Bluemoon Legends
Hi there fellow Football lover! Welcome to 606 Bluemoon Legends Forum. Have a good time and any problems, let me know.

Kindest regards
Leopold
Who is online?
In total there are 4 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 4 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 441 on Sun May 22, 2011 10:20 pm
Latest topics
»  Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19
Today at 1:10 am by Wensdi

» Is it so bad?
Yesterday at 6:23 pm by Strange Blue

» Lyon Pre Match Videos
Yesterday at 6:05 pm by blueboy

» Manchester City vs. Lyon
Thu Sep 20, 2018 4:22 pm by leopold

» FANTASY FOOTBALL 2018-19
Wed Sep 19, 2018 5:41 pm by blueboy

» UEFA double standards
Tue Sep 18, 2018 9:06 pm by Moonchester

» 3rd Kit Fan Survey
Mon Sep 17, 2018 10:11 am by leopold

» Man City v Fulham - Pre Match Review
Sun Sep 16, 2018 9:57 am by blueboy

» A bit of local knowledge please
Fri Sep 14, 2018 7:33 pm by leopold

» 9th November - anyone interested?
Thu Sep 13, 2018 8:36 am by blueboy

September 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Calendar Calendar


Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Page 10 of 17 Previous  1 ... 6 ... 9, 10, 11 ... 13 ... 17  Next

Go down

Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:03 am

First topic message reminder :

Only a couple of weeks until the Premier League kicks into life again, so best get cracking  Laughing

Same Rules as Before:

5 Points for a correct score and result on a City game.

3 Points for a correct score and result on all other games.

1 Point for a correct result regardless of score.

All predictions must be in before the first kick off of the weekend, editing up to kick off is OK but nothing after.

Also if you miss the Sat deadline you can submit any games not played that week as long as it is before their kickoff.

Cheers

BB

Opening Weekend Fixtures (Note 1st game kicks off Friday 11th August):

Arsenal  v Leicester   
Watford  v Liverpool 
Chelsea  v Burnley
Crystal Palace  v Huddersfield
Everton  v Stoke
Southampton  v Swansea
West Brom  v Bournemouth
Brighton  v Man City
Newcastle  v Spurs
Man Utd  v West Ham


Last edited by blisteringblue on Fri Aug 03, 2018 12:17 pm; edited 1 time in total (Reason for editing : un sticky)
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5004
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down


Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Moonchester on Sat Dec 30, 2017 5:44 pm

in their defence, they have it as it was planned,..  just because of policing they moved the match from tomorrow to middle of the week..

Moonchester

Posts : 2405

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by atlblue on Sun Dec 31, 2017 5:17 am

Brighton 1-1 Bournemouth
Burnley 1-1 Liverpool
Leicester 2-0 Huddersfield
Stoke 2-1 Newcastle
Everton 2-1 Man Utd
Southampton 1-2 Crystal Palace
Swansea 0-2 Spurs
West Ham 3-1 West Brom
Man City 2-0 Watford
Arsenal 2-1 Chelsea
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 270

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by skyblueoz on Sun Dec 31, 2017 11:09 am

Brighton 1-0 Bournemouth
Burnley 1-1 Liverpool
Leicester 2-0 Huddersfield 
Stoke 2-1 Newcastle
Everton 1-1 Uniturd
Southampton 2-2 Palace
Swansea 1-4 Spurs
West Ham 2-1 West Brom
Manchester City 5-0 Watford
Arsenal 1-2 Chelsea
4th Jan
Spurs 1-1 West ham
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3919
Age : 59
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Wensdi on Sun Dec 31, 2017 3:44 pm

Brighton 1-1 Bournemouth
Burnley 1-1 Liverpool
Leicester 2-1 Huddersfield
Stoke 1-2 Newcastle
Everton 1-2 Man Utd
Southampton 1-1 Crystal Palace
Swansea 1-2 Spurs
West Ham 2-0 West Brom
Man City 2-0 Watford
Arsenal 2-2 Chelsea
Tottenham 2-1 West Ham
avatar
Wensdi

Posts : 2829

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Sun Dec 31, 2017 5:12 pm

Brighton 1-0 Bournemouth
Burnley 1-2 Liverpool
Leicester 1-1 Huddersfield
Stoke 1-1 Newcastle
Everton 1-1 Man Utd
Southampton 1-1 Crystal Palace
Swansea 1-1 Spurs
West Ham 1-0 West Brom
Man City 3-0 Watford
Arsenal 1-2 Chelsea
Tottenham 1-1 West Ham

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Man City Fan TV Mod

Posts : 25239

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Sun Dec 31, 2017 11:54 pm

Brighton 1-0 Bournemouth
Burnley 1-2 Liverpool
Leicester 2-0 Huddersfield
Stoke 1-1 Newcastle
Everton 1-0 Man Utd
Southampton 1-0 Crystal Palace
Swansea 0-2 Spurs
West Ham 1-0 West Brom
Man City 3-0 Watford
Arsenal 1-2 Chelsea
Tottenham 2-1 West Ham
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 25252

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Mon Jan 01, 2018 12:54 am

Brighton 2-0 Bournemouth
Burnley 0-2 Liverpool
Leicester 2-0 Huddersfield
Stoke 0-1 Newcastle
Everton 1-1 Man Utd
Southampton 1-2 Crystal Palace
Swansea 1-3 Spurs
West Ham 2-1 West Brom
Man City 2-0 Watford
Arsenal 2-2 Chelsea
Tottenham 2-2 West Ham
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 3209
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by FarOutMan on Mon Jan 01, 2018 7:14 am

Brighton 2-0 Bournemouth
Burnley 0-2 Liverpool
Leicester 2-0 Huddersfield
Stoke 0-0 Newcastle
Everton 1-2 Man Utd
Southampton 1-1 Crystal Palace
Swansea 0-2 Spurs
West Ham 2-1 West Brom
Man City 2-0 Watford
Arsenal 2-1 Chelsea
Tottenham 2-1 West Ham

FarOutMan

Posts : 43

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by RayMCFC on Mon Jan 01, 2018 7:15 am

All 2-0 home wins.

RayMCFC

Posts : 43

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Mon Jan 01, 2018 10:48 am

Brighton 1-1 Bournemouth
Burnley 0-3 Liverpool
Leicester 2-0 Huddersfield
Stoke 1-0 Newcastle
Everton 2-1 Man Utd
Southampton 1-0 Crystal Palace
Swansea 0-2 Spurs
West Ham 1-1 West Brom
Man City 3-0 Watford
Arsenal 1-2 Chelsea
Tottenham 2-1 West Ham
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3279

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by shakencity on Mon Jan 01, 2018 11:16 am

Brighton 2 - 1 Bournemouth 
Burnley 0 - 2 Liverpool 
Leicester 3 - 0 Huddersfield 
Stoke 1 - 1 Newcastle 
Everton 1 - 2 Rags 
Soton 2 - 0 Palace 
Swansea 1 - 1 Spuds
West Ham 2 - 0 West Brom 
City 2 - 1 Watford
Arsenal 2 - 2 Chelsea 
Spuds 3 - 0 West Ham
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 8188
Age : 47
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by ManCityMan on Mon Jan 08, 2018 3:37 pm

maybe the next round of fixtures,as amended or changed, could be put up here a couple of days beforehand? i tend to tune in and copy the last posted (Bluey, in this case). I know it's a demanding job and these things dont help so sorry on my part.
avatar
ManCityMan

Posts : 2717
Age : 62
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Mon Jan 08, 2018 4:08 pm

chelsea 2-0 Leicester
Palace 1-1 Burnley
Huddersfield 0-0 West ham
Newcastle 1-1 Swansea
Watford 2-0 Soton
WBA 0-0 Brighton
Spurs 3-0 Everton
Bournemouth 2-1 Arsenal
Liverpool 3-0 Man City
Utd 4-0 Stoke
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 25252

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Mon Jan 08, 2018 4:24 pm

ManCityMan wrote:maybe the next round of fixtures,as amended or changed, could be put up here a couple of days beforehand? i tend to tune in and copy the last posted (Bluey, in this case). I know it's a demanding job and these things dont help so sorry on my part.
Good point MCM...I know it's a pain in the arse to keep on top of these things, especially the PL....but can we have one set of fixtures, rather than one set, followed by somebody else re-posting with additional fixtures and sometimes 2 weeks-worth? I know it's been Xmas and the fixtures have been all over the place, and some may have been going away on holiday, so posted double fixtures....but sometimes it does get a little confusing. 

Maybe if you're going away, post across the top HOLIDAY FIXTURES FOR ME....that way, we know only to add the first week.

Just a suggestion.

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Man City Fan TV Mod

Posts : 25239

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by ManCityMan on Tue Jan 09, 2018 11:06 pm

chelsea 2-1 Leicester
Palace 2-1 Burnley
Huddersfield 1-1 West ham
Newcastle 2-1 Swansea
Watford 1-1 Soton
WBA 1-0 Brighton
Spurs 2-0 Everton
Bournemouth 1-2 Arsenal
Liverpool 1-2 Man City
Utd 3-0 Stoke
avatar
ManCityMan

Posts : 2717
Age : 62
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Tue Jan 09, 2018 11:09 pm

Chelsea 3-1 Leicester
Palace 1-1 Burnley
Huddersfield 1-2 West ham
Newcastle 1-1 Swansea
Watford 1-0 Soton
WBA 0-0 Brighton
Spurs 3-1 Everton
Bournemouth 0-2 Arsenal
Liverpool 2-2 Man City
Utd 2-1 Stoke

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Man City Fan TV Mod

Posts : 25239

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Wed Jan 10, 2018 2:13 am

Kin L thats taken me over 2 hours to complete !

Bluey, PPLF & Moon you gave the Spuds v WHU twice so Ive had to take your 1st posting (Moony yours was the same score for both)
AtlBlue Sorry you didn't post a score for that particular game
Leo's dementia has well kicked in as he missed both weeks and MCM missed one gameweek giving Blueboy the chance to push up the table another place
AtlBlue increases his lead at the top to a healthy 14 points. Great scoring by PPLF last week
Anyone who got points for the Spuds v WHU game Ive added them to the 1st weeks score

Scores for 2 game weeks & overall table

Topdawg 4         9
Blisteringblue 3         8
Skyblueoz 5         6
Shakencity 3        10
D.Luiz's Lover 5          5
Atlblue 9         10
PPLF 4         16
FarOutMan 3         10
Wensdi 7          10
RayMCFC 7           3
Moonchester 9           7
TMG 6           7
Leopold 0           0
ManCityMan 6           0

CCSCSCRTOTAL
Atlblue02792173
Shakencity41594159
Topdawg22281157
Wensdi11897156
Blisteringblue31983155
TMG11796152
PPLF21883147
RayMCFC21785146
Skyblueoz01892146
Moonchester21880144
FarOutMan01483125
Luiz's Lover01086116
Leopold4870114
ManCityMan11265106
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3279

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Wed Jan 10, 2018 5:19 pm

Hence my previous suggestion.

Thanks for doing that Tony....must be a pain in the arse with all these fixtures.

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Man City Fan TV Mod

Posts : 25239

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by leopold on Wed Jan 10, 2018 5:28 pm

I wish it was just dementia... I've been feeling so shite lately I've barely had the energy to get out of bed, never mind anything else.  In fact, last night was the first home game I've felt even close enough to well enough to attend this year  Sad
avatar
leopold
Admin

Posts : 7168
Age : 47
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Wed Jan 10, 2018 5:39 pm

leopold wrote:I wish it was just dementia... I've been feeling so shite lately I've barely had the energy to get out of bed, never mind anything else.  In fact, last night was the first home game I've felt even close enough to well enough to attend this year  Sad
get well soon Leo and make sure younger your scores to keep bluey were he belongs. Firmly on the bottom.
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 25252

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by leopold on Wed Jan 10, 2018 5:51 pm

I could always use my godlike Admin powers to sneakily amend his scores so he loses vital points.  Like putting in a win for Stoke, or maybe have the rags beat someone of the calibre of Palace or something...
avatar
leopold
Admin

Posts : 7168
Age : 47
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Wed Jan 10, 2018 6:43 pm

Topdawg wrote:
leopold wrote:I wish it was just dementia... I've been feeling so shite lately I've barely had the energy to get out of bed, never mind anything else.  In fact, last night was the first home game I've felt even close enough to well enough to attend this year  Sad
get well soon Leo and make sure younger your scores to keep bluey were he belongs. Firmly on the bottom.
Early 40's...and yet you still don't make any sense!   Razz

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Man City Fan TV Mod

Posts : 25239

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Wed Jan 10, 2018 6:44 pm

leopold wrote:I could always use my godlike Admin powers to sneakily amend his scores so he loses vital points.  Like putting in a win for Stoke, or maybe have the rags beat someone of the calibre of Palace or something...
Was going to say "get well soon"....but fuck it, hope it's Aussie Flu! Surprised Surprised Surprised Surprised

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Man City Fan TV Mod

Posts : 25239

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Wed Jan 10, 2018 6:45 pm

it's my bloody predictive text on my fucking phone. 

I wanted to say keep putting your score in so bluey stays on the bottom looking upwards. You and MCM have given him an escape route.
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 25252

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by leopold on Wed Jan 10, 2018 6:54 pm

blueboy wrote:
leopold wrote:I could always use my godlike Admin powers to sneakily amend his scores so he loses vital points.  Like putting in a win for Stoke, or maybe have the rags beat someone of the calibre of Palace or something...
Was going to say "get well soon"....but fuck it, hope it's Aussie Flu! Surprised Surprised Surprised Surprised
Oh, that's it, I'm deleting your entries and denying all knowledge  Razz Razz
avatar
leopold
Admin

Posts : 7168
Age : 47
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Wed Jan 10, 2018 6:57 pm

Wink

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Man City Fan TV Mod

Posts : 25239

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by RayMCFC on Thu Jan 11, 2018 1:28 pm

All 2-0 home wins

Except City 0-2

RayMCFC

Posts : 43

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by atlblue on Thu Jan 11, 2018 8:23 pm

chelsea 2-0 Leicester
Palace 2-0 Burnley
Huddersfield 0-1 West ham
Newcastle 2-1 Swansea
Watford 2-1 Soton
WBA 1-0 Brighton
Spurs 2-1 Everton
Bournemouth 2-3 Arsenal
Liverpool 2-0 Man City
Utd 2-0 Stoke
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 270

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Jan 12, 2018 9:56 am

Chelsea 2-0 Leicester
Crystal Palace 2-1 Burnley
Huddersfield 1-1 West Ham
Newcastle 2-1 Swansea
Watford 2-2 Southampton
West Brom 0-0 Brighton
Spurs 3-1 Everton
Bournemouth 1-2 Arsenal
Liverpool 1-1 Man City
Man Utd 3-0 Stoke
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5004
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by skyblueoz on Fri Jan 12, 2018 3:43 pm

Chelsea 3-0 Leicester
Palace 1-1 Burnley
Huddersfield 2-2 West Ham
Newcastle 2-1 Swansea
Watford 1-1 Southampton
West Brom 1-0 Brighton
Spurs 3-2 Everton
Bournemouth1-2 Arsenal 
Liverpool 2-1 Manchester City
Uniturd 3-0 Stoke
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3919
Age : 59
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Moonchester on Fri Jan 12, 2018 4:12 pm

Chelsea 2-1 Leicester
Crystal Palace 2-1 Burnley
Huddersfield 2-1 West Ham
Newcastle 2-1 Swansea
Watford 2-1 Southampton
West Brom 2-1 Brighton
Spurs 2-1 Everton
Bournemouth 2-1 Arsenal
Liverpool 1-3 Man City
Man Utd 2-1 Stoke
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 2405
Age : 36
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Wensdi on Fri Jan 12, 2018 4:59 pm

chelsea 2-1 Leicester
Palace 1-1 Burnley
Huddersfield 1-1 West ham
Newcastle 2-0 Swansea
Watford 2-1 Soton
WBA 1-1 Brighton
Spurs 2-1 Everton
Bournemouth 1-2 Arsenal
Liverpool 2-2 Man City
Utd 3-0 Stoke
avatar
Wensdi

Posts : 2829

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Fri Jan 12, 2018 7:51 pm

Chelsea 2-0 Leicester
Crystal Palace 1-0 Burnley
Huddersfield 2-0 West Ham
Newcastle 2-0 Swansea
Watford 1-1 Southampton
West Brom 1-1 Brighton
Spurs 2-0 Everton
Bournemouth 0-2 Arsenal
Liverpool 1-2 Man City
Man Utd 3-0 Stoke
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 3209
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by FarOutMan on Fri Jan 12, 2018 9:25 pm

All 1-2

FarOutMan

Posts : 43

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by shakencity on Fri Jan 12, 2018 10:06 pm

Chelsea 2-0 Leicester
Palace 1-0 Burnley
Huddersfield 0-2 West Ham
Newcastle 2-1 Swansea
Watford 1-0 Southampton
West Brom 1-1 Brighton
Spurs 3-0 Everton
Bournemouth 0-3 Arsenal 
Liverpool 0-2 Manchester City
Rags 5-0 Stoke
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 8188
Age : 47
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Sat Jan 13, 2018 11:19 am

Chelsea 2-0 Leicester
Palace 2-1 Burnley
Huddersfield 1-1 West Ham
Newcastle 1-0 Swansea
Watford 0-1 Southampton
West Brom 0-0 Brighton
Spurs 2-1 Everton
Bournemouth 0-2 Arsenal 
Liverpool 1-1 Manchester City
Rags 3-0 Stoke
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3279

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Tue Jan 16, 2018 9:34 am

Low scoring this week. Dawg highest with 9 points which moves him up to 2nd place. Not much change in the table otherwise. C'mon Leo get involved !!

Topdawg 9
Blisteringblue 8
Skyblueoz 7
Shakencity 6
Blueboy 6
Atlblue 6
PPLF 8
FarOutMan 1
Wensdi 4
RayMCFC 7
Moonchester 7
TMG 5
Leopold 0
ManCityMan 7
 
CCSCSCRTOTAL
Atlblue02798179
Topdawg22484166
Shakencity41697165
Blisteringblue32185163
Wensdi11998160
TMG11898157
PPLF22085155
RayMCFC21889153
Skyblueoz01996153
Moonchester21984151
FarOutMan01484126
Blueboy01189122
Leopold4870114
ManCityMan11369113


Last edited by TMG on Tue Jan 16, 2018 9:42 am; edited 1 time in total
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3279

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Tue Jan 16, 2018 9:39 am

This week's fixtures

Brighton v Chelsea
Arsenal v Palace
Burnley v Man Utd
Everton v WBA
Leicester v Watford
Stoke v Huddersfield
WHU v Bournemouth
Man City v Newcastle
Southampton v Spurs
Swansea v Liverpool
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3279

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Tue Jan 16, 2018 10:53 am

Brighton 0-2 Chelsea
Arsenal 1-2 Palace
Burnley 0-2 Man Utd
Everton 0-0 WBA
Leicester 2-0 Watford
Stoke 0-0 Huddersfield
WHU 3-1 Bournemouth
Man City 3-0 Newcastle
Southampton 0-3 Spurs
Swansea 0-4 Liverpool
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 25252

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by ManCityMan on Tue Jan 16, 2018 3:03 pm

Brighton 0-3 Chelsea
Arsenal 2-1 Palace
Burnley 1-1 Man Utd
Everton 1-0 WBA
Leicester 2-0 Watford
Stoke 1-0 Huddersfield
WHU 3-2 Bournemouth
Man City 4-0 Newcastle
Southampton 1-3 Spurs
Swansea 0-5 Liverpool
avatar
ManCityMan

Posts : 2717
Age : 62
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Tue Jan 16, 2018 9:25 pm

Brighton 1-2 Chelsea
Arsenal 1-1 Palace
Burnley 1-1 Man Utd
Everton 3-1 WBA
Leicester 1-1 Watford
Stoke 1-1 Huddersfield
WHU 2-1 Bournemouth
Man City 6-0 Newcastle
Southampton 0-2 Spurs
Swansea 1-3 Liverpool


Last edited by blueboy on Fri Jan 19, 2018 8:57 pm; edited 1 time in total

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Man City Fan TV Mod

Posts : 25239

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by leopold on Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:26 am

I'm hopeless at remembering to do this!

Brighton 0-4 Chelsea
Arsenal 2-0 Palace
Burnley 1-2 Man Utd
Everton 2-0 WBA
Leicester 3-2 Watford
Stoke 0-1 Huddersfield
WHU 1-1 Bournemouth
Man City 2-0 Newcastle
Southampton 0-3 Spurs
Swansea 0-5 Liverpool
avatar
leopold
Admin

Posts : 7168
Age : 47
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by skyblueoz on Wed Jan 17, 2018 1:12 pm

Brighton 1-3 Chelsea
Arsenal 2-1 Palace
Burnley 1-2 Uniturd
Everton 2-1 WBA
Leicester 3-0 Watford
Stoke 2-0 Huddersfield
West ham 3-1 Bournemouth
Manchester City 5-0 Newcastle
Southampton 2-3 Spurs
Swansea 0-2 Liverpool
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3919
Age : 59
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by FarOutMan on Wed Jan 17, 2018 1:20 pm

Brighton 1-1 Chelsea
Arsenal 2-2 Palace
Burnley 1-1 Uniturd
Everton 2-2 WBA
Leicester 1-0 Watford
Stoke 1-1 Huddersfield
West ham 2-1 Bournemouth
Manchester City 3-1  Newcastle
Southampton 1-2 Spurs
Swansea 0-1 Liverpool

FarOutMan

Posts : 43

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by RayMCFC on Wed Jan 17, 2018 1:21 pm

All 0-2 except city 2-0

RayMCFC

Posts : 43

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Jan 19, 2018 2:00 pm

Brighton 1-2 Chelsea
Arsenal 1-1 Palace
Burnley 1-0 Man Utd
Everton 2-1 WBA
Leicester 2-0 Watford
Stoke 0-0 Huddersfield
WHU 2-1 Bournemouth
Man City 4-0 Newcastle
Southampton 1-3 Spurs
Swansea 1-3 Liverpool
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5004
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Fri Jan 19, 2018 3:32 pm

Brighton 0-2 Chelsea
Arsenal 2-1 Palace
Burnley 0-4 Man Utd
Everton 2-1 WBA
Leicester 1-0 Watford
Stoke 1-0 Huddersfield
WHU 1-0 Bournemouth
Man City 4-0 Newcastle
Southampton 0-2 Spurs
Swansea 1-3 Liverpool
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3279

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Moonchester on Fri Jan 19, 2018 7:07 pm

Brighton 1-1 Chelsea
Arsenal 1-1 Palace
Burnley 1-1 Man Utd
Everton 1-0 WBA
Leicester 1-1 Watford
Stoke 1-0 Huddersfield
WHU 1-1 Bournemouth
Man City 5-0 Newcastle
Southampton 0-3 Spurs
Swansea 1-1 Liverpool
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 2405
Age : 36
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by shakencity on Fri Jan 19, 2018 7:39 pm

Brighton 0 - 2 Chelsea 
Arsenal 3 - 1 Palace
Burnley 1 - 3 Rags 
Everton 2 - 0 WBA
Leicester 1 - 1 Watford 
Stoke 3 - 0 Huddersfield 
WHU 2 - 1 Bournemouth 
City 3 - 0 Newky 
Soton 0 - 4 Spuds
Swansea 1 - 2 Liverpool
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 8188
Age : 47
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by atlblue on Fri Jan 19, 2018 9:00 pm

Brighton 0-1 Chelsea
Arsenal 2-0 Palace
Burnley 1-1 Man Utd
Everton 2-1 WBA
Leicester 3-1 Watford
Stoke 1-0 Huddersfield
WHU 2-0 Bournemouth
Man City 3-0 Newcastle
Southampton 1-2 Spurs
Swansea 1-2 Liverpool
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 270

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Wensdi on Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:36 pm

Brighton 1-3 Chelsea
Arsenal 2-1 Palace
Burnley 1-2 Man Utd
Everton 2-1 WBA
Leicester 1-0 Watford
Stoke 1-0 Huddersfield
WHU 3-1 Bournemouth
Man City 3-0 Newcastle
Southampton 1-3 Spurs
Swansea 1-3 Liverpool
avatar
Wensdi

Posts : 2829

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Page 10 of 17 Previous  1 ... 6 ... 9, 10, 11 ... 13 ... 17  Next

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum