Bluemoon Legends
Hi there fellow Football lover! Welcome to 606 Bluemoon Legends Forum. Have a good time and any problems, let me know.

Kindest regards
Leopold
Who is online?
In total there are 10 users online :: 3 Registered, 0 Hidden and 7 Guests

shakencity, Strange Blue, Topdawg

Most users ever online was 441 on Sun May 22, 2011 10:20 pm
Latest topics
» Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18
Today at 6:16 pm by shakencity

» Who’s the ‘victim’ here?
Today at 6:11 pm by blueboy

» Pep Presser - Spurs
Today at 6:04 pm by blueboy

» Jose asked to explain himself
Today at 5:45 pm by TMG

» Pep is manager of the month.....again
Today at 3:40 pm by leopold

» Big thanks to Rich
Yesterday at 7:57 pm by blueboy

» Swansea vs City -LIVE!!!!!
Yesterday at 5:56 pm by blueboy

» Fantasy Football 2017-18
Yesterday at 4:40 pm by Topdawg

» Swansea vs City - Kompany out
Wed Dec 13, 2017 9:27 pm by Nijinsky

» Is 11 points enough to let us coast the league???
Wed Dec 13, 2017 4:57 pm by leopold

December 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Calendar Calendar


2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Page 13 of 14 Previous  1 ... 8 ... 12, 13, 14  Next

View previous topic View next topic Go down

2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by shakencity on Mon Jul 25, 2016 8:41 am

First topic message reminder :

As i missed posting my 1st weeks predictions last season, which ultimately led to me relinquishing my crown Wink, i thought i'd post my 1st weeks predictions now in case i forget to do it later in the week.
I'm not trying to be awkward here, it's just i'll be away again, returning 14th Aug....so would be greatful if these can be added if the league's run again. Cheers fellas, Den.


Hull  1-2 Leicester  
Burnley  0-2  Swansea  
Crystal Palace  3-1  West Brom  
Everton  1-1  Tottenham  
Middlesbrough  1-0  Stoke  
Southampton  2-0  Watford  
Man City  4-0  Sunderland  
Bournemouth  1-3  Man Utd  
Arsenal  2-0  Liverpool  
Chelsea  2-1  West Ham
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 7713
Age : 47
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down


Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Fri May 05, 2017 6:30 pm

West Ham 2-2 Spurs
Manchester City 4-1 Palace
Bournemouth 2-0 Stoke
Burnley 2-1 West Brom
Hull 2-1 Sunderland
Leicester 3-1Watford
Swansea 0-1 Everton
Liverpool 1-1 Southampton
Arsenal 0-0 Man Utd
Chelsea 2-0 Middlesbrough
Southampton 2-1 Arsenal

Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 2949

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Moonchester on Fri May 05, 2017 7:34 pm

West Ham 1-1 Spurs
Manchester City 2-0 Palace
Bournemouth 1-1 Stoke
Burnley 1-1 West Brom
Hull 1-1 Sunderland
Leicester 1-1Watford
Swansea 1-1 Everton
Liverpool 1-1 Southampton
Arsenal 1-1 Uniturd
Chelsea 1-1 Middlesbrough
Southampton 1-1 Arsenal
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 1936
Age : 35
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by atlblue on Sat May 06, 2017 1:40 am

Manchester City 2-1 Palace
Bournemouth 2-1 Stoke
Burnley 1-1 West Brom
Hull 2-1 Sunderland
Leicester 2-0Watford
Swansea 1-0 Everton
Liverpool 2-1 Southampton
Arsenal 1-1 Uniturd
Chelsea 1-0 Middlesbrough
Southampton 2-1 Arsenal
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 240

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by shakencity on Sat May 06, 2017 11:40 am

Bollocks, who's bright idea was it to have a PL game on a Friday night....i've not even done my FF team now Crying or Very sad

Manchester City 2-1 Palace
Bournemouth 3-1 Stoke
Burnley 1-0 West Brom
Hull 1-1 Sunderland
Leicester 2-1 Watford
Swansea 0-2 Everton
Liverpool 2-1 Southampton
Arsenal 1-0 Uniturd
Chelsea 4-0 Middlesbrough
Southampton 0-1 Arsenal
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 7713
Age : 47
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Sat May 06, 2017 11:42 am

Don't think anyone would have gone for a WHU win, so I wouldn't worry too much Den.

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 23069

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by shakencity on Sat May 06, 2017 12:40 pm

blueboy wrote:Don't think anyone would have gone for a WHU win, so I wouldn't worry too much Den.

Tbh Andy, i'm more pissed of about not being able to do my FF...as i'v got Serge as Capt and Coutinho as Vice.
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 7713
Age : 47
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Sun May 07, 2017 10:07 am

shakencity wrote:
blueboy wrote:Don't think anyone would have gone for a WHU win, so I wouldn't worry too much Den.

Tbh Andy, i'm more pissed of about not being able to do my FF...as i'v got Serge as Capt and Coutinho as Vice.

Think you're still far enough ahead to take a small hit. Razz Razz

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 23069

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by skyblueoz on Tue May 09, 2017 12:43 pm

I am away tomorrow until Friday evening & Noticed 2 Friday matches this week so I guess I will do all my predictions: Disclaimer: I am not responsible for any one copy & pasting my page incase i make a typo like last time.

Friday 12th

Everton 2-1 Watford
West Brom 1-2 Chelsea

Sat 13th

Manchester City 2-0 Leicester
Bournemouth 1-1 Burnley
Middlesbrough 1-1 Southampton
Sunderland 1-2 Swansea
Stoke 1-1 Arsenal

Sun 14th

Palace 2-1 Hull
West Ham 1-2 Liverpool
Tottenham 2-0 Uniturd

Mon 15th
Chelsea 3-0 Watford

Tues 16th
Arsenal 3-0 Sunderland
Manchester City 4-1 West Brom

Weds 17th
Southampton 1-1 Uniturd

Thurs 18th
Leicester 2-1 Tottenham


Last edited by skyblueoz on Tue May 09, 2017 1:44 pm; edited 1 time in total
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3690
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Tue May 09, 2017 12:59 pm

Friday 12th

Everton 2-1 Watford
West Brom 0-3 Chelsea

Sat 13th

Manchester City 2-0 Leicester
Bournemouth 2-1 Burnley
Middlesbrough 0-1 Southampton
Sunderland 0-2 Swansea
Stoke 0-2 Arsenal

Sun 14th

Palace 2-1 Hull
West Ham 1-2 Liverpool
Tottenham 2-0 Uniturd

Mon 15th
Chelsea 3-0 Watford

Tues 16th
Arsenal 3-0 Sunderland
Manchester City 6-0 West Hamwich Albion

Weds 17th
Southampton 1-1 Uniturd

Thurs 18th
Leicester 2-1 Tottenham


Last edited by Topdawg on Thu May 11, 2017 10:11 am; edited 1 time in total
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 22627

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by skyblueoz on Tue May 09, 2017 1:47 pm

better change the Tuesday game to City v west Brom dawg!!!!!! I was just seeing if anyone would just copy & paste
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3690
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Tue May 09, 2017 2:01 pm

Don't care OZ, we'll stuff them anyway.
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 22627

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Tue May 09, 2017 2:16 pm

skyblueoz wrote:better change the Tuesday game to City v west Brom dawg!!!!!! I was just seeing if anyone would just copy & paste


ohhh, you're a little tinker Oz! Laughing Laughing Laughing

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 23069

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Tue May 09, 2017 2:52 pm

In Pepe we trust
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 22627

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Tue May 09, 2017 3:05 pm

I don't know, there is a skill to this boys Razz , official BB list below.

Friday 12th May 2017
Everton v Watford
West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea

Saturday 13th May 2017
Manchester City v Leicester City
Bournemouth v Burnley
Middlesbrough v Southampton
Sunderland v Swansea City
Stoke City v Arsenal

Sunday 14th May 2017
Crystal Palace v Hull City
West Ham United v Liverpool
Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester United

Monday 15th May 2017
Chelsea v Watford

Tuesday 16th May 2017
Arsenal v Sunderland
Manchester City v West Bromwich Albion

Wednesday 17th May 2017
Southampton v Manchester United

Thursday 18th May 2017
Leicester City v Tottenham Hotspur
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4434
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Tue May 09, 2017 4:25 pm

OK Scores on the doors up to the Boro game weekend, there is still a game to play this week.

And quite possibly the worst scoring week ever  Razz

CCSCSCRTOTAL
Atlblue139137259
Topdawg332146258
Shakencity132148250
PPLF726133247
Skyblueoz131147246
Wensdi136127241
TMG131138237
Blisteringblue421149232
Blueboy628113227
Titbumwilly324101189
Moonchester42690188
ManCityMan118127187
Leopold22196169

Total
Topdawg10
Shakencity9
Skyblueoz8
Wensdi8
Atlblue7
TMG7
Blisteringblue5
Blueboy4
PPLF4
Moonchester2
Titbumwilly0
ManCityMan0
Leopold0


CCSCSCRTOTAL
Topdawg332151263
Atlblue139140262
Shakencity133148253
PPLF727134251
Skyblueoz131149248
Wensdi136132246
TMG131140239
Blisteringblue421152235
Blueboy629115232
Moonchester42792193
Titbumwilly324101189
ManCityMan118127187
Leopold22196169

Total
Topdawg5
Blueboy5
Wensdi5
Moonchester5
PPLF4
Blisteringblue3
Shakencity3
Atlblue3
Skyblueoz2
TMG2
Titbumwilly0
ManCityMan0
Leopold0
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4434
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Tue May 09, 2017 4:46 pm

That's shameful... Razz Razz Razz

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 23069

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Moonchester on Wed May 10, 2017 7:09 am

I'm only 39 points behind the pack,, it's still doable..  :p
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 1936
Age : 35
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Wed May 10, 2017 6:17 pm

DELETED Rolling Eyes


Last edited by blueboy on Fri May 12, 2017 8:30 am; edited 1 time in total

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 23069

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by skyblueoz on Thu May 11, 2017 8:49 am

I see you cut and pasted dawgs prediction too blue as city are playing west brom on Tuesday not west ham. looks like my little tease has backfired Crying or Very sad
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3690
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Thu May 11, 2017 9:32 am

Friday 12th May 2017
Everton 2-1 Watford
West Bromwich Albion 0-2 Chelsea

Saturday 13th May 2017
Manchester City 3-1 Leicester City
Bournemouth 2-1 Burnley
Middlesbrough 2-1 Southampton
Sunderland 1-2 Swansea City
Stoke City 1-1 Arsenal

Sunday 14th May 2017
Crystal Palace 1-1 Hull City
West Ham United 2-1 Liverpool
Tottenham Hotspur 0-1 Manchester United

Monday 15th May 2017
Chelsea 4-0 Watford

Tuesday 16th May 2017
Arsenal 2-0 Sunderland
Manchester City 4-0 West Bromwich Albion

Wednesday 17th May 2017
Southampton 1-1 Manchester United

Thursday 18th May 2017
Leicester City v Tottenham Hotspur
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4434
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Thu May 11, 2017 10:17 am

skyblueoz wrote:I see you cut and pasted dawgs prediction too blue as city are playing west brom on Tuesday not west ham. looks like my little tease has backfired Crying or Very sad

Jesus....leave it to the pro's Oz... Laughing

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 23069

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by shakencity on Thu May 11, 2017 7:51 pm

Friday 12th May 2017
Everton 2-0 Watford
West Bromwich Albion 0-4 Chelsea

Saturday 13th May 2017
Manchester City 5-0 Leicester City
Bournemouth 2-2 Burnley
Middlesbrough 0-1 Southampton
Sunderland 1-0 Swansea City
Stoke City 1-2 Arsenal

Sunday 14th May 2017
Crystal Palace 3-1 Hull City
West Ham United 1-1 Liverpool
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Manchester United

Monday 15th May 2017
Chelsea 2-0 Watford

Tuesday 16th May 2017
Arsenal 5-0 Sunderland
Manchester City 3-0 West Bromwich Albion

Wednesday 17th May 2017
Southampton 0-1 Manchester United

Thursday 18th May 2017
Leicester City 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 7713
Age : 47
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by atlblue on Fri May 12, 2017 1:44 am

Friday 12th May 2017
Everton 3-1 Watford
West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Chelsea

Saturday 13th May 2017
Manchester City 3-0 Leicester City
Bournemouth 2-0 Burnley
Middlesbrough 1-0 Southampton
Sunderland 1-1 Swansea City
Stoke City 1-2 Arsenal

Sunday 14th May 2017
Crystal Palace 3-1 Hull City
West Ham United 1-1 Liverpool
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Manchester United

Monday 15th May 2017
Chelsea 2-0 Watford

Tuesday 16th May 2017
Arsenal 2-0 Sunderland
Manchester City 2-0 West Bromwich Albion

Wednesday 17th May 2017
Southampton 1-2 Manchester United

Thursday 18th May 2017
Leicester City 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 240

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Wensdi on Fri May 12, 2017 2:29 am

Friday 12th May 2017
Everton 2-0 Watford
West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Chelsea

Saturday 13th May 2017
Manchester City 2-1 Leicester City
Bournemouth 1-0 Burnley
Middlesbrough 1-1 Southampton
Sunderland 1-1 Swansea City
Stoke City 1-2 Arsenal

Sunday 14th May 2017
Crystal Palace 2-1 Hull City
West Ham United 1-1 Liverpool
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Manchester United

Monday 15th May 2017
Chelsea 3-0 Watford

Tuesday 16th May 2017
Arsenal 2-0 Sunderland
Manchester City 2-0 West Bromwich Albion

Wednesday 17th May 2017
Southampton 1-1 Manchester United

Thursday 18th May 2017
Leicester City 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur
avatar
Wensdi

Posts : 2757

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by skyblueoz on Fri May 12, 2017 8:16 am

don't blame me for your laziness blue I just fed the hook the bait. not the ones who took it Evil or Very Mad
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3690
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Fri May 12, 2017 8:32 am

Friday 12th May 2017
Everton 2-1 Watford
West Bromwich Albion 0-3 Chelsea

Saturday 13th May 2017
Manchester City 3-1 Leicester City
Bournemouth 1-1Burnley
Middlesbrough 1-2 Southampton
Sunderland 1-2 Swansea City
Stoke City 1-2 Arsenal

Sunday 14th May 2017
Crystal Palace 2-0 Hull City
West Ham United 2-1 Liverpool
Tottenham Hotspur 4-1 Manchester United

Monday 15th May 2017
Chelsea 4-0 Watford

Tuesday 16th May 2017
Arsenal 2-1 Sunderland
Manchester City 3-0 West Bromwich Albion

Wednesday 17th May 2017
Southampton 2-1 Manchester United

Thursday 18th May 2017
Leicester City 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 23069

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by TMG on Fri May 12, 2017 2:24 pm

Friday 12th May 2017
Everton 2-0 Watford
West Bromwich Albion 0-2 Chelsea

Saturday 13th May 2017
Manchester City 3-1 Leicester City
Bournemouth 2-1 Burnley
Middlesbrough 1-2 Southampton
Sunderland 1-1 Swansea City
Stoke City 0-2 Arsenal

Sunday 14th May 2017
Crystal Palace 1-1 Hull City
West Ham United 1-2 Liverpool
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Manchester United

Monday 15th May 2017
Chelsea 3-0 Watford

Tuesday 16th May 2017
Arsenal 5-1 Sunderland
Manchester City 4-0 West Bromwich Albion

Wednesday 17th May 2017
Southampton 1-2 Manchester United

Thursday 18th May 2017
Leicester City 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3027

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Moonchester on Fri May 12, 2017 3:46 pm

Friday 12th May 2017
Everton 2-1 Watford
West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Chelsea

Saturday 13th May 2017
Manchester City 4-1 Leicester City
Bournemouth 1-1 Burnley
Middlesbrough 1-1 Southampton
Sunderland 1-0 Swansea City
Stoke City 0-1 Arsenal

Sunday 14th May 2017
Crystal Palace 2-1 Hull City
West Ham United 1-1 Liverpool
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Manchester United

Monday 15th May 2017
Chelsea 4-0 Watford

Tuesday 16th May 2017
Arsenal 2-0 Sunderland
Manchester City 5-0 West Bromwich Albion

Wednesday 17th May 2017
Southampton 1-3 Manchester United

Thursday 18th May 2017
Leicester City 1-0 Tottenham Hotspur
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 1936
Age : 35
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Fri May 12, 2017 4:23 pm

Everton 3-1 Watford
WBA 0-3 Chelsea
Man City 2-0 Leicester 
Bournemouth 2-0 Burnley
Middlesbrough 2-1 Southampton
Sunderland 0-2 Swansea 
Stoke 2-1 Arsenal
 Palace 1-2 Hull 
West Ham 0-1 Liverpool
Spurs 3-1 Man Utd
Chelsea 3-0 Watford
Arsenal 2-0 Sunderland
Manchester City 2-0 WBA
Southampton 2-1 Man Utd
Leicester 2-2 Tottenham 
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 2949
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by skyblueoz on Wed May 17, 2017 4:21 pm

BB if there is a skill to it you are about as good as all of us Razz Razz Razz  Check your score for the spurs Leicester game Very Happy
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3690
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Wed May 17, 2017 4:32 pm

Is that to me or Blistering?

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 23069

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by skyblueoz on Thu May 18, 2017 5:46 am

blistering
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3690
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Fri May 19, 2017 6:38 am

think atlblue has sneaked into the lead again. tight finish.
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 22627

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Fri May 19, 2017 12:04 pm

Tables will be done today ready for the final weekend for some added tension  Razz

Sunday's games

Arsenal v Everton
Burnley v West Ham United
Chelsea v Sunderland
Hull City v Tottenham Hotspur
Leicester City v Bournemouth
Liverpool v Middlesbrough
Manchester United v Crystal Palace
Southampton v Stoke City
Swansea City v West Bromwich Albion
Watford v Manchester City
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4434
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Fri May 19, 2017 12:06 pm

skyblueoz wrote:BB if there is a skill to it you are about as good as all of us Razz Razz Razz  Check your score for the spurs Leicester game Very Happy

I know, I meant to put 1-6 as well, damn  Rolling Eyes Embarassed
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4434
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Fri May 19, 2017 12:07 pm

Arsenal 2-0 Everton
Burnley 1-1 West Ham United
Chelsea 4-0 Sunderland
Hull City 0-4 Tottenham Hotspur
Leicester City 2-0 Bournemouth
Liverpool 2-1 Middlesbrough
Manchester United 1-1 Crystal Palace
Southampton 2-2 Stoke City
Swansea City 2-1 West Bromwich Albion
Watford 0-2 Manchester City
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4434
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Fri May 19, 2017 12:54 pm

Arsenal 4-1 Everton
Burnley 2-2 West Ham United
Chelsea 6-0 Sunderland
Hull City 1-4 Tottenham Hotspur
Leicester City 1-1 Bournemouth
Liverpool 3-1 Middlesbrough
Manchester United 1-3 Crystal Palace
Southampton 2-1 Stoke City
Swansea City 2-2 West Bromwich Albion
Watford 1-4 Manchester City

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 23069

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Fri May 19, 2017 5:43 pm

Read 'em and weep, probably between Dawg and Atlblue

 
CCSCSCRTOTAL
Topdawg332152270
Atlblue139141269
Shakencity133148258
PPLF727134255
Skyblueoz131149253
Wensdi136132250
TMG131141248
Blisteringblue421153242
Blueboy629115237
Moonchester42792197
Titbumwilly324101189
ManCityMan118127187
Leopold22196169
 
Total
TMG9
Topdawg7
Blisteringblue7
Atlblue7
Skyblueoz5
Shakencity5
Blueboy5
PPLF4
Wensdi4
Moonchester4
Titbumwilly0
ManCityMan0
Leopold0


Last edited by blisteringblue on Sat May 20, 2017 2:19 pm; edited 1 time in total
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4434
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Fri May 19, 2017 5:49 pm

Good luck fellas.....gonna be like 93:20!!! Razz Razz Razz

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 23069

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Fri May 19, 2017 6:16 pm

When did I get that CCS BB?????
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 22627

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Fri May 19, 2017 6:43 pm

Will check the spreadsheet in the morning
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4434
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Wensdi on Sat May 20, 2017 2:28 am

Arsenal 2-1 Everton
Burnley 1-1 West Ham United
Chelsea 3-0 Sunderland
Hull City 0-4 Tottenham Hotspur
Leicester City 2-1 Bournemouth
Liverpool 3-0 Middlesbrough
Manchester United 2-1 Crystal Palace
Southampton 1-1 Stoke City
Swansea City 2-1 West Bromwich Albion
Watford 1-3Manchester City
avatar
Wensdi

Posts : 2757

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by atlblue on Sat May 20, 2017 2:49 am

Arsenal 2-0 Everton
Burnley 1-0 West Ham United
Chelsea 3-0 Sunderland
Hull City 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Leicester City 2-0 Bournemouth
Liverpool 2-0 Middlesbrough
Manchester United 2-0 Crystal Palace
Southampton 3-1 Stoke City
Swansea City 1-1 West Bromwich Albion
Watford 0-1 Manchester City
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 240

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by skyblueoz on Sat May 20, 2017 3:18 am

Arsenal 3-0 Everton
Burnley 2-0 West Ham
Chelsea 4-0 Sunderland
Hull 0-3 Spurs
Leicester 2-1 Bournemouth
Liverpool 4-0 Middlesbrough
Uniturd 1-2 Palace
Souhampton 1-0 Stoke
Swansea 2-1 West Brom
Watford 0-3 Manchester City
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3690
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by shakencity on Sat May 20, 2017 12:44 pm

Arsenal 2-1 Everton
Burnley 1-0 West Ham United
Chelsea 6-0 Sunderland
Hull City 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Leicester City 2-2 Bournemouth
Liverpool 3-0 Middlesbrough
Manchester United 1-0 Crystal Palace
Southampton 2-0 Stoke City
Swansea City 1-1 West Bromwich Albion
Watford 1-2 Manchester City
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 7713
Age : 47
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Sat May 20, 2017 2:18 pm

Topdawg wrote:When did I get that CCS BB?????

Mystery solved, the points were correct, the extra games messed up my result counts which I have now fixed.  Only Wensdi with a CCS last week.

 
CCSCSCRTOTAL
Topdawg334164288
Atlblue141149283
PPLF729142269
Wensdi238140269
Shakencity133159269
TMG134150266
Skyblueoz131160264
Blisteringblue423160255
Blueboy630126251
Moonchester42899207
Titbumwilly324101189
ManCityMan118127187
Leopold22196169
Total
Wensdi19
Topdawg18
TMG18
Blueboy14
Atlblue14
PPLF14
Blisteringblue13
Skyblueoz11
Shakencity11
Moonchester10
Titbumwilly0
ManCityMan0
Leopold0
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4434
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Sat May 20, 2017 5:08 pm

Get in!!!
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 22627

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Sat May 20, 2017 5:50 pm

Topdawg wrote:Get in!!!

You've not put scores down for tomorrow yet? Is that too give us all a chance to catch up?  Razz
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4434
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Sat May 20, 2017 8:07 pm

It would be the height of arrogance, and stupidity, to not enter scores or tomorrow. I'll do it when I read the team sheets and decide by how many utd will get battered by,
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 22627

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Moonchester on Sat May 20, 2017 9:04 pm

I'll be perfectly honest, my scores make no bloomin difference to the league, but will have a look in the morning with some toast and a brew  :p
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 1936
Age : 35
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Sat May 20, 2017 10:06 pm

Thought I saw Dawgs scores earlier straight after Atlblue's...now they've disappeared.Shocked

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 23069

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Page 13 of 14 Previous  1 ... 8 ... 12, 13, 14  Next

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum