Bluemoon Legends
Hi there fellow Football lover! Welcome to 606 Bluemoon Legends Forum. Have a good time and any problems, let me know.

Kindest regards
Leopold
Who is online?
In total there are 5 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 5 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 441 on Sun May 22, 2011 10:20 pm
Latest topics
» PL’a deadliest player
Yesterday at 8:01 pm by Topdawg

» A bad few days
Yesterday at 6:39 pm by titbumwilly

» FA Cup draw
Sat Feb 17, 2018 9:17 pm by shakencity

» Why was Guardiola so poor last season?
Sat Feb 17, 2018 1:31 pm by Topdawg

» Caribou Cup sold out
Fri Feb 16, 2018 7:55 pm by Moonchester

» 20yrs ago today....
Fri Feb 16, 2018 6:04 pm by blueboy

» Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18
Fri Feb 16, 2018 2:33 pm by blueboy

» Pep Presser
Fri Feb 16, 2018 2:31 pm by blueboy

» Injury update
Fri Feb 16, 2018 1:42 pm by Topdawg

» Lmao! Pogba tells Raiola that he wants £400pw!
Fri Feb 16, 2018 11:02 am by blueboy

February 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728    

Calendar Calendar


Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Page 11 of 12 Previous  1, 2, 3 ... , 10, 11, 12  Next

Go down

Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:03 am

First topic message reminder :

Only a couple of weeks until the Premier League kicks into life again, so best get cracking  Laughing

Same Rules as Before:

5 Points for a correct score and result on a City game.

3 Points for a correct score and result on all other games.

1 Point for a correct result regardless of score.

All predictions must be in before the first kick off of the weekend, editing up to kick off is OK but nothing after.

Also if you miss the Sat deadline you can submit any games not played that week as long as it is before their kickoff.

Cheers

BB

Opening Weekend Fixtures (Note 1st game kicks off Friday 11th August):

Arsenal  v Leicester   
Watford  v Liverpool 
Chelsea  v Burnley
Crystal Palace  v Huddersfield
Everton  v Stoke
Southampton  v Swansea
West Brom  v Bournemouth
Brighton  v Man City
Newcastle  v Spurs
Man Utd  v West Ham
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4690
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down


Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Wensdi on Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:36 pm

Brighton 1-3 Chelsea
Arsenal 2-1 Palace
Burnley 1-2 Man Utd
Everton 2-1 WBA
Leicester 1-0 Watford
Stoke 1-0 Huddersfield
WHU 3-1 Bournemouth
Man City 3-0 Newcastle
Southampton 1-3 Spurs
Swansea 1-3 Liverpool

Wensdi

Posts : 2783

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Sat Jan 20, 2018 10:27 am

Brighton 0-2 Chelsea
Arsenal 2-0 Palace
Burnley 0-2 Man U
Everton 2-1 WBA
Leicester 2-1 Watford
Stoke 1-1 Huddersfield
WHU 2-1 Bournemouth
Man City 3-0 Newcastle
Southampton 1-2 Spurs
Swansea 1-3 Liverpool
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 3020
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Wed Jan 24, 2018 11:07 am

So after 4 weeks of forgetting to put in any scores Leo is back with the top score this week of 10 points.  Seriously if he hadn't missed about 8 weeks he'd probably be in the CL places  Smile
Not great from most people this week with the average score being about 5 or 6.
Dawg cuts a couple of points out of AtlBlue's lead

Topdawg 7
Blisteringblue 5
Skyblueoz 8
Shakencity 5
Blueboy 2
Atlblue 5
PPLF 5
FarOutMan 7
Wensdi 6
RayMCFC 3
Moonchester 5
TMG 6
Leopold 10
ManCityMan 7

CCSCSCRTOTAL
Atlblue027103184
Topdawg22588173
Shakencity416102170
Blisteringblue32287168
Wensdi119104166
TMG118104163
Skyblueoz020101161
PPLF22090160
RayMCFC21892156
Moonchester21984151
FarOutMan11486133
Blueboy01191124
Leopold41074124
ManCityMan11472120
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3161

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Wed Jan 24, 2018 11:16 am

No fixtures this weekend due to the FA Cup but there is a full midweek schedule next week

Swansea v Arsenal
WHU v Palace
Huddersfield v Liverpool
Chelsea v Bournemouth
Everton v Leicester
Newcastle v Burnley
Saints v Brighton
Man City v WBA
Stoke v Watford
Spurs v Man U

Please don't post next weekend's scores (unless you really have to) until after Wednesday as it's confusing for some & makes it more difficult for me  scratch
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3161

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by ManCityMan on Fri Jan 26, 2018 1:25 pm

Swansea 1 - 2 Arsenal
WHU 2 - 1 Palace 
Huddersfield 0 - 3 Liverpool
Chelsea 2 -0 Bournemouth
Everton 1-2 Leicester
Newcastle 1 -1 Burnley
Southampton 2 - 2 Brighton
Man City 3 - 0 West Brom
Stoke 1 - 0 Watford
Spurs 1 - 1 Man U
avatar
ManCityMan

Posts : 2632
Age : 62
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by atlblue on Sat Jan 27, 2018 1:43 am

Swansea 1 - 3 Arsenal
WHU 2 - 1 Palace 
Huddersfield 0 - 2 Liverpool
Chelsea 4 -1 Bournemouth
Everton 2-1 Leicester
Newcastle 1 -0 Burnley
Southampton 2 - 1 Brighton
Man City 2 - 0 West Brom
Stoke 1 - 0 Watford
Spurs 2 - 2 Man U
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 251

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Sat Jan 27, 2018 9:22 am

Swansea 1 - 2 Arsenal
WHU 1 - 1 Palace 
Huddersfield 0 - 3 Liverpool
Chelsea 3 -0 Bournemouth
Everton 1-1 Leicester
Newcastle 1 -2 Burnley
Southampton 3 - 1 Brighton
Man City 3 - 0 West Brom
Stoke 2 - 1 Watford
Spurs 2 - 1 Man U

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 24006

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blisteringblue on Mon Jan 29, 2018 10:57 am

Swansea 0-2 Arsenal
WHU 2-2 Palace 
Huddersfield 0-2 Liverpool
Chelsea 3-0 Bournemouth
Everton 2-1 Leicester
Newcastle 1-0 Burnley
Southampton 2-1 Brighton
Man City 4-1 West Brom
Stoke 2-0 Watford
Spurs 1-1 Man U
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4690
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by leopold on Mon Jan 29, 2018 11:03 am

Swansea 0-3 Arsenal
WHU 1-1 Palace 
Huddersfield 1-3 Liverpool
Chelsea 3-0 Bournemouth
Everton 1-1 Leicester
Newcastle 1-2 Burnley
Southampton 2-1 Brighton
Man City 4-1 West Brom
Stoke 1-0 Watford
Spurs 2-1 rags
avatar
leopold
Admin

Posts : 6985
Age : 47
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Wensdi on Mon Jan 29, 2018 4:12 pm

Swansea 1 - 3 Arsenal
WHU 1 - 1 Palace 
Huddersfield 0 - 3 Liverpool
Chelsea 3 -1 Bournemouth
Everton 1-1 Leicester
Newcastle 1 -0 Burnley
Southampton 2 - 0 Brighton
Man City 2 - 0 West Brom
Stoke 1 - 0 Watford
Spurs 2 - 2 Man U
avatar
Wensdi

Posts : 2783

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Mon Jan 29, 2018 9:43 pm

Swansea 0-2 Arsenal
WHU 1 - 1 Palace 
Huddersfield 0 - 3 Liverpool
Chelsea 4 -0 Bournemouth
Everton 0-2 Leicester
Newcastle 0-0 Burnley
Southampton 2 - 0 Brighton
Man City 2 - 0 West Brom
Stoke 1 - 0 Watford
Spurs 1 - 2 Man U
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 24333

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by RayMCFC on Mon Jan 29, 2018 9:44 pm

All 2-0 away wins

except city 2-0

RayMCFC

Posts : 26

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by skyblueoz on Tue Jan 30, 2018 11:52 am

Swansea 1-2 Arsenal
West Ham 2-1 Palace
Huddersfield 2-2 Liverpool
Chelsea 4-1 Bournemouth
Everton 2-2 Leicester
Newcastle 1-1 Burnley
Southampton 2-1 Brighton
Manchester City 4-0 West Brom
Stoke 3-1 Watford
Tottenham 2-1 Uniturd
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3775
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Tue Jan 30, 2018 12:45 pm

Swansea 0-2 Arsenal
WHU 1 - 1 Palace 
Huddersfield 1 - 4 Liverpool
Chelsea 3 -0 Bournemouth
Everton 1-1 Leicester
Newcastle 1-1 Burnley
Southampton 2 - 1 Brighton
Man City 2 - 0 West Brom
Stoke 1 - 0 Watford
Spurs 1 - 2 Man U
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3161

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Moonchester on Tue Jan 30, 2018 2:21 pm

Swansea 1-1 Arsenal
West Ham 1-1 Palace
Huddersfield 1-1 Liverpool
Chelsea 1-1 Bournemouth
Everton 1-1 Leicester
Newcastle 1-1 Burnley
Southampton 1-1 Brighton
Manchester City 5-0 West Brom
Stoke 1-1 Watford
Tottenham 4-0 Uniturd
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 2103
Age : 35
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by FarOutMan on Tue Jan 30, 2018 3:58 pm

Swansea 1-0 Arsenal
West Ham 5-1 Palace
Huddersfield 2-1 Liverpool
Chelsea 1-2 Bournemouth
Everton 2-1 Leicester
Newcastle 0-1 Burnley
Southampton 0-2 Brighton
Manchester City 4-2 West Brom
Stoke 1-2 Watford
Tottenham 1-0 Uniturd

FarOutMan

Posts : 26

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Tue Jan 30, 2018 4:31 pm

Swansea 0-3 Arsenal
West Ham 2-2 Palace
Huddersfield 0-2 Liverpool
Chelsea 3-1 Bournemouth
Everton 1-1 Leicester
Newcastle 2-1 Burnley
Saints 1-1 Brighton
Man City 4-1 West Brom
Stoke 1-1 Watford
Spurs 2-1 Rags
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 3020
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by shakencity on Tue Jan 30, 2018 7:41 pm

Swans 1 - 2 Arse
Hammers 2 - 2 Palace 
Uddersfield 0 - 2 Loserpoo 
Chelski 4 - 0 Bournemouth 
Neverton 2 - 1 Leicester 
Newky 1 - 1 Burnley 
Soton 3 - 2 Brighton 
City 3 - 1 WBA
Stoke 0 - 2 Watford 
Spuds 2 - 1 Rags
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 7849
Age : 47
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Wed Jan 31, 2018 10:14 pm

Is that a CCS for me? affraid affraid affraid affraid

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 24006

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by ManCityMan on Thu Feb 01, 2018 2:20 pm

me too, collectors item  Razz Razz
avatar
ManCityMan

Posts : 2632
Age : 62
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Thu Feb 01, 2018 3:24 pm

Collectors item for me...broke my cherry!!! Razz Razz Razz

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 24006

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by skyblueoz on Thu Feb 01, 2018 3:57 pm

whilst sat here in the midst of a power cut in virtual total darkness for something to do i thought might as well post my predictions for this week. I see there are now only 2 of us left without a correct city score. mind you tbf i cant seem to get more than one general correct score per week. well it seems like that anyway. Oh well here goes.

Burnley 1-2 Manchester City
Bournemouth 2-0 Stoke
Brighton 3-2 West Ham
Leicester 3-0 Swansea
Uniturd 2-0 Huddersfield
West Brom1-1 Southampton
Arsenal 2-1 Everton
Palace 2-0 Newcastle
Liverpool 3-1 Spurs
Watford 1-0 Chelsea
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3775
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Thu Feb 01, 2018 4:42 pm

Can everyone use Oz's predictions post for this weekend, so as not to confuse anyone?  Razz Razz Razz

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 24006

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Thu Feb 01, 2018 10:24 pm

Sorry chaps & chapess, excel problems again. Will do the latest tables as soon as I get it sorted
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3161

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Fri Feb 02, 2018 11:35 am

Burnley 1-0 Manchester City
Bournemouth 0-0 Stoke
Brighton 1-0 West Ham
Leicester 2-0 Swansea
Uniturd 4-0 Huddersfield
West Brom 1-0 Southampton
Arsenal 1-1 Everton
Palace 2-0 Newcastle
Liverpool 3-1 Spurs
Watford 0-2 Chelsea
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 24333

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Fri Feb 02, 2018 11:43 am

Burnley 1-3 Manchester City
Bournemouth 1-1 Stoke
Brighton 1-1 West Ham
Leicester 1-2 Swansea
Uniturd 1-2 Huddersfield
West Brom 2-1 Southampton
Arsenal 3-1 Everton
Palace 2-0 Newcastle
Liverpool 2-2 Spurs
Watford 1-4 Chelsea

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 24006

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by leopold on Fri Feb 02, 2018 12:06 pm

Burnley 0-3 Manchester City
Bournemouth 2-1 Stoke
Brighton 1-1 West Ham
Leicester 2-2 Swansea
Uniturd 2-2 Huddersfield
West Brom 0-1 Southampton
Arsenal 3-1 Everton
Palace 1-0 Newcastle
Liverpool 2-3 Spurs
Watford 1-2 Chelsea
avatar
leopold
Admin

Posts : 6985
Age : 47
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by ManCityMan on Fri Feb 02, 2018 12:54 pm

Burnley 0-2 Manchester City
Bournemouth 2-1 Stoke
Brighton 1-2 West Ham
Leicester 2-1 Swansea
Rags 3-0 Huddersfield
West Brom 1-0 Southampton
Arsenal 2-2 Everton
Palace 2-1 Newcastle
Liverpool 2-1 Spurs
Watford 0-1 Chelsea
avatar
ManCityMan

Posts : 2632
Age : 62
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Feb 02, 2018 5:40 pm

Burnley 0-3 Manchester City
Bournemouth 2-0 Stoke
Brighton 1-1 West Ham
Leicester 2-1 Swansea
Rags 2-0 Huddersfield
West Brom 1-0 Southampton
Arsenal 2-1 Everton
Palace 2-1 Newcastle
Liverpool 1-1 Spurs
Watford 0-2 Chelsea
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4690
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by shakencity on Fri Feb 02, 2018 5:55 pm

Burnley 1 - 2 City
Bournemouth 3. 1 Stoke
Brighton 2 - 2 West Ham 
Leicester 2 - 1 Swansea 
Rags 4 - 0 Huddersfield 
West Brom 1 - 1 Soton 
Arsenal 3 - 0 Everton 
Palace 2 - 0 Newky 
Loserpoo 1 - 1 Spuds
Watford 1. 2 Chelsea
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 7849
Age : 47
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by RayMCFC on Fri Feb 02, 2018 7:08 pm

All 2-0 except city 0-2

RayMCFC

Posts : 26

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by FarOutMan on Fri Feb 02, 2018 7:13 pm

Burnley 1-3 city
bournemouth 1-2 stoke
brighton 1-1 west ham
leicester 2-1 Swansea
raggy bastards 0-1 huddersfield
west brom 1-0 southampton 
arse bastards 2-1 everton
palace 0-1 newcastle
dipping bastards 2-2 spuddy bastards
watford 1-0 chavski bastards

FarOutMan

Posts : 26

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Moonchester on Fri Feb 02, 2018 9:08 pm

Burnley 0-2 Manchester City
Bournemouth 2-1 Stoke
Brighton 2-1 West Ham
Leicester 2-1 Swansea
Uniturd 2-1 Huddersfield
West Brom 2-1 Southampton
Arsenal 2-1 Everton
Palace 2-1 Newcastle
Liverpool 2-1 Spurs
Watford 2-1 Chelsea
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 2103
Age : 35
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Fri Feb 02, 2018 9:18 pm

Burnley 0-1 Man City
Bournemouth 2-0 Stoke
Brighton 2-1 West Ham
Leicester 2-0 Swansea
Man Utd 2-0 Huddersfield
West Brom 0-0 Southampton
Arsenal 2-2 Everton
Palace 1-3 Newcastle
Liverpool 3-1 Spurs
Watford 0-3 Chelsea
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 3020
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by atlblue on Fri Feb 02, 2018 9:29 pm

Burnley 0-2 Manchester City
Bournemouth fc 1-1 Stoke
Brighton 1-2 West Ham
Leicester 2-0 Swansea
Uniturd 3-0 Huddersfield
West Brom 1-1 Southampton
Arsenal 2-0 Everton
Palace 3-1 Newcastle
Liverpool 3-2 Spurs
Watford 0-2 Chelsea
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 251

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Wensdi on Fri Feb 02, 2018 11:48 pm

Burnley 1-2 Manchester City
Bournemouth fc 2-1 Stoke
Brighton 1-1 West Ham
Leicester 1-1 Swansea
Uniturd 3-0 Huddersfield
West Brom 2-1 Southampton
Arsenal 2-1 Everton
Palace 2-1 Newcastle
Liverpool 2-2 Spurs
Watford 1-2 Chelsea
avatar
Wensdi

Posts : 2783

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Sat Feb 03, 2018 12:26 am

Burnley 0-4 Manchester City
Bournemouth fc 1-1 Stoke
Brighton 1-1 West Ham
Leicester 2-0 Swansea
Uniturd 3-0 Huddersfield
West Brom 1-1 Southampton
Arsenal 2-1 Everton
Palace 2-0 Newcastle
Liverpool 2-2 Spurs
Watford 1-4 Chelsea
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3161

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Wed Feb 07, 2018 1:04 am

OK Sorry Peeps Think I finally know what I'm doing thanks to Scott

So week 25 the WBA weeks results are

Topdawg 8
Blisteringblue 6
Skyblueoz 5
Shakencity 10
Blueboy 12
Atlblue 5
PPLF 8
FarOutMan 7
Wensdi 7
RayMCFC 3
Moonchester 12
TMG 8
Leopold 6
ManCityMan 12


Good scoring by some at the bottom of the table there !!

Week 26

Topdawg 2
Blisteringblue 6
Skyblueoz 7
Shakencity 4
Blueboy 4
Atlblue 2
PPLF 5
FarOutMan 5
Wensdi 11
RayMCFC 7
Moonchester 7
TMG 5
Leopold 6
ManCityMan 4



Dawg & AtlBlue decided to give everyone a chance this week but only Wensdi really took advantage


Ill do the combined table tomorrow


Fixtures for this week


Spurs v Arsenal
Everton v Palace
Stoke v Brighton
Swansea v Burnley
West Ham v Watford
City v Leicester
Huddersfield v Bournemouth
Newcastle v Uniturd
Saints v Liverpool
Chelsea v WBA
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3161

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blisteringblue on Wed Feb 07, 2018 10:34 am

TMG wrote:OK Sorry Peeps Think I finally know what I'm doing thanks to Scott

My pleasure  Smile

Spurs 2-1 Arsenal
Everton 2-1 Palace
Stoke 1-1 Brighton
Swansea 1-0 Burnley
West Ham 1-2 Watford
City 3-0 Leicester
Huddersfield 0-2 Bournemouth
Newcastle 1-2 Uniturd
Saints 0-2 Liverpool
Chelsea 2-1 WBA
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4690
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Wed Feb 07, 2018 10:51 am

Up to date table. Good couple of weeks for Wensdi who climbs to joint 2nd place

CCSCSCRTOTAL
Atlblue028107191
Shakencity418110184
Wensdi124107184
Topdawg22792183
Blisteringblue32493180
TMG121108176
Moonchester22493175
Skyblueoz022107173
PPLF22297173
RayMCFC21999166
FarOutMan11692145
Blueboy11493140
ManCityMan21775136
Leopold41280136
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3161

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by ManCityMan on Wed Feb 07, 2018 12:34 pm

But i'm off the bottom now, somehow, watch your backs!  Laughing
avatar
ManCityMan

Posts : 2632
Age : 62
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by ManCityMan on Wed Feb 07, 2018 12:39 pm

Spurs 2-1 Arsenal
Everton 1-1 Palace
Stoke 2-1 Brighton
Swansea 1-1 Burnley
West Ham 2-1 Watford
City 3-1 Leicester
Huddersfield 1-2 Bournemouth
Newcastle 1-3 Raggies
Southampton 1-1 Liverpool
Chelsea 3-1 WBA
avatar
ManCityMan

Posts : 2632
Age : 62
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by leopold on Wed Feb 07, 2018 4:32 pm

ManCityMan wrote:But i'm off the bottom now, somehow, watch your backs!  Laughing
Eh?  I thought the sorting order for joint scores was whoever had the most CCS?  I seem to recall having this discussion on more than one occasion, and not for my own benefit either...
avatar
leopold
Admin

Posts : 6985
Age : 47
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Wed Feb 07, 2018 5:55 pm

TMG wrote:OK Sorry Peeps Think I finally know what I'm doing thanks to Scott

So week 25 the WBA weeks results are

 














Topdawg 8
Blisteringblue 6
Skyblueoz 5
Shakencity 10
Blueboy 12
Atlblue 5
PPLF 8
FarOutMan 7
Wensdi 7
RayMCFC 3
Moonchester 12
TMG 8
Leopold 6
ManCityMan 12


Good scoring by some at the bottom of the table there !!

Week 26

 














Topdawg 2
Blisteringblue 6
Skyblueoz 7
Shakencity 4
Blueboy 4
Atlblue 2
PPLF 5
FarOutMan 5
Wensdi 11
RayMCFC 7
Moonchester 7
TMG 5
Leopold 6
ManCityMan 4



Dawg & AtlBlue decided to give everyone a chance this week but only Wensdi really took advantage


Ill do the combined table tomorrow


Fixtures for this week


Spurs v Arsenal
Everton v Palace
Stoke v Brighton
Swansea v Burnley
West Ham v Watford
City v Leicester
Huddersfield v Bournemouth
Newcastle v Uniturd
Saints v Liverpool
Chelsea v WBA
BB 16 
Dawg 10

Razz Razz Razz Razz

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 24006

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Moonchester on Wed Feb 07, 2018 6:21 pm

you're laughing bluey, but you've put your predictions in the wrong thread....
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 2103
Age : 35
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Wed Feb 07, 2018 6:23 pm

Moonchester wrote:you're laughing bluey, but you've put your predictions in the wrong thread....
huh??? what predictions? I haven't put any predictions in yet. scratch

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 24006

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Moonchester on Wed Feb 07, 2018 7:33 pm

ah, you were re-posting last weeks from somebody with bad language...
thought you'd done this weeks early
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 2103
Age : 35
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Wed Feb 07, 2018 7:47 pm

Moonchester wrote:ah, you were re-posting last weeks from somebody with bad language...
thought you'd done this weeks early
#RyouDawgInDisguise? Razz Razz Razz Razz

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 24006

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Wed Feb 07, 2018 7:53 pm

Sleep
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 24333

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Thu Feb 08, 2018 8:48 pm

Spurs 2-2 Arsenal
Everton 1-1 Palace
Stoke 2-0 Brighton
Swansea 2-1 Burnley
West Ham 1-1 Watford
City 4-2 Leicester
Huddersfield 1-1 Bournemouth
Newcastle 0-2 Raggies
Southampton 1-2 Liverpool
Chelsea 2-0 WBA

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 24006

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Thu Feb 08, 2018 10:36 pm

Spurs 3-1 Arsenal
Everton 1-0 Palace
Stoke 2-0 Brighton
Swansea 2-0 Burnley
West Ham 0-1 Watford
City 3-1 Leicester
Huddersfield 1-1 Bournemouth
Newcastle 0-3 Raggies
Southampton 1-4 Liverpool
Chelsea 2-0 WBA
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 24333

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Page 11 of 12 Previous  1, 2, 3 ... , 10, 11, 12  Next

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum