Bluemoon Legends
Hi there fellow Football lover! Welcome to 606 Bluemoon Legends Forum. Have a good time and any problems, let me know.

Kindest regards
Leopold
Who is online?
In total there are 6 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 6 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 441 on Sun May 22, 2011 10:20 pm
Latest topics
» City vs Napoli - LIVE
Today at 12:36 am by Topdawg

» Paranoid or What
Yesterday at 6:54 pm by Nijinsky

» Martin Samuel on Pep
Yesterday at 6:06 pm by Moonchester

» Henry Winter - Good read
Yesterday at 6:06 pm by Moonchester

» Leicester sack Shakespeare
Yesterday at 5:54 pm by Topdawg

» Fantasy Football 2017-18
Yesterday at 2:58 pm by blueboy

» Given - "Mancini fell out with everybody"
Yesterday at 11:58 am by TMG

» What's the difference?
Yesterday at 8:19 am by blueboy

» Julian Weigl????
Yesterday at 7:51 am by blueboy

» Maureen got it spot on at Anfield!
Mon Oct 16, 2017 5:53 pm by Moonchester

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Page 14 of 14 Previous  1 ... 8 ... 12, 13, 14

View previous topic View next topic Go down

2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by shakencity on Mon Jul 25, 2016 8:41 am

First topic message reminder :

As i missed posting my 1st weeks predictions last season, which ultimately led to me relinquishing my crown Wink, i thought i'd post my 1st weeks predictions now in case i forget to do it later in the week.
I'm not trying to be awkward here, it's just i'll be away again, returning 14th Aug....so would be greatful if these can be added if the league's run again. Cheers fellas, Den.


Hull  1-2 Leicester  
Burnley  0-2  Swansea  
Crystal Palace  3-1  West Brom  
Everton  1-1  Tottenham  
Middlesbrough  1-0  Stoke  
Southampton  2-0  Watford  
Man City  4-0  Sunderland  
Bournemouth  1-3  Man Utd  
Arsenal  2-0  Liverpool  
Chelsea  2-1  West Ham
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 7637
Age : 46
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down


Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Sat May 20, 2017 10:06 pm

Thought I saw Dawgs scores earlier straight after Atlblue's...now they've disappeared.Shocked

blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 22311

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Sat May 20, 2017 10:10 pm

nope, never did my scores. I'm usually early doors but have been busy these last couple of days.
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 21441

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by TMG on Sat May 20, 2017 10:15 pm

Arsenal 2 Everton 0
Burnley 1 WHU 1
Chelsea 3 Sunderland 0
Hull 0 Spuds 4
Leicester 2 Bmouth 1
LPoo 3 Boro 0
Uniturd 2 Palace 1
Saints 2 Stoke 0
Swansea 2 WBA 1
Watford 1 City 2
avatar
TMG

Posts : 2916

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Sun May 21, 2017 9:50 am

Just in case I'm not back in time to see the lineups. Don't want to be scoring zero!

Arsenal 2-0 Everton
Burnley 1-0 West Ham United
Chelsea 3-0 Sunderland
Hull City 1-4 Tottenham Hotspur
Leicester City 2-0 Bournemouth
Liverpool 2-0 Middlesbrough
Manchester United 2-0 Crystal Palace
Southampton 2-0 Stoke City
Swansea City 1-0 West Bromwich Albion
Watford 0-1 Manchester City
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 21441

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Sun May 21, 2017 10:51 am

Arsenal 2-1 Everton
Burnley 2-2 West Ham United
Chelsea 3-0 Sunderland
Hull City 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Leicester City 1-1 Bournemouth
Liverpool 4-0 Middlesbrough
Manchester United 2-1 Crystal Palace
Southampton 2-1 Stoke City
Swansea City 1-1 West Bromwich Albion
Watford 0-3 Manchester City
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 2891
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by skyblueoz on Sun May 21, 2017 5:43 pm

Well done dawg cheers cheers cheers & once again a job well done Scott king king
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3582
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Mon May 22, 2017 11:43 am

Final Tables, well done Dawg  king queen farao santa a deserved champion.

CCSCSCRTOTAL
Topdawg335170297
Atlblue142154291
Wensdi240145280
PPLF730148278
Shakencity134165278
TMG136155277
Skyblueoz132165272
Blisteringblue424165263
Blueboy631131259
Moonchester42899207
Titbumwilly324101189
ManCityMan118127187
Leopold22196169

Total
Wensdi11
TMG11
Topdawg9
Shakencity9
PPLF9
Blisteringblue8
Skyblueoz8
Blueboy8
Atlblue8
Titbumwilly0
ManCityMan0
Moonchester0
Leopold0

Until next season .....
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4267
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Mon May 22, 2017 12:21 pm

Cheers guys. Winning was just a bonus.
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 21441

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by shakencity on Mon May 22, 2017 1:10 pm

Well done indeed Dawg...great effort. 

Thanks for running it once again Scott, much appreciated.
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 7637
Age : 46
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Mon May 22, 2017 4:42 pm

Well done Dawg....jammy bastard! Razz Razz Razz

Cheers Scott for all the hard work.

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 22311

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Mon May 22, 2017 4:52 pm

thanks bluey. beating you was a pleasure
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 21441

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Mon May 22, 2017 5:05 pm

#obsessed Wink

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 22311

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by ManCityMan on Tue May 23, 2017 12:38 pm

Congrats Dawg , well done and thanks to Blistering for running the show.
avatar
ManCityMan

Posts : 2534
Age : 61
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Page 14 of 14 Previous  1 ... 8 ... 12, 13, 14

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum