Bluemoon Legends
Hi there fellow Football lover! Welcome to 606 Bluemoon Legends Forum. Have a good time and any problems, let me know.

Kindest regards
Leopold
Who is online?
In total there are 3 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 3 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 441 on Sun May 22, 2011 10:20 pm
Latest topics
» Are we happy with our squad?
Yesterday at 9:54 pm by Topdawg

» Latest transfer round up....
Yesterday at 4:37 pm by blueboy

» Overall WC ratings
Yesterday at 11:15 am by leopold

» Community Shield
Mon Jul 16, 2018 11:03 pm by Topdawg

» Fantasy Football 2017-18
Mon Jul 16, 2018 6:02 pm by shakencity

» Riyad Mahrez
Sat Jul 14, 2018 2:19 am by leopold

» Crazy Money
Tue Jul 10, 2018 4:49 pm by skyblueoz

» Happy July
Tue Jul 10, 2018 12:26 pm by ManCityMan

» Congratulations
Wed Jul 04, 2018 11:29 pm by ManCityMan

» What team should Southgate pick tonight?
Fri Jun 29, 2018 10:38 pm by Moonchester

July 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Page 8 of 17 Previous  1 ... 5 ... 7, 8, 9 ... 12 ... 17  Next

Go down

Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:03 am

First topic message reminder :

Only a couple of weeks until the Premier League kicks into life again, so best get cracking  Laughing

Same Rules as Before:

5 Points for a correct score and result on a City game.

3 Points for a correct score and result on all other games.

1 Point for a correct result regardless of score.

All predictions must be in before the first kick off of the weekend, editing up to kick off is OK but nothing after.

Also if you miss the Sat deadline you can submit any games not played that week as long as it is before their kickoff.

Cheers

BB

Opening Weekend Fixtures (Note 1st game kicks off Friday 11th August):

Arsenal  v Leicester   
Watford  v Liverpool 
Chelsea  v Burnley
Crystal Palace  v Huddersfield
Everton  v Stoke
Southampton  v Swansea
West Brom  v Bournemouth
Brighton  v Man City
Newcastle  v Spurs
Man Utd  v West Ham
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4935
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down


Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by skyblueoz on Fri Dec 08, 2017 10:35 am

West Ham 0-2 Chelsea
Burnley 2-1 Watford
Palace 2-1 Bournemouth
Huddersfield 1-2 Brighton
Spurs 3-1 Stoke
Swansea 0-1 West Brom
Newcastle 2-1 Leicester
Southampton 1-2 Arsenal
Liverpool 2-0 Everton
Man Utd 2-1 Manchester City

skyblueoz

Posts : 3890

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by ManCityMan on Fri Dec 08, 2017 1:03 pm

Sorry, been really busy last few weeks and been forgetting to post. No chance of winning it anyway but i enjoy taking part so stick me back in please

West Ham 0-3 Chelsea
Burnley 1-1 Watford
Palace 2-0 Bournemouth
Huddersfield 1-1 Brighton
Spurs 2-1 Stoke
Swansea 1-0 West Brom
Newcastle 1-1 Leicester
Southampton 1-3 Arsenal
Liverpool 2-0 Everton
Man Utd 1-2 Manchester City.
avatar
ManCityMan

Posts : 2689
Age : 62
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Fri Dec 08, 2017 1:57 pm

OK No worries MCM  Cool
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3244

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Fri Dec 08, 2017 5:08 pm

West Ham 0-2 Chelsea
Burnley 1-1 Watford
Palace 1-0 Bournemouth
Huddersfield 1-1 Brighton
Spurs 2-0 Stoke
Swansea 1-1 West Brom
Newcastle 1-1 Leicester
Southampton 1-2 Arsenal
Liverpool 2-0 Everton
Man Utd 1-2 Manchester City
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3244

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by FarOutMan on Fri Dec 08, 2017 6:12 pm

West Ham 2-1 Chelsea
Burnley 1-1 Watford
Palace 1-1 Bournemouth
Huddersfield 0-1 Brighton
Spurs 0-2 Stoke
Swansea 1-0 West Brom
Newcastle 1-2 Leicester
Southampton 2-1 Arsenal
Liverpool 1-2 Everton
Man Utd 1-3 Manchester City.

FarOutMan

Posts : 37

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by RayMCFC on Fri Dec 08, 2017 6:14 pm

[size=17]West Ham 2-0 Chelsea
Burnley 2-0 Watford
Palace 2-0 Bournemouth
Huddersfield 2-0 Brighton
Spurs 2-0 Stoke
Swansea 2-0 West Brom
Newcastle 2-0 Leicester
Southampton 2-0 Arsenal
Liverpool 2-0 Everton
Man Utd 1-3 Manchester City.
[/size]

RayMCFC

Posts : 37

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by atlblue on Fri Dec 08, 2017 9:11 pm

West Ham 1-2 Chelsea
Burnley 1-0 Watford
Palace 2-0 Bournemouth
Huddersfield 1-0 Brighton
Spurs 3-1Stoke
Swansea 1-1 West Brom
Newcastle 1-0 Leicester
Southampton 0-2 Arsenal
Liverpool 3-1 Everton
Man Utd 2-2 Manchester City
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 264

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Wensdi on Sat Dec 09, 2017 12:53 am

West Ham 1-2 Chelsea
Burnley 1-0 Watford
Palace 1-0 Bournemouth
Huddersfield 0-0 Brighton
Spurs 2-1Stoke
Swansea 1-0 West Brom
Newcastle 1-1 Leicester
Southampton 1-2 Arsenal
Liverpool 3-1 Everton
Man Utd 2-2 Manchester City





 
avatar
Wensdi

Posts : 2822

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Moonchester on Sat Dec 09, 2017 7:53 am

West Ham 1-1 Chelsea
Burnley 1-1 Watford
Palace 1-1 Bournemouth
Huddersfield 1-1 Brighton
Spurs 1-1Stoke
Swansea 1-1 West Brom
Newcastle 1-1 Leicester
Southampton 1-1 Arsenal
Liverpool 1-1 Everton
Man Utd 1-6 Manchester City
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 2327
Age : 36
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by shakencity on Sat Dec 09, 2017 8:49 am

West Ham 0-3 Chelsea
Burnley 1-2 Watford
Palace 2-1 Bournemouth
Huddersfield 0-1 Brighton
Spurs 4-0 Stoke
Swansea 2-0 West Brom
Newcastle 1-2 Leicester
Southampton 1-4 Arsenal
Liverpool 3-0 Everton
Rags 0-2 Manchester City
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 8138
Age : 47
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Sat Dec 09, 2017 11:17 am

West Ham 0-3 Chelsea
Burnley 1-2 Watford
Palace 3-1 Bournemouth
Huddersfield 1-0 Brighton
Spurs 1-1 Stoke
Swansea 1-2 West Brom
Newcastle 2-1 Leicester
Southampton 2-1 Arsenal
Liverpool 2-2 Everton
Rags 0-3 Manchester City
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 3149
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Mon Dec 11, 2017 4:51 pm

Some pretty pants scoring this week. Best was Leo & MCM (Welcome back) with 9 points. Altblue consolidated his lead with BB having a nightmare week.

Topdawg 4
Blisteringblue 1
Skyblueoz 2
Shakencity 4
Blueboy 3
Atlblue 5
PPLF 3
FarOutMan 7
Wensdi 7
RayMCFC 8
Moonchester 8
TMG 6
Leopold 9
ManCityMan 9
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3244

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Mon Dec 11, 2017 5:06 pm

Up to date table

CCSCSCRTOTAL
Altblue01966123
TopDawg21660118
Blisteringblue21659117
Shakencity21268114
Wensdi11369113
RayMCFC21069109
SkyblueOz01369108
TMG11170108
PPLF21455107
Moonchester0135998
Leopold375894
Faroutman0106191
ManCityMan195284
BlueBoy056681
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3244

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Mon Dec 11, 2017 5:11 pm

Midweeks

Burnley v Stoke
Palace v Watford
Huddersfield v Chelsea
Newcastle v Everton
Southampton v Leicester 
Swansea v City
Liverpool v West Brom
Uniturd v Bournemouth
Spurs v Brighton
WHU v Arsenal
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3244

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by RayMCFC on Mon Dec 11, 2017 10:52 pm

All 1-0 home wins except City 0-1

RayMCFC

Posts : 37

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by FarOutMan on Mon Dec 11, 2017 10:53 pm

All 2-1 home wins except city 1-2

FarOutMan

Posts : 37

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by atlblue on Tue Dec 12, 2017 2:50 am

Burnley 1-1  Stoke
Palace 2-2  Watford
Huddersfield 1-2 Chelsea
Newcastle 1-1 Everton
Southampton 2-1 Leicester 
Swansea 0-1 City
Liverpool 3-0 West Brom
Man Utd 2-0 Bournemouth
Spurs 3-0 Brighton
WHU 2-3  Arsenal
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 264

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Wensdi on Tue Dec 12, 2017 3:02 am

Burnley 2-1  Stoke
Palace 1-1  Watford
Huddersfield 1-2 Chelsea
Newcastle 1-1 Everton
Southampton 2-1 Leicester 
Swansea 0-2 City
Liverpool 2-0 West Brom
Man Utd 2-0 Bournemouth
Spurs 3-0 Brighton
WHU 1-2  Arsenal
avatar
Wensdi

Posts : 2822

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by skyblueoz on Tue Dec 12, 2017 4:28 am

Burnley 1-0 Stoke
Palace 1-2 Watford
Huddersfield 1-3 Chelsea
Newcastle 1-2 Everton
Southampton 2-2 Leicester
Swansea 1-3 Manchester City
Liverpool 3-0 West Brom
Uniturd 3-0 Bournemouth
Spurs 4-0 Brighton
West ham 1-1 Arsenal
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3890
Age : 59
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Tue Dec 12, 2017 8:08 am

Burnley 2-0 Stoke 
Palace 1-0 Watford 
Hudds 0-1 chelsea
Newky 1-1 neverton 
Soton 1-0 Leicester 
Swansea 1-4 City
Liverpool 4-0 wba 
Manure 4-0 Bournemouth 
Spuds 5-0 Brighton 
Hammers 2-1 arse
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 25169

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Tue Dec 12, 2017 12:04 pm

Burnley 1-0  Stoke
Palace 1-1  Watford
Huddersfield 0-2 Chelsea
Newcastle 1-2 Everton
Southampton 1-1 Leicester 
Swansea 0-2 City
Liverpool 4-0 West Brom
Man Utd 3-0 Bournemouth
Spurs 2-0 Brighton
WHU 0-2  Arsenal
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3244

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Tue Dec 12, 2017 1:01 pm

Burnley 2-1  Stoke
Palace 1-2  Watford
Huddersfield 1-1 Chelsea
Newcastle 1-1 Everton
Southampton 1-1 Leicester 
Swansea 0-3 City
Liverpool 3-1 West Brom
Man Utd 1-1 Bournemouth
Spurs 3-0 Brighton
WHU 1-2  Arsenal
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 25119

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blisteringblue on Tue Dec 12, 2017 1:46 pm

Burnley 2-1  Stoke
Palace 2-2  Watford
Huddersfield 1-2 Chelsea
Newcastle 1-2 Everton
Southampton 2-1 Leicester 
Swansea 0-3 City
Liverpool 3-0 West Brom
Man Utd 2-0 Bournemouth
Spurs 3-0 Brighton
WHU 1-1  Arsenal
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4935
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Moonchester on Tue Dec 12, 2017 4:08 pm

Burnley 2-0  Stoke
Palace 1-1  Watford
Huddersfield 1-3 Chelsea
Newcastle 1-2 Everton
Southampton 1-1 Leicester 
Swansea 0-6 City
Liverpool 4-0 West Brom
Man Utd 4-3 Bournemouth
Spurs 3-1 Brighton
WHU 1-2  Arsenal
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 2327
Age : 36
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by shakencity on Tue Dec 12, 2017 4:15 pm

Burnley 1 - 2 Stoke
Palace 2 - 0 Watford 
Huddersfield 1 - 4 Chelsea 
Newky 1 - 2 Everton 
Soton 2 - 1 Leicester 
Swansea 0 - 4 City 
Loserpoo 3 - 0 WBA 
Rags 2 - 0 Bournemouth 
Spuds 4 - 0 Brighton 
West Ham 2 - 2 Arsenal
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 8138
Age : 47
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Tue Dec 12, 2017 7:00 pm


[url=/u166][/url] 

[size=13]Burnley 2-0  Stoke
Palace 1-1  Watford
Huddersfield 1-2Chelsea
Newcastle 1-1 Everton
Southampton 1-0 Leicester 
Swansea 0-3 City
Liverpool 2-1 West Brom
Man Utd 2-0 Bournemouth
Spurs 3-1 Brighton
WHU 1-3 Arsenal



[url=/u166][/url] [url=/privmsg?mode=post&u=166][/url]

[/size]
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 3149
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by leopold on Wed Dec 13, 2017 5:01 pm

Bugger, I forgot about the midweeks... hopefully I can bag a few tonight...

Newcastle 0-2 Everton
Southampton 1-2 Leicester 
Swansea 0-4 City
Liverpool 3-0 West Brom
Man Utd 2-1 Bournemouth
Spurs 2-1 Brighton
WHU 1-2  Arsenal
avatar
leopold
Admin

Posts : 7107
Age : 47
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by RayMCFC on Thu Dec 14, 2017 11:43 am

All 1-0 home wins

except city 2-1

RayMCFC

Posts : 37

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Thu Dec 14, 2017 12:18 pm

Dens 3rd CCS of the season & Leos 4th  Shocked gave 11 & 9 points respectively. Good scoring by SkyBlueOz also. AltBlue remains top of the table but Shaken Dawg & Blistering now hot on his heels
If Leo hadnt missed 3 or 4 weeks he'd be flying. MCM forgot to post again

Topdawg 6
Blisteringblue 7
Skyblueoz 11
Shakencity 11
Blueboy 3
Atlblue 4
PPLF 5
FarOutMan 7
Wensdi 5
RayMCFC 9
Moonchester 8
TMG 10
Leopold 9
ManCityMan 0
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3244

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Thu Dec 14, 2017 12:23 pm

This weekends fixtures

Leicester v Palace
Arsenal v Newcastle
Brighton v Burnley
Chelsea v Southampton
Stoke v WHU
Watford v Huddersfield
City v Tottenham
WBA v Uniturd
Bournemouth v Liverpool
Everton V Swansea
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3244

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Thu Dec 14, 2017 12:26 pm

where's the table Tony? I want to see where blue is.....
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 25169

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Thu Dec 14, 2017 12:33 pm

Struggling with bloody excel again. Andy is still bottom despite MCM missing 5 weeks Smile
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3244

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Thu Dec 14, 2017 12:59 pm

CCSCSCRTOTAL
Altblue01970127
Shakencity31274125
Blisteringblue21666124
TopDawg21666124
SkyblueOz01574119
RayMCFC21272118
Wensdi11374118
TMG11374118
PPLF21460112
Moonchester01464106
Leopold4762103
Faroutman0116598
ManCityMan195284
BlueBoy056984
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3244

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by ManCityMan on Thu Dec 14, 2017 1:07 pm

Embarassed forgot the midweek fixtures, i'll just have to put it down to dementia  Rolling Eyes
avatar
ManCityMan

Posts : 2689
Age : 62
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by ManCityMan on Thu Dec 14, 2017 1:08 pm

When's the next fixture list appearing?
avatar
ManCityMan

Posts : 2689
Age : 62
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by FarOutMan on Thu Dec 14, 2017 1:32 pm

All 2-1 except city 1-0

FarOutMan

Posts : 37

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by leopold on Thu Dec 14, 2017 2:00 pm

Wow, four CCS, I'm on a roll!  Shame I'm barely any better at getting the right scores in other games, really. If I'd bagged a few more of those, missing the odd week wouldn't be such an issue.

Leicester 3-1 Palace
Arsenal 3-0 Newcastle
Brighton 0-1 Burnley
Chelsea 3-1 Southampton
Stoke 0-0 WHU
Watford 2-1 Huddersfield
City 3-1 Spurs
WBA 0-1 rags
Bournemouth 1-3 Liverpool
Everton 2-0 Swansea
avatar
leopold
Admin

Posts : 7107
Age : 47
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Thu Dec 14, 2017 2:57 pm

Leicester 2-1 Palace
Arsenal 3-0 Newcastle
Brighton 0-1 Burnley
Chelsea 2-1 Southampton
Stoke 1-0 WHU
Watford 2-1 Huddersfield
City 1-2 Spurs
WBA 0-1 rags
Bournemouth 1-4 Liverpool
Everton 2-0 Swansea


Last edited by Topdawg on Thu Dec 14, 2017 11:30 pm; edited 1 time in total
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 25169

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by skyblueoz on Thu Dec 14, 2017 3:38 pm

Leicester 2-0 Palace
Arsenal 3-0 Newcastle
Brighton 1-2 Burnley
Chelsea 2-0 Southampton
Stoke 2-1 West Ham
Watford 3-1 Huddersfield
Manchester City 2-2 Spurs
West Brom 0-1 Uniturd
Bournemouth 2-4 Liverpool
Everton 2-0 Swansea
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3890
Age : 59
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Thu Dec 14, 2017 4:39 pm

Topdawg wrote:where's the table Tony? I want to see where blue is.....
I've just posted the FF table...chill ya boots Dawg! Razz Razz Razz
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 25119

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Thu Dec 14, 2017 4:41 pm

Leicester 1-1 Palace
Arsenal 2-0 Newcastle
Brighton 0-1 Burnley
Chelsea 4-0 Southampton
Stoke 0-1 West Ham
Watford 2-1 Huddersfield
Manchester City 3-2 Spurs
West Brom 1-1 Uniturd
Bournemouth 1-2 Liverpool
Everton 1-0 Swansea
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 25119

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Dec 15, 2017 9:37 am

Leicester 2-1 Palace
Arsenal 3-1 Newcastle
Brighton 1-1 Burnley
Chelsea 2-0 Southampton
Stoke 1-1 West Ham
Watford 2-1 Huddersfield
Manchester City 3-1 Spurs
West Brom 1-1 Uniturd
Bournemouth 0-2 Liverpool
Everton 1-0 Swansea
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4935
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Moonchester on Fri Dec 15, 2017 10:11 am

Leicester 3-1 Palace
Arsenal 1-2 Newcastle
Brighton 2-1 Burnley
Chelsea 2-1 Southampton
Stoke 2-1 West Ham
Watford 3-1 Huddersfield
Manchester City 4-1 Spurs
West Brom 1-1 Uniturd
Bournemouth 1-1 Liverpool
Everton 2-1 Swansea
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 2327
Age : 36
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Fri Dec 15, 2017 4:17 pm

Leicester 1-0 Palace
Arsenal 2-0 Newcastle
Brighton 1-1 Burnley
Chelsea 2-0 Southampton
Stoke 1-0 West Ham
Watford 1-0 Huddersfield
Manchester City 2-1 Spurs
West Brom 0-2 Uniturd
Bournemouth 0-3 Liverpool
Everton 2-0 Swansea
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3244

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by shakencity on Fri Dec 15, 2017 6:16 pm

Leicester 2 - 0 Palace 
Arsenal 4 - 0 Newky 
Brighton 1 - 0 Burnley 
Chelsea 3 - 1 Soton 
Stoke 1 - 1 West Ham 
Watford 3 - 0 Huddersfield 
City 2 - 0 Spuds 
West Brom 0 - 1 Rags 
Bournemouth 1 - 4 Loserpoo 
Everton 2 - 0 Swansea
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 8138
Age : 47
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by atlblue on Fri Dec 15, 2017 9:12 pm

Leicester 2 - 0 Palace 
Arsenal 2 - 0 Newcastle
Brighton 0 - 0 Burnley 
Chelsea 2 - 0 Soton 
Stoke 1 - 1 West Ham 
Watford 2 - 1 Huddersfield 
City 2 - 1 Spuds 
West Brom 1 - 3 Rags 
Bournemouth 1 - 2 Liverpool 
Everton 2 - 0 Swansea
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 264

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by ManCityMan on Fri Dec 15, 2017 10:54 pm

Leicester 3 - 1 Palace 
Arsenal 3 - 0 Newcastle
Brighton 1 - 1 Burnley 
Chelsea 2 - 0 Soton 
Stoke 2 - 0 West Ham 
Watford 2 - 0 Huddersfield 
City 3 - 2 Spuds 
West Brom 1 - 2 Rags 
Bournemouth 1 - 3 Liverpool 
Everton 2 - 0 Swansea
avatar
ManCityMan

Posts : 2689
Age : 62
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Wensdi on Sat Dec 16, 2017 1:58 am

Leicester 3 - 1 Palace 
Arsenal 2 - 1 Newcastle
Brighton 0 - 1 Burnley 
Chelsea 3 - 1 Soton 
Stoke 0 - 0 West Ham 
Watford 2 - 1 Huddersfield 
City 2 - 1 Spuds 
West Brom 0 - 2 Rags 
Bournemouth 1 - 2 Liverpool 
Everton 1 - 0 Swansea
avatar
Wensdi

Posts : 2822

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Sat Dec 16, 2017 8:28 am

Leicester 3-1 Palace
Arsenal 2-0 Newcastle
Brighton 1-1 Burnley
Chelsea 2-0 Southampton
Stoke 1-2 WHU
Watford 2-0 Huddersfield
City 3-0 Spurs
WBA 0-2 rags
Bournemouth 1-3 Liverpool
Everton 3-0 Swansea
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 3149
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by shakencity on Sat Dec 16, 2017 7:37 pm

Well done Moon. Cheered me up from sulking in a Pompey pub that performance....superb!!
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 8138
Age : 47
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blisteringblue on Wed Dec 20, 2017 10:12 am

Friday game this week folks

Arsenal 1-2 Liverpool
Everton 1-1 Chelsea
Brighton 1-2 Watford
Man City 4-0 Bournemouth
Southampton 2-1 Huddersfield
Stoke 1-1 West Brom
Swansea 1-2 Crystal Palace
West Ham 2-1 Newcastle
Burnley 1-1 Spurs
Leicester 1-1 Man Utd
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4935
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Page 8 of 17 Previous  1 ... 5 ... 7, 8, 9 ... 12 ... 17  Next

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum