton 1-2 Arsenal
Middlesbrough 2-3 Liverpool
Sunderland 0-3 Chelsea
West Ham United 4-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 2-2 Rags
Manchester City 5-1 Watford
Stoke City 0-0 Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur 6-0 Hull City
West Bromwich Albion 2-1 Swansea City
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 7580
Age : 46
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Fri Dec 09, 2016 9:54 am

Watford 1-1 Everton
Arsenal 3-1 Stoke City
Burnley 1-1 Bournemouth
Hull City 0-1 Crystal Palace
Swansea City 1-2 Sunderland
Leicester City 1-2 Manchester City
Chelsea 3-0 West Bromwich Albion
Rags 1-2 Tottenham
Southampton 1-0 Middlesbrough
Liverpool 3-0 West Ham United

Midweeks

Bournemouth 1-1 Leicester City
Everton 1-1 Arsenal
Middlesbrough 1-1 Liverpool
Sunderland 0-2 Chelsea
West Ham United 1-1 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1-2 Rags
Manchester City 3-1 Watford
Stoke City 2-0 Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Hull City
West Bromwich Albion 2-1 Swansea City

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 20698

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Moonchester on Fri Dec 09, 2016 10:05 am

Watford 1-1 Everton
Arsenal 1-1 Stoke City
Burnley 1-1 Bournemouth
Hull City 1-1 Crystal Palace
Swansea City 1-1 Sunderland
Leicester City 1-3 Manchester City
Chelsea 1-1 West Bromwich Albion
Rags 1-1 Tottenham
Southampton 1-1 Middlesbrough
Liverpool 1-1 West Ham United

Midweeks

Bournemouth 1-1 Leicester City
Everton 1-1 Arsenal
Middlesbrough 1-1 Liverpool
Sunderland 1-1 Chelsea
West Ham United 1-1 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1-1 Rags
Manchester City 2-0 Watford
Stoke City 1-1 Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Hull City
West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Swansea City
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 1563
Age : 35
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by skyblueoz on Fri Dec 09, 2016 10:54 am

Watford 2-1 Everton
Arsenal 3-0 Stoke
Burnley 2-1 Bournemouth
Hull 2-4 Palace
Swansea 1-1 Sunderland
Leicester 1-3 Manchester City
Chelsea 3-0 WBA
Uniturd 1-2 Spurs
Saints 2-0 Middlesbrough
Liverpool 4-1 WestHam


Midweek

Bournemouth 2-1 Leicester
Everton 1-1 Arsenal
Middlesbrough 1-1 Liverpool
Sunderland 0-3 Chelsea
West Ham 2-0 Burnley
Palace 2-1 Uniturd
Man City 4-1 Watford
Stoke 2-1 Saints
Spurs 6-0 Hull
WBA 3-1 Swansea
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3346
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by TMG on Fri Dec 09, 2016 11:44 pm

Watford 1-2 Everton
Arsenal 2-0 Stoke
Burnley 1-1 Bournemouth
Hull 1-2 Palace
Swansea 1-1 Sunderland
Leicester 2-3 Manchester City
Chelsea 2-0 WBA
Uniturd 2-2 Spurs
Saints 2-0 Middlesbrough
Liverpool 2-1 WestHam


Midweek

Bournemouth 2-1 Leicester
Everton 1-1 Arsenal
Middlesbrough 1-2 Liverpool
Sunderland 1-3 Chelsea
West Ham 1-0 Burnley
Palace 1-3 Uniturd
Man City 3-0 Watford
Stoke 1-1 Saints
Spurs 3-0 Hull
WBA 2-0 Swansea
avatar
TMG

Posts : 2790

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by atlblue on Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:12 am

Watford 1-1 Everton
Arsenal 3-0 Stoke City
Burnley 1-0 Bournemouth
Hull City 0-0 Crystal Palace
Swansea City 2-2 Sunderland
Leicester City 1-2 Manchester City
Chelsea 2-0 West Bromwich Albion
Rags 2-1 Tottenham
Southampton 1-0 Middlesbrough
Liverpool 2-0 West Ham United

Midweeks

Bournemouth 1-1 Leicester City
Everton 2-2 Arsenal
Middlesbrough 1-2 Liverpool
Sunderland 1-1 Chelsea
West Ham United 2-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1-1 Rags
Manchester City 4-1 Watford
Stoke City 1-0 Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur 4-0 Hull City
West Bromwich Albion 2-0 Swansea City
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 223

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Wensdi on Sat Dec 10, 2016 2:29 am

Watford 1-1 Everton
Arsenal 2-1 Stoke City
Burnley 1-2 Bournemouth
Hull City 1-2 Crystal Palace
Swansea City 1-1 Sunderland
Leicester City 1-2 Manchester City
Chelsea 2-0 West Bromwich Albion
Rags 1-2 Tottenham
Southampton 1-0 Middlesbrough
Liverpool 2-0 West Ham United
avatar
Wensdi

Posts : 2710

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Sat Dec 10, 2016 8:37 am

watford 1-3 everton
arsenal 3-0 stoke
burnley 3-2 bournemouth
hull 2-0 palace
swansea 0-1 sunderland
leicester 0-3 city
chelsea 4-0 wba
rags 1-1 spurs
saints 0-0 boro
liverpool 2-1 west ham
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 2814
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Wensdi on Mon Dec 12, 2016 9:30 pm

Bournemouth 1-1 Leicester City
Everton 1-2 Arsenal
Middlesbrough 1-2 Liverpool
Sunderland 0-2 Chelsea
West Ham United 2-1 Burnley
Crystal Palace 0-1 Rags
Manchester City 2-1 Watford
Stoke City 1-1 Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Hull City
West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Swansea City
avatar
Wensdi

Posts : 2710

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Tue Dec 13, 2016 5:37 am

Bournemouth 2-1 Leicester
Everton 0-2 Arsenal
Boro 2-2 Liverpool
Sunderland 0-1 Chelsea
West Ham 3-1 Burnley
Palace 1-1 Rags
City 3-1 Watford 
Stoke 1-1 saints
Spurs 2-0 Hull
WBA 1-0 Swansea
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 2814
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Thu Dec 15, 2016 9:22 am

Will try and get the tables out later, but the weekend fixtures are below

Crystal Palace v Chelsea
Middlesbrough v Swansea City
Stoke City v Leicester City
Sunderland v Watford
West Ham United v Hull City
West Bromwich Albion v Manchester United
Bournemouth v Southampton
Manchester City v Arsenal
Tottenham Hotspur v Burnley
Everton v Liverpool
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 3976
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Thu Dec 15, 2016 9:24 am

Crystal Palace 1 v 2 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 1 v 1 Swansea City
Stoke City 1 v 2 Leicester City
Sunderland 1 v 0 Watford
West Ham United 2 v 0 Hull City
West Bromwich Albion 2 v 1 Manchester United
Bournemouth 1 v 1 Southampton
Manchester City 1 v 1 Arsenal
Tottenham Hotspur 3 v 0 Burnley
Everton 2 v 2 Liverpool

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 20698

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by skyblueoz on Thu Dec 15, 2016 1:30 pm

Palace 1-2 Chelsea
Boro 2-1 Swansea
Stoke 2-0 Leicester
Sunderland 3-2 Watford
West Ham 2-0 Hull
WBA 1-0 Uniturd
Bournemouth 2-1 Saints
Man City 1-3 Arsenal
Spurs 4-0 Burnley
Everton 2-2 Liverpool
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3346
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by leopold on Thu Dec 15, 2016 5:45 pm

Palace 1-3 Chelsea
Boro 1-1 Swansea
Stoke 2-1 Leicester
Sunderland 2-2 Watford
West Ham 1-0 Hull
WBA 1-2 rags
Bournemouth 0-0 Saints
Man City 2-3 Arsenal
Spurs 4-0 Burnley
Everton 2-2 Liverpool
avatar
leopold
Admin

Posts : 6704
Age : 46
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by titbumwilly on Fri Dec 16, 2016 10:35 am

Crystal Palace 0-2 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 1-1 Swansea City
Stoke City 2-1 Leicester City
Sunderland 1-1 Watford
West Ham United 2-0 Hull City
West Bromwich Albion 2-2 Manchester United
Bournemouth 2-1 Southampton
Manchester City 1-3 Arsenal
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Burnley
Everton 1-1 Liverpool
avatar
titbumwilly

Posts : 693

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Moonchester on Fri Dec 16, 2016 2:24 pm

Crystal Palace 1-1 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 1-0 Swansea City
Stoke City 1-1 Leicester City
Sunderland 2-1 Watford
West Ham United 3-0 Hull City
West Bromwich Albion 1-0 Manchester United
Bournemouth 1-1 Southampton
Manchester City 1-1 Arsenal
Tottenham Hotspur 4-0 Burnley
Everton 3-2 Liverpool
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 1563
Age : 35
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by shakencity on Fri Dec 16, 2016 5:53 pm

Crystal Palace 0-1 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 2-1 Swansea City
Stoke City 2-1 Leicester City
Sunderland 0-1 Watford
West Ham United 2-0 Hull City
West Bromwich Albion 1-4 Manchester United
Bournemouth 2-1 Southampton
Manchester City 1-2 Arsenal
Tottenham Hotspur 4-1 Burnley
Everton 1-3 Liverpool
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 7580
Age : 46
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by TMG on Fri Dec 16, 2016 7:02 pm

Crystal Palace 0-2 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 1-1 Swansea City
Stoke City 1-1 Leicester City
Sunderland 2-1 Watford
West Ham United 2-0 Hull City
West Bromwich Albion 2-1 Manchester United
Bournemouth 1-1 Southampton
Manchester City 0-2 Arsenal
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Burnley
Everton 1-2 Liverpool
avatar
TMG

Posts : 2790

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by atlblue on Sat Dec 17, 2016 2:28 am

Crystal Palace 2-1 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 2-0 Swansea City
Stoke City 1-1 Leicester City
Sunderland 1-0 Watford
West Ham United 2-0 Hull City
West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Manchester United
Bournemouth 1-1 Southampton
Manchester City 1-1 Arsenal
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Burnley
Everton 1-1 Liverpool
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 223

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Sat Dec 17, 2016 4:01 am

Crystal Palace 0-1 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 2-0 Swansea City
Stoke City 1-1 Leicester City
Sunderland 1-0 Watford
West Ham United 2-0 Hull City
West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Manchester United
Bournemouth 1-1 Southampton
Manchester City 0-2 Arsenal
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Burnley
Everton 1-3 Liverpool
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 20065

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Wensdi on Sat Dec 17, 2016 4:12 am

Crystal Palace 0-1 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 1-1 Swansea City
Stoke City 1-0 Leicester City
Sunderland 1-1 Watford
West Ham United 2-1 Hull City
West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Manchester United
Bournemouth 1-1 Southampton
Manchester City 1-2 Arsenal
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Burnley
Everton 2-2 Liverpool
avatar
Wensdi

Posts : 2710

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Sat Dec 17, 2016 9:52 am

palace 0-2 chelsea
boro 2-1 swansea
stoke 1-1 leicester
sunderland 0-1 watford
west ham 2-1 hull
wba 1-2 rags
bournemouth 2-1 saints
city 2-0 arsenal
spurs 2-0 burnley
everton 1-1 liverpool
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 2814
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Sat Dec 17, 2016 10:39 am

Wow nearly forgot, and wow never seen so many not giving us a chance tomorrow.

Crystal Palace 0-2 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 2-1 Swansea City
Stoke City 2-1 Leicester City
Sunderland 1-1 Watford
West Ham United 2-1 Hull City
West Bromwich Albion 2-1 Manchester United
Bournemouth 1-1 Southampton
Manchester City 3-1 Arsenal
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Burnley
Everton 1-1 Liverpool
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 3976
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Sat Dec 17, 2016 11:36 am

Scores on the doors, last weekend first

CCSCSCRTOTAL
Atlblue11958120
Titbumwilly21660118
Blueboy31648111
Blisteringblue21264110
Shakencity01565110
Topdawg21360109
Skyblueoz01268104
Wensdi01750101
PPLF295592
Moonchester2153691
TMG195991
ManCityMan1124990
Leopold185382

Total
Shakencity8
Atlblue8
Blueboy7
Titbumwilly6
ManCityMan6
Topdawg5
Skyblueoz5
PPLF5
Wensdi5
Blisteringblue3
Leopold3
Moonchester2
TMG2
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 3976
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Sat Dec 17, 2016 11:41 am

And the midweeks, and congrats to Moon, the first CCS by anybody in 4 weeks  Embarassed Laughing

CCSCSCRTOTAL
Titbumwilly21865129
Atlblue11963125
Blueboy31851120
Shakencity01672120
Topdawg21369118
Blisteringblue21271117
Skyblueoz01373112
Wensdi01856110
TMG11166104
PPLF21061101
ManCityMan1135599
Moonchester3153797
Leopold1115694


Total
TMG13
Leopold12
Titbumwilly11
Shakencity10
Topdawg9
Blueboy9
PPLF9
Wensdi9
ManCityMan9
Skyblueoz8
Blisteringblue7
Moonchester6
Atlblue5
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 3976
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by TMG on Sat Dec 17, 2016 6:34 pm

BB I know it doesn't make a great deal of difference but I got a miserable 3 correct results last weekend instead of a pathetic 2  Embarassed
avatar
TMG

Posts : 2790

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Sun Dec 18, 2016 11:50 am

No worries will have a look
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 3976
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Sun Dec 18, 2016 1:30 pm

Too late. Don't change the points...
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 20065

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Thu Dec 22, 2016 6:12 pm

Xmas Fixtures, will sort the points out when I am off

Watford v Crystal Palace
Arsenal v West Bromwich Albion
Burnley v Middlesbrough
Chelsea v Bournemouth
Leicester City v Everton
Manchester United v Sunderland
Swansea City v West Ham United
Hull City v Manchester City
Liverpool v Stoke City
Southampton v Tottenham Hotspur
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 3976
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Wensdi on Fri Dec 23, 2016 2:19 am

Watford 1 v 1 Crystal Palace
Arsenal 2v 0 West Bromwich Albion
Burnley 1 v 1 Middlesbrough
Chelsea 2 v  0 Bournemouth
Leicester City 1 v 1Everton
Manchester United 2 v 0 Sunderland
Swansea City 2 v 1 West Ham United
Hull City 0 v  2 Manchester City
Liverpool 3 v 0 Stoke City
Southampton  1 v  1 Tottenham Hotspur
avatar
Wensdi

Posts : 2710

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by atlblue on Fri Dec 23, 2016 2:27 am

Watford 2 v 1 Crystal Palace
Arsenal 2v 0 West Bromwich Albion
Burnley 1 v 0 Middlesbrough
Chelsea 3 v  0 Bournemouth
Leicester City 2 v 1Everton
Manchester United 3 v 0 Sunderland
Swansea City 1 v 1 West Ham United
Hull City 0 v  1 Manchester City
Liverpool 2 v 0 Stoke City
Southampton  1 v  1 Tottenham Hotspur
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 223

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Dec 23, 2016 9:33 am

Watford 1-1 Crystal Palace
Arsenal 2-1 West Bromwich Albion
Burnley 2-1 Middlesbrough
Chelsea 4-0 Bournemouth
Leicester City 2-2 Everton
Manchester United 3-0 Sunderland
Swansea City 1-2 West Ham United
Hull City 0-4 Manchester City
Liverpool 3-1 Stoke City
Southampton 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 3976
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Moonchester on Fri Dec 23, 2016 9:41 am

Watford 2-1 Crystal Palace
Arsenal 3-1 West Bromwich Albion
Burnley 1-1 Middlesbrough
Chelsea 1-1 Bournemouth
Leicester City 0-1 Everton
Manchester United 3-1 Sunderland
Swansea City 0-2 West Ham United
Hull City 0-5 Manchester City
Liverpool 1-1 Stoke City
Southampton 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 1563
Age : 35
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Page 6 of 14 Previous  1 ... 5, 6, 7 ... 10 ... 14  Next

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum