Bluemoon Legends
Hi there fellow Football lover! Welcome to 606 Bluemoon Legends Forum. Have a good time and any problems, let me know.

Kindest regards
Leopold
Who is online?
In total there are 7 users online :: 1 Registered, 0 Hidden and 6 Guests

Topdawg

Most users ever online was 441 on Sun May 22, 2011 10:20 pm
Latest topics
» Far too hot
Yesterday at 8:13 pm by Topdawg

» Transfer News....
Yesterday at 1:40 pm by skyblueoz

» Liverpool and ex-Liverpool players
Yesterday at 12:13 pm by blueboy

» Anyone believe this bulls..t?
Yesterday at 10:41 am by blueboy

» £25m Kelechi to Leicester?
Yesterday at 9:37 am by blueboy

» £45m for Walker....
Yesterday at 7:18 am by skyblueoz

» Does anyone honestly think Stones is good enough???
Wed Jun 21, 2017 1:16 pm by blueboy

» Tosin Adarabioyo!
Wed Jun 21, 2017 9:36 am by Moonchester

» Dani Alves?
Wed Jun 21, 2017 9:11 am by Topdawg

» The Noisy Neighbours - Documentary
Wed Jun 21, 2017 8:26 am by skyblueoz

June 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Calendar Calendar


2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Page 11 of 14 Previous  1 ... 7 ... 10, 11, 12, 13, 14  Next

View previous topic View next topic Go down

My prediction league results

Post by shakencity on Mon Jul 25, 2016 8:41 am

First topic message reminder :

As i missed posting my 1st weeks predictions last season, which ultimately led to me relinquishing my crown Wink, i thought i'd post my 1st weeks predictions now in case i forget to do it later in the week.
I'm not trying to be awkward here, it's just i'll be away again, returning 14th Aug....so would be greatful if these can be added if the league's run again. Cheers fellas, Den.


Hull  1-2 Leicester  
Burnley  0-2  Swansea  
Crystal Palace  3-1  West Brom  
Everton  1-1  Tottenham  
Middlesbrough  1-0  Stoke  
Southampton  2-0  Watford  
Man City  4-0  Sunderland  
Bournemouth  1-3  Man Utd  
Arsenal  2-0  Liverpool  
Chelsea  2-1  West Ham
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 7580
Age : 46
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down


Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Wed Mar 22, 2017 1:54 pm

C'mon BB, update the scores and let the leader bask in his position during the international break!!!


Last edited by Topdawg on Wed Mar 22, 2017 2:55 pm; edited 1 time in total

Topdawg

Posts : 20065

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Wed Mar 22, 2017 2:27 pm

Just wait until after the next round of games BB....no rush, then you can do a big update. All of us apart from one individual, knows you're a busy guy.  Razz Razz Razz

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 20698

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Wed Mar 22, 2017 2:55 pm

Razz Razz
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 20065

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Tue Mar 28, 2017 8:24 pm

Patience Patience Patience, will get it done soon.  Big week coming up for us though.  Full set of midweeks too.

Weekend
Liverpool v Everton
Burnley v Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea v Crystal Palace
Hull City v West Ham United
Leicester City v Stoke City
Manchester United v West Bromwich Albion
Watford v Sunderland
Southampton v Bournemouth
Swansea City v Middlesbrough
Arsenal v Manchester City




Midweek
Burnley v Stoke City
Leicester City v Sunderland
Watford v West Bromwich Albion
Manchester United v Everton
Arsenal v West Ham United
Hull City v Middlesbrough
Southampton v Crystal Palace
Swansea City v Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea v Manchester City
Liverpool v Bournemouth
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 3976
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by ManCityMan on Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:46 pm

Weekend
Liverpool 2 - 1 Everton
Burnley 1 - 3 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 4 - 0 Crystal Palace
Hull City 1 - 1 West Ham United
Leicester City 2 -1 Stoke City
Manchester United 1 - 0 West Bromwich Albion
Watford 1 - 1 Sunderland
Southampton 3 - 1 Bournemouth
Swansea City 3 - 0 Middlesbrough
Arsenal 1 - 2 Manchester City




Midweek
Burnley 1 - 2 Stoke City
Leicester City 2 - 0 Sunderland
Watford 0 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
Manchester United 2 - 1 Everton
Arsenal 2 - 0 West Ham United
Hull City 1 - 0 Middlesbrough
Southampton 3 - 0 Crystal Palace
Swansea City 1 - 2 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 2 - 2 Manchester City
Liverpool 3 - 1 Bournemouth
avatar
ManCityMan

Posts : 2443
Age : 61
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:57 pm

Weekend
Liverpool 3 - 1 Everton
Burnley 1 - 2 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 2 - 0 Crystal Palace
Hull City 1 - 1 West Ham United
Leicester City 2 -1 Stoke City
Manchester United 2 - 0 West Bromwich Albion
Watford 1 - 1 Sunderland
Southampton 3 - 1 Bournemouth
Swansea City 2 - 0 Middlesbrough
Arsenal 1 - 2 Manchester City




Midweek
Burnley 2-0 Stoke City
Leicester City 2 - 0 Sunderland
Watford 0 - 0 West Bromwich Albion
Manchester United 2 - 1 Everton
Arsenal 2 - 0 West Ham United
Hull City 1 - 0 Middlesbrough
Southampton 0- 0 Crystal Palace
Swansea City 1 - 4 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 2 - 2 Manchester City
Liverpool 3 - 1 Bournemouth
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 20065

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Thu Mar 30, 2017 1:48 pm

Weekend
Liverpool 1 - 1 Everton
Burnley 2 - 2 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 3 - 0 Crystal Palace
Hull City 1 - 2 West Ham United
Leicester City 1 -1 Stoke City
Manchester United 1 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
Watford 2 - 1 Sunderland
Southampton 2 - 1 Bournemouth
Swansea City 2 - 0 Middlesbrough
Arsenal 2 - 3 Manchester City




Midweek
Burnley 2-1 Stoke City
Leicester City 1 - 0 Sunderland
Watford 1 - 2 West Bromwich Albion
Manchester United 1 - 1 Everton
Arsenal 1 - 1 West Ham United
Hull City 1 - 1 Middlesbrough
Southampton 2- 0 Crystal Palace
Swansea City 1 - 2 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 1 - 2 Manchester City
Liverpool 4 - 1 Bournemouth

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 20698

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by atlblue on Fri Mar 31, 2017 3:59 am

Weekend
Liverpool 2 - 2 Everton
Burnley 1 - 1 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 3 - 0 Crystal Palace
Hull City 2 - 1 West Ham United
Leicester City 1 -0 Stoke City
Manchester United 2 - 0 West Bromwich Albion
Watford 2 - 1 Sunderland
Southampton 2 - 0 Bournemouth
Swansea City 1 - 0 Middlesbrough
Arsenal 1 - 1 Manchester City




Midweek
Burnley 1 - 1 Stoke City
Leicester City 3 - 0 Sunderland
Watford 1 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
Manchester United 1 - 1 Everton
Arsenal 2 - 0 West Ham United
Hull City 2 - 1 Middlesbrough
Southampton 2 - 1 Crystal Palace
Swansea City 2 - 2 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 1 - 1 Manchester City
Liverpool 3 - 0 Bournemouth
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 223

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by leopold on Fri Mar 31, 2017 9:28 am

Weekend
Liverpool 2 - 1 Everton
Burnley 1 - 2 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 4 - 0 Crystal Palace
Hull City 0 - 0 West Ham United
Leicester City 1 -0 Stoke City
Manchester United 2 - 2 West Bromwich Albion
Watford 1 - 1 Sunderland
Southampton 2 - 0 Bournemouth
Swansea City 1 - 0 Middlesbrough
Arsenal 1 - 2 Manchester City




Midweek
Burnley 1 - 1 Stoke City
Leicester City 2 - 0 Sunderland
Watford 1 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
Manchester United 2 - 2 Everton
Arsenal 2 - 0 West Ham United
Hull City 1 - 1 Middlesbrough
Southampton 2 - 0 Crystal Palace
Swansea City 0 - 2 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 3 - 2 Manchester City
Liverpool 3 - 0 Bournemouth
avatar
leopold
Admin

Posts : 6704
Age : 46
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by TMG on Fri Mar 31, 2017 10:17 am

Weekend
Liverpool 2 - 1 Everton
Burnley 1 - 2 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 2 - 0 Crystal Palace
Hull City 1- 1 West Ham United
Leicester City 1 -0 Stoke City
Manchester United 2 - 0 West Bromwich Albion
Watford 1 - 1 Sunderland
Southampton 2 - 0 Bournemouth
Swansea City 2 - 0 Middlesbrough
Arsenal 1 - 1 Manchester City




Midweek
Burnley 1 - 0 Stoke City
Leicester City 2 - 0 Sunderland
Watford 1 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
Manchester United 2 - 1 Everton
Arsenal 2 - 1 West Ham United
Hull City 1 - 1 Middlesbrough
Southampton 2 - 0 Crystal Palace
Swansea City 2 - 1 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 1 - 1 Manchester City
Liverpool 2 - 0 Bournemouth
avatar
TMG

Posts : 2790

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Mar 31, 2017 10:49 am

Weekend
Liverpool 1-1 Everton
Burnley 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 3-0 Crystal Palace
Hull City 2-1 West Ham United
Leicester City 3-0 Stoke City
Manchester United 2-1 West Bromwich Albion
Watford 1-2 Sunderland
Southampton 2-2 Bournemouth
Swansea City 3-1 Middlesbrough
Arsenal 0-1 Manchester City

Midweek
Burnley 1-1 Stoke City
Leicester City 3-1 Sunderland
Watford 0-0 West Bromwich Albion
Manchester United 2-2 Everton
Arsenal 2-0 West Ham United
Hull City 2-1 Middlesbrough
Southampton 0-1 Crystal Palace
Swansea City 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 1-1 Manchester City
Liverpool 3-0 Bournemouth
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 3976
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by skyblueoz on Fri Mar 31, 2017 2:40 pm

Weekend

Liverpool 2-1 Everton
Burnley 1-0 Tottenham
Chelsea 3-0 Palace
Hull 2-1 West Ham
Leicester 2-0 Stoke
Uniturd 0-1 West Brom
Watford 1-0 Sunderland
Southampton 1-1 Bournemouth
Swansea 2-0 Middlesbrough
Arsenal 2-2 Manchester City

Midweek

Burnley 2-0 Stoke
Leicester 2-0 Sunderland
Watford 0-0 West Brom
Uniturd 1-2 Everton
Arsenal 2-1 West Ham
Hull 2-2 Middlesbrough
Southampton 2-1 Palace
Swansea 3-1 Tottenham
Chelsea 2-0 Manchester City
Liverpool 2-0 Bournemouth
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3346
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by shakencity on Fri Mar 31, 2017 8:46 pm

Weekend
Liverpool 1 - 1 Everton
Burnley 2 - 2 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 2 - 0 Crystal Palace
Hull City 1 - 2 West Ham United
Leicester City 2 -0 Stoke City
Manchester United 3 - 0 West Bromwich Albion
Watford 1 - 0 Sunderland
Southampton 3 - 0 Bournemouth
Swansea City 2 - 1 Middlesbrough
Arsenal 1 - 3 Manchester City




Midweek
Burnley 2 - 0 Stoke City
Leicester City 2 - 1 Sunderland
Watford 2 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
Manchester United 1 - 1 Everton
Arsenal 2 - 0 West Ham United
Hull City 1 - 0 Middlesbrough
Southampton 3 - 0 Crystal Palace
Swansea City 2 - 2 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 2 - 0 Manchester City
Liverpool 3 - 0 Bournemouth
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 7580
Age : 46
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Wensdi on Sat Apr 01, 2017 2:55 am

Weekend
Liverpool 2 - 2 Everton
Burnley 1 - 1 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 3 - 0 Crystal Palace
Hull City 1 - 1 West Ham United
Leicester City 2-1 Stoke City
Manchester United 2 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
Watford 1 - 1 Sunderland
Southampton 2 - 1 Bournemouth
Swansea City 2 - 0 Middlesbrough
Arsenal 1 - 1 Manchester City




Midweek
Burnley 1 - 0 Stoke City
Leicester City 2 - 0 Sunderland
Watford 1 - 2 West Bromwich Albion
Manchester United 1 - 1 Everton
Arsenal 2 - 1 West Ham United
Hull City 2 - 0 Middlesbrough
Southampton 2 - 1 Crystal Palace
Swansea City 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 1 - 1 Manchester City
Liverpool 2 - 0 Bournemouth


Last edited by Wensdi on Mon Apr 03, 2017 6:26 pm; edited 1 time in total
avatar
Wensdi

Posts : 2710

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Moonchester on Sat Apr 01, 2017 7:34 am

Weekend
Liverpool 1 - 1 Everton
Burnley 1 - 0 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 2 - 0 Crystal Palace
Hull City 1 - 0 West Ham United
Leicester City 2 - 0 Stoke City
Manchester United 1 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
Watford 1 - 1 Sunderland
Southampton 1 - 1 Bournemouth
Swansea City 1 - 1 Middlesbrough
Arsenal 1 - 1 Manchester City




Midweek
Burnley 1 - 0 Stoke City
Leicester City 1 - 0 Sunderland
Watford 1 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
Manchester United 1 - 2 Everton
Arsenal 2 - 0 West Ham United
Hull City 1 - 0 Middlesbrough
Southampton 1 - 1 Crystal Palace
Swansea City 1 - 0 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 1 - 2 Manchester City
Liverpool 1 - 0 Bournemouth
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 1563
Age : 35
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Sat Apr 01, 2017 9:10 am

Weekend
Liverpool 2-1 Everton
Burnley 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 3-0 Crystal Palace
Hull City 2-1 West Ham United
Leicester City 2-2 Stoke City
Manchester United 2-0 West Bromwich Albion
Watford 1-2 Sunderland
Southampton 2-0 Bournemouth
Swansea City 1-1 Middlesbrough
Arsenal 2-2 Manchester City




Midweek
Burnley 2-1 Stoke City
Leicester City 2-1  Sunderland
Watford 0-0  West Bromwich Albion
Manchester United 0-0  Everton
Arsenal 1-0 West Ham United
Hull City 1-1  Middlesbrough
Southampton 1-0 Crystal Palace
Swansea City 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 2-1 Manchester City
Liverpool 2-0 Bournemouth
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 2814
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Sat Apr 01, 2017 3:45 pm

Get in baby
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 20065

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Sat Apr 01, 2017 3:50 pm

3 points? Razz Razz Razz Razz

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 20698

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Sat Apr 01, 2017 4:36 pm

Couldn't remember what score I predicted but knew I had the dippers to win. Scrolling up the page was nice!
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 20065

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by skyblueoz on Mon Apr 03, 2017 11:30 am

Finally my first correct City score!!!! Better late than never.
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3346
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Mon Apr 03, 2017 11:52 am

Looks like a very good week for you Oz.
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 20065

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Mon Apr 03, 2017 4:27 pm

Have access to all the files while away so will sort the tables out.  Will stagger then for dramatic effect  Razz
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 3976
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Mon Apr 03, 2017 6:08 pm

Liverpool Game weekend

CCSCSCRTOTAL
Topdawg328123223
Atlblue134115222
Shakencity125129210
Wensdi131105204
Blueboy52795201
PPLF422113200
Blisteringblue319128200
Skyblueoz024127200
TMG125114195
Titbumwilly324101189
ManCityMan116115169
Moonchester42470162
Leopold22087157


Total
Wensdi11
Blueboy10
TMG9
Topdawg7
PPLF7
Moonchester7
Shakencity6
Leopold6
Blisteringblue5
Atlblue5
ManCityMan4
Skyblueoz3
Titbumwilly0

More tomorrow  Wink
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 3976
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Mon Apr 03, 2017 6:21 pm

bounce bounce bounce bounce

Guess that'll be my last bounce for a while! Sad

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 20698

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Mon Apr 03, 2017 6:51 pm

Yay, top for a day!
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 20065

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by skyblueoz on Tue Apr 04, 2017 10:42 am

no consistency i go from absolute crap to genius in a week fortune says absolute crap again for the midweeks .
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3346
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Tue Apr 04, 2017 10:12 pm

Wow...good start for the midweek games for Wensdi!!!

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 20698

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Wed Apr 05, 2017 9:30 am

Wensdi making a late charge with 3 correct scores out of 4 last night
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 20065

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Wed Apr 05, 2017 10:09 pm

Rich is the only one who gets a correct score......

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 20698

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by skyblueoz on Fri Apr 07, 2017 9:11 am

Saturday
Spurs 4-0 Watford
Manchester City 3-0 Hull City
Middlesbro 1-1 burnley
Stoke 1-2 Liverpool
West Brom 0-0 Southampton
West Ham 3-1 Swansea
Bournemouth 0-2 Chelsea


Sunday
Sunderland 1-2 Uniturd
Everton 1-1 Leicester



Monday
Palace 1-1 Arsenal
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3346
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Fri Apr 07, 2017 9:49 am

Spurs 3-0 Watford
Manchester City 4-0 Hull City
Middlesbro 0-0 burnley
Stoke 0-2 Liverpool
West Brom 1-0 Southampton
West Ham 3-1 Swansea
Bournemouth 0-2 Chelsea

Sunday
Sunderland 0-2 Uniturd
Everton 1-1 Leicester


Monday
Palace 1-3 Arsenal


Last edited by Topdawg on Sat Apr 08, 2017 1:00 pm; edited 1 time in total
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 20065

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Wensdi on Fri Apr 07, 2017 2:25 pm

Spurs 2-0 Watford
Manchester City 2-1 Hull City
Middlesbro 1-1 burnley
Stoke 1-2 Liverpool
West Brom 1-1 Southampton
West Ham 1-1 Swansea
Bournemouth 1-2 Chelsea

Sunday
Sunderland 1-2 Uniturd
Everton 2-1 Leicester


Monday
Palace 1-2 Arsenal
avatar
Wensdi

Posts : 2710

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by atlblue on Fri Apr 07, 2017 2:46 pm

Spurs 2-0 Watford
Manchester City 1-0 Hull City
Middlesbro 1-0 burnley
Stoke 1-2 Liverpool
West Brom 2-0 Southampton
West Ham 1-0 Swansea
Bournemouth 2-0 Chelsea

Sunday
Sunderland 0-2 United
Everton 3-1 Leicester


Monday
Palace 2-2 Arsenal
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 223

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Apr 07, 2017 10:25 pm

Sorry been out all week

Spurs 3-0 Watford
Manchester City 3-1 Hull City
Middlesbro 1-0 burnley
Stoke 1-2 Liverpool
West Brom 1-0 Southampton
West Ham 1-1 Swansea 
Bournemouth 0-3 Chelsea
Sunderland 0-2 Uniturd
Everton 1-1 Leicester
Palace 2-1 Arsenal
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 3976
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by TMG on Fri Apr 07, 2017 11:39 pm

Spurs 4-0 Watford
Manchester City 3-0 Hull City
Middlesbro 1-0 burnley
Stoke 1-2 Liverpool
West Brom 1-1 Southampton
West Ham 1-0 Swansea
Bournemouth 0-2 Chelsea

Sunday
Sunderland 0-2 Uniturd
Everton 2-1 Leicester


Monday
Palace 1-2 Arsenal
avatar
TMG

Posts : 2790

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Moonchester on Sat Apr 08, 2017 7:40 am

2-1 home win for every game  :p
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 1563
Age : 35
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by shakencity on Sat Apr 08, 2017 8:46 am

Spurs 4-0 Watford
Manchester City 2-0 Hull City
Middlesbro 1-2 burnley
Stoke 2-2 Liverpool
West Brom 2-1 Southampton
West Ham 1-1 Swansea
Bournemouth 0-3 Chelsea

Sunday
Sunderland 1-3 United
Everton 1-1 Leicester


Monday
Palace 2-3 Arsenal
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 7580
Age : 46
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Sat Apr 08, 2017 9:18 am

spurs 1-1 watford
man city 3-1 hull
boro 2-2 burnley
stoke 2-1 liverpool
wba 0-1 saints
west ham 3-1 swansea
bournemouth 0-2 chelsea
sunderland 0-2 utd
everton 2-1 leicester
palace 1-2 arsenal
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 2814
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Sat Apr 08, 2017 9:24 am

Spurs 3-1 Watford
Manchester City 3-1 Hull City
Middlesbro 1-2 burnley
Stoke 1-3 Liverpool
West Brom 1-1 Southampton
West Ham 2-2 Swansea
Bournemouth 1-2 Chelsea
Sunderland 2-1 Uniturd
Everton 1-1 Leicester
Palace 1-1 Arsenal

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 20698

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Mon Apr 10, 2017 11:21 am

Alt top again
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 20065

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Mon Apr 10, 2017 12:02 pm

Or Atl even... Very Happy

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 20698

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Mon Apr 10, 2017 12:03 pm

I saw my mistake after i wrote it. Then I thought no-one would even notice. And no-one did...
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 20065

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Mon Apr 10, 2017 1:55 pm

Ooh I got the City Score correct !!  Will get last weeks tables out today before the gooners last match of this week.
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 3976
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Mon Apr 10, 2017 4:10 pm

Topdawg wrote:I saw my mistake after i wrote it. Then I thought no-one would even notice. And no-one did...



==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 20698

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Wed Apr 12, 2017 5:35 am

Easter Games

Tottenham Hotspur v Bournemouth
Crystal Palace v Leicester City
Everton v Burnley
Stoke City v Hull City
Sunderland v West Ham United
Watford v Swansea City
Southampton v Manchester City
West Bromwich Albion v Liverpool
Manchester United v Chelsea
Middlesbrough v Arsenal

Will get some tables out soon, calming down for Easter I hope.
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 3976
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by ManCityMan on Wed Apr 12, 2017 5:01 pm

Easter Games

Tottenham Hotspur 3 - 0 Bournemouth
Crystal Palace 2 - 1 Leicester City
Everton 2 - 0 Burnley
Stoke City 1 - 0 Hull City
Sunderland 1 - 1 West Ham United
Watford 1 -  2 Swansea City
Southampton 1 - 2 Manchester City
West Bromwich Albion 1 -1 Liverpool
Manchester United 2 - 2 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 1 - 2 Arsenal
avatar
ManCityMan

Posts : 2443
Age : 61
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Wed Apr 12, 2017 6:34 pm

Easter Games

Tottenham Hotspur 4 - 1 Bournemouth
Crystal Palace 1 - 1 Leicester City
Everton 3 - 0 Burnley
Stoke City 2 - 2 Hull City
Sunderland 1 - 3 West Ham United
Watford 1 - 1 Swansea City
Southampton 1 - 3 Manchester City
West Bromwich Albion 2 -1 Liverpool
Manchester United 1 - 2 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 1 - 3 Arsenal

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 20698

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by atlblue on Fri Apr 14, 2017 3:44 am

Tottenham Hotspur 2 - 0 Bournemouth
Crystal Palace 1 - 1 Leicester City
Everton 2 - 0 Burnley
Stoke City 2 - 0 Hull City
Sunderland 0 - 1 West Ham United
Watford 1 - 1 Swansea City
Southampton 1 - 1 Manchester City
West Bromwich Albion 1 -1 Liverpool
Manchester United 1 - 1 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 1 - 2 Arsenal
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 223

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Moonchester on Fri Apr 14, 2017 8:05 am

Tottenham Hotspur 1 - 1 Bournemouth
Crystal Palace 1 - 1 Leicester City
Everton 3 - 0 Burnley
Stoke City 2 - 1 Hull City
Sunderland 1 - 1 West Ham United
Watford 1 - 1 Swansea City
Southampton 1 - 3 Manchester City
West Bromwich Albion 1 - 0 Liverpool
Manchester United 0 - 2 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 1 - 1 Arsenal
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 1563
Age : 35
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Fri Apr 14, 2017 8:14 am

spurs 2-0 bournemouth
palace 2-1 leicester
everton 3-1 burnley
stoke 1-2 hull
sunderland 2-1 west ham
watford 1-0 swansea
saints 2-2 city
wba 1-1 liverpool
utd 0-0 chelsea
boro 0-2 arsenal  wenger signs on for 2 years
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 2814
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by shakencity on Fri Apr 14, 2017 8:52 am

Spuds 2 - 1 Bournemouth
Crystal Palace 3 - 1 Leicester City
Everton 2 - 1 Burnley
Stoke City 2 - 2 Hull City
Sunderland 1 - 1 West Ham United
Watford 1 - 0 Swansea City
Southampton 0 - 2 Manchester City
West Bromwich Albion 1 -2 Liverpool
Manchester United 1 - 3 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 0 - 2 Arsenal
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 7580
Age : 46
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Page 11 of 14 Previous  1 ... 7 ... 10, 11, 12, 13, 14  Next

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum