Bluemoon Legends
Hi there fellow Football lover! Welcome to 606 Bluemoon Legends Forum. Have a good time and any problems, let me know.

Kindest regards
Leopold
Who is online?
In total there are 2 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 2 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 441 on Sun May 22, 2011 10:20 pm
Latest topics
» Leicester v City
Yesterday at 10:29 pm by ManCityMan

» Maureen sacked
Yesterday at 7:10 pm by Strange Blue

»  Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19
Yesterday at 2:53 pm by ManCityMan

» Champions League Draw
Mon Dec 17, 2018 9:43 pm by FarOutMan

» FANTASY FOOTBALL 2018-19
Mon Dec 17, 2018 9:46 am by blueboy

» City v Everton
Sun Dec 16, 2018 4:24 pm by skyblueoz

» CITY v HOFFENHEIM
Thu Dec 13, 2018 6:20 am by Topdawg

» Daveeed now out injured as well !!!
Tue Dec 11, 2018 10:46 pm by blisteringblue

» Talksport and Raheem Sterling
Mon Dec 10, 2018 9:18 pm by blueboy

» Chelsea v City
Mon Dec 10, 2018 8:49 pm by blueboy

December 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Calendar Calendar


Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Page 14 of 17 Previous  1 ... 8 ... 13, 14, 15, 16, 17  Next

Go down

Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:03 am

First topic message reminder :

Only a couple of weeks until the Premier League kicks into life again, so best get cracking  Laughing

Same Rules as Before:

5 Points for a correct score and result on a City game.

3 Points for a correct score and result on all other games.

1 Point for a correct result regardless of score.

All predictions must be in before the first kick off of the weekend, editing up to kick off is OK but nothing after.

Also if you miss the Sat deadline you can submit any games not played that week as long as it is before their kickoff.

Cheers

BB

Opening Weekend Fixtures (Note 1st game kicks off Friday 11th August):

Arsenal  v Leicester   
Watford  v Liverpool 
Chelsea  v Burnley
Crystal Palace  v Huddersfield
Everton  v Stoke
Southampton  v Swansea
West Brom  v Bournemouth
Brighton  v Man City
Newcastle  v Spurs
Man Utd  v West Ham


Last edited by blisteringblue on Fri Aug 03, 2018 12:17 pm; edited 1 time in total (Reason for editing : un sticky)
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5148
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down


Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Sat Mar 17, 2018 12:55 pm

Bournemouth 2-0 WBA
Huddersfield 1-1 Palace
Liverpool 3-0 Watford
Stoke 1-1 Everton

TMG

Posts : 3301

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Sun Mar 18, 2018 5:35 pm

This weeks results

Blistering, Shaken & BlueBoy - 4points
Dawg & Faroutman - 3 Points
PPLF, Wensdi, Me, SkyBOz, Atlblue, Ray & MCM -2 Pts
Moon 0
Leo Forgot ONCE AGAIN

Not much change in the table other than Shaken & Bliistering shave a couple of points of AtlBlues lead

CCSCSCRTOTAL
AtlBlue132122223
Shakencity522129220
Blisteringblue330114219
TopDawg229113215
PPLF226119207
Wensdi125126206
TMG124128205
RayMCFC322115196
SkyBlueOz023125194
Moonchester225107192
FarOutMan321106184
Blueboy120111176
Leopold41596161
ManCityMan21891155
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3301

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Sun Mar 18, 2018 5:39 pm

No PL fixtures next week due to the waste of everyone's time & huge risk of injury, friendly internationals
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3301

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Sun Mar 18, 2018 6:12 pm

Cheers Tony for putting them up.

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Man City Fan TV Mod

Posts : 25323

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by leopold on Mon Mar 19, 2018 10:43 am

Meh, it's not the worst week to have missed...
avatar
leopold
Admin

Posts : 7207
Age : 48
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blisteringblue on Thu Mar 29, 2018 4:33 pm

Crystal Palace 1-2 Liverpool
Brighton 0-2 Leicester
Man Utd 1-1 Swansea
Newcastle 2-1 Huddersfield
Watford 2-2 Bournemouth
West Brom 0-1 Burnley
West Ham 2-1 Southampton
Everton 1-3 Man City
Arsenal 2-0 Stoke
Chelsea 1-1 Spurs
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5148
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Thu Mar 29, 2018 4:52 pm

Crystal Palace 0-5 Liverpool
Brighton 1-1 Leicester
Man Utd 4-0 Swansea
Newcastle 2-1 Huddersfield
Watford 2-2 Bournemouth
West Brom 0-1 Burnley
West Ham 1-1 Southampton
Everton 0-3 Man City
Arsenal 2-0 Stoke
Chelsea 2-2 Spurs


Last edited by Topdawg on Sat Mar 31, 2018 10:21 am; edited 1 time in total
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 25336

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by FarOutMan on Thu Mar 29, 2018 4:55 pm

palace 2-2 pool
brighton 1-1 leicester
manure 2-1 swansea
Newcastle 2-2 hudds
watford 1-1 bournemouth
WBA 1-2 burnley
west ham 2-4 soton
everton 1-3 city
arsenal 1-1 stoke
chelsea 0-1 spurs

FarOutMan

Posts : 54

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by RayMCFC on Thu Mar 29, 2018 4:56 pm

All 2-0 home wins except city 0-2

RayMCFC

Posts : 53

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Thu Mar 29, 2018 5:17 pm

Crystal Palace 1-3 Liverpool
Brighton 1-2 Leicester
Man Utd 2-1 Swansea
Newcastle 1-1 Huddersfield
Watford 1-1 Bournemouth
West Brom 1-2 Burnley
West Ham 2-1 Southampton
Everton 1-3 Man City
Arsenal 2-0 Stoke
Chelsea 1-1 Spurs

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Man City Fan TV Mod

Posts : 25323

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by skyblueoz on Fri Mar 30, 2018 12:12 pm

Palace 2-3 Liverpool
Brighton 2-2 Leicester
Uniturd 2-0 Swansea
Newcastle 2-1 Huddersfield
Watford 1-2 Bournemouth
WBA 1-2 Burnley
West Ham 3-2 Southampton
Everton 1-3 Manchester City
Arsenal 2-0 Stoke City
Chelsea 1-1 Tottenham
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3952
Age : 59
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by ManCityMan on Fri Mar 30, 2018 6:15 pm

Crystal Palace 1-2 Liverpool
Brighton 1-1 Leicester
Man Utd 3-1 Swansea
Newcastle 2-1 Huddersfield
Watford 1-2 Bournemouth
West Brom 1-2 Burnley
West Ham 1-2 Southampton
Everton 1-4 Man City
Arsenal 3-1 Stoke
Chelsea 2-1 Spurs
avatar
ManCityMan

Posts : 2770
Age : 62
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by shakencity on Fri Mar 30, 2018 7:57 pm

Palace 1 - 2 Liverpool 
Brighton 2 - 2 Leicester 
Rags 4 - 0 Swansea 
Newcastle 2 - 0 Huddersfield 
Watford 3 - 2 Bournemouth 
West Brom 0 - 1 Burnley 
West Ham 2 - 0 Soton
Everton 0 - 1 City
Arsenal 5 - 0 Stoke 
Chelsea 2 - 0 Spuds
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 8229
Age : 48
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by atlblue on Fri Mar 30, 2018 8:39 pm

Crystal Palace 1-2 Liverpool
Brighton 0-1 Leicester
Man Utd 2-0 Swansea
Newcastle 2-0 Huddersfield
Watford 1-1 Bournemouth
West Brom 1-1 Burnley
West Ham 0-0 Southampton
Everton 0-2 Man City
Arsenal 2-0 Stoke
Chelsea 2-1 Spurs
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 281

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Wensdi on Fri Mar 30, 2018 9:33 pm

Crystal Palace 1-2 Liverpool
Brighton 1-1 Leicester
Man Utd 2-0 Swansea
Newcastle 2-1 Huddersfield
Watford 2-1 Bournemouth
West Brom 1-2 Burnley
West Ham 1-1 Southampton
Everton 0-2 Man City
Arsenal 2-1 Stoke
Chelsea 2-2 Spurs
avatar
Wensdi

Posts : 2840

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by shakencity on Fri Mar 30, 2018 9:34 pm

I see you've ditched the bouncers Wensdi.lol
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 8229
Age : 48
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Moonchester on Sat Mar 31, 2018 8:18 am

Crystal Palace 2-2 Liverpool
Brighton 1-1 Leicester
Man Utd 3-1 Swansea
Newcastle 2-0 Huddersfield
Watford 1-1 Bournemouth
West Brom 0-3 Burnley
West Ham 0-2 Southampton
Everton 1-1 Man City
Arsenal 2-0 Stoke
Chelsea 1-1 Spurs
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 2475
Age : 36
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Sat Mar 31, 2018 10:06 am

Crystal Palace 2-2 Liverpool
Brighton 1-1 Leicester
Man Utd 3-0 Swansea
Newcastle 2-1 Huddersfield
Watford 2-0 Bournemouth
West Brom 2-1 Burnley
West Ham 1-1 Southampton
Everton 0-3 Man City
Arsenal 2-1 Stoke
Chelsea 2-1 Spurs

avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 3246
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Sat Mar 31, 2018 12:56 pm

FFS !! Been away. Forgot all my FF teams and prediction league.

Crystal Palace 1-2 Liverpool
Brighton 1-1 Leicester
Man Utd 2-0 Swansea
Newcastle 2-1 Huddersfield
Watford 2-1 Bournemouth
West Brom 0-1 Burnley
West Ham 1-1 Southampton
Everton 0-2 Man City
Arsenal 3-1 Stoke
Chelsea 2-1 Spurs
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3301

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Sat Mar 31, 2018 1:24 pm

Hope you got inion time Tony. These bastards are very strict on timings Razz:P:P
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 25336

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Sat Mar 31, 2018 2:16 pm

I know bastards the lot of em ! 
Bit late for the Palace game but the others are OK  Very Happy
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3301

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Sat Mar 31, 2018 3:28 pm

Funny how you got the correct score in the Palace game. Knowing this corrupt lot, they'll give you the points!!!
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 25336

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Sat Mar 31, 2018 3:39 pm

I'm happy to give him the points..only a few minutes past the deadline. Wink

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Man City Fan TV Mod

Posts : 25323

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by skyblueoz on Fri Apr 06, 2018 2:57 pm

Thought I better put up my predictions as I will be busy tomorrow and probably no time to post.

Everton 1-2 Liverpool
Bournemouth 3-1 Palace
Brighton 2-1 Huddersfield
Leicester 3-0 Newcastle
Stoke 1-3 Tottenham
Watford 1-1 Burnley
West Brom 2-2 Swansea
Manchester City 2-1 Uniturd
Arsenal 2-0 Southampton
Chelsea 3-2 West ham
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3952
Age : 59
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Fri Apr 06, 2018 2:59 pm

Forgot all about this.... Razz Razz Razz

Everton 1-2 Liverpool
Bournemouth 1-1 Palace
Brighton 1-1 Huddersfield
Leicester 2-1 Newcastle
Stoke 0-2 Tottenham
Watford 2-1 Burnley
West Brom 0-0 Swansea
Manchester City 4-1 Uniturd
Arsenal 4-0 Southampton 
Chelsea 3-1 West ham

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Man City Fan TV Mod

Posts : 25323

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Fri Apr 06, 2018 3:25 pm

Everton 1-2 Liverpool
Bournemouth 1-1 Palace
Brighton 1-0 Huddersfield
Leicester 2-1 Newcastle
Stoke 0-2 Tottenham
Watford 0-1 Burnley
West Brom 0-1 Swansea
Manchester City 8-0 Uniturd
Arsenal 4-0 Southampton 
Chelsea 3-1 West ham
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 25336

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by shakencity on Fri Apr 06, 2018 3:44 pm

Everton 0 - 3 Liverpool
Bournemouth 2 - 1 Palace
Brighton 1 - 1 Huddersfield 
Leicester 2 - 0 Newcastle 
Stoke 0 - 1 Spuds
Watford 2 - 0 Burnley 
West Brom 2 - 2 Swansea 
City 3 - 0 Rags
Arsenal 2 - 0 Soton 
Chelsea 4 - 0 West Ham
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 8229
Age : 48
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by FarOutMan on Fri Apr 06, 2018 3:56 pm

Everton 1-1 Liverpool
Bournemouth 2-1 Palace
Brighton 1-1 Huddersfield
Leicester 2-2 Newcastle
Stoke 1-2 Tottenham
Watford 0-1 Burnley
West Brom 2-3 Swansea
Manchester City 4-2 Uniturd
Arsenal 1-1 Southampton 
Chelsea 1-2 West ham

FarOutMan

Posts : 54

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by RayMCFC on Fri Apr 06, 2018 3:56 pm

All 2-0

RayMCFC

Posts : 53

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by leopold on Fri Apr 06, 2018 5:21 pm

Everton 1-3 Liverpool
Bournemouth 2-0 Palace
Brighton 2-1 Huddersfield
Leicester 1-1 Newcastle
Stoke 0-3 Tottenham
Watford 1-2 Burnley
West Brom 0-1 Swansea
Manchester City 3-1 Uniturd
Arsenal 2-0 Southampton
Chelsea 2-1 West ham
avatar
leopold
Admin

Posts : 7207
Age : 48
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Fri Apr 06, 2018 5:57 pm

Mods...are we getting any results for last week? Razz Razz Razz

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Man City Fan TV Mod

Posts : 25323

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by atlblue on Sat Apr 07, 2018 2:13 am

Everton 1 - 1 Liverpool
Bournemouth 1 - 1 Palace
Brighton 2 - 0 Huddersfield 
Leicester 3 - 1 Newcastle 
Stoke 1 - 2 Spuds
Watford 1 - 1 Burnley 
West Brom 0 - 1 Swansea 
City 2 - 1 Rags
Arsenal 3 - 0 Soton 
Chelsea 2 - 1 West Ham
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 281

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Wensdi on Sat Apr 07, 2018 2:38 am

Everton 0-3 Liverpool
Bournemouth 1 - 1 Palace
Brighton 2 - 1 Huddersfield 
Leicester 2 - 1 Newcastle 
Stoke 1 - 2 Spuds
Watford 1 - 1 Burnley 
West Brom 1-2 Swansea 
City 2 - 1 Rags
Arsenal 3 - 0 Soton 
Chelsea 2 - 1 West Ham
avatar
Wensdi

Posts : 2840

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Sat Apr 07, 2018 3:10 am

Sorry Gents & Lady been a bit this week. I will try and do last weeks on Sunday if not I'll post 2 lots of results on Mon or Tues.
Everton 0-2 Liverpool
Bournemouth 1 - 2 Palace
Brighton 2 - 0 Huddersfield 
Leicester 2 - 1 Newcastle 
Stoke 0 - 3 Spuds
Watford 1 - 1 Burnley 
West Brom 1-2 Swansea 
City 1 - 0 Rags
Arsenal 3 - 0 Soton 
Chelsea 2 - 0 West Ham
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3301

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Moonchester on Sat Apr 07, 2018 11:03 am

Everton 2 - 1 Liverpool
Bournemouth 2 - 1 Palace
Brighton 2 - 1 Huddersfield 
Leicester 2 - 1 Newcastle 
Stoke 2 - 1 Spuds
Watford 2 - 1 Burnley 
West Brom 0 - 1 Swansea 
City 2 - 1 Rags
Arsenal 2 - 1 Soton 
Chelsea 2 - 1 West Ham
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 2475
Age : 36
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blisteringblue on Sat Apr 07, 2018 11:12 am

Everton 1-1 Liverpool
Bournemouth 1-2 Crystal Palace
Brighton 2-2 Huddersfield
Leicester 1-2 Newcastle
Stoke 0-2 Spurs
Watford 1-1 Burnley
West Brom 2-1 Swansea
Man City 3-1 Man Utd
Arsenal 3-0 Southampton
Chelsea 2-0 West Ham
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5148
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Sat Apr 07, 2018 11:44 am

Everton 3-1 Liverpool
Bournemouth 1-2 Crystal Palace
Brighton 2-1 Huddersfield
Leicester 2-1 Newcastle
Stoke 1-3 Spurs
Watford 2-1 Burnley
West Brom 2-2 Swansea
Man City 2-0 Man Utd
Arsenal 2-0 Southampton
Chelsea 2-1 West Ham
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 3246
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by ManCityMan on Sat Apr 07, 2018 1:19 pm

Bournemouth 1-1 Crystal Palace
Brighton 2-1 Huddersfield
Leicester 3-1 Newcastle
Stoke 1-2 Spurs
Watford 1-1 Burnley
West Brom 1-2 Swansea
Man City 3-1 Man Utd
Arsenal 1-0 Southampton
Chelsea 2-1 West Ham
avatar
ManCityMan

Posts : 2770
Age : 62
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by ManCityMan on Sat Apr 07, 2018 1:20 pm

forgot to post and it's half time (0-0) at Goodison so too late to include that fixture  Mad
avatar
ManCityMan

Posts : 2770
Age : 62
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Mon Apr 09, 2018 5:01 pm

Are we getting any updated results Tony. Last one was 18th March! Come on fella - pull your finger out!! Razz Razz Razz

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Man City Fan TV Mod

Posts : 25323

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Tue Apr 10, 2018 12:24 am

Here we go eventually !!!


Topdawg    9       4
Blisteringblue   18      7
Skyblueoz   15      3
Shakencity     9      6
Blueboy    14     7
Atlblue    11     6
PPLF    4       3
FarOutMan    11     8
Wensdi    12     5
RayMCFC     7      1
Moonchester     5      1
TMG    10     2
Leopold     0      5
ManCityMan    10     5


Some amazing scoring last week, in particular by Blistering with 18 points. Oz, Andy & Wensdi with good scores too
This week not so great, with Faroutman top scoring with 8 and some embarrassing scoring from some Very Happy  

Table to follow tomorrow I'm afraid but I fancy Blistering will have shot into the lead

Fixtures for this week are

Saints v Chelsea
Burnley v Leicester
Palace v BHA
Huddersfield v Watford
Swansea v Everton
Liverpool v Bournemouth
Spuds v City
Newcastle v Arsenal
Dirty Rags v WBA
WHU v Stoke
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3301

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Tue Apr 10, 2018 9:52 am

Cheers Tony.  Very Happy Very Happy

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Man City Fan TV Mod

Posts : 25323

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Tue Apr 10, 2018 11:32 pm

So Blistering goes back into the lead again. Leo's missed week again, returns him to the foot of the table. Still anyone's title with loads of points still up for offer
















CCSCSCRTOTAL
Blisteringblue434122244
Atlblue135130240
Shakencity524138235
TopDawg330123228
Wensdi129131223
TMG126134217
PPLF226126214
SkyBlueOz125132212
RayMCFC323120204
FarOutMan424111203
Moonchester225113198
Blueboy222121197
ManCityMan22197170
Leopold41698166
.


Last edited by TMG on Tue Apr 17, 2018 3:23 pm; edited 1 time in total
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3301

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Fri Apr 13, 2018 7:08 am

Saints 1-1 Chelsea
Burnley0-0 Leicester
Palace 2-1 BHA
Huddersfield 0-2 Watford
Swansea 2-0 Everton
Liverpool 3-0 Bournemouth
Spuds 2-0 City
Newcastle 1-2Arsenal
Dirty Rags 4-0 WBA
WHU 2-2 Stoke
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 25336

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by RayMCFC on Fri Apr 13, 2018 7:08 am

All 2-0 home wins

RayMCFC

Posts : 53

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Fri Apr 13, 2018 9:53 am

Saints 1-2 Chelsea
Burnley 1-1 Leicester
Palace 2-0 BHA
Huddersfield 1-1 Watford
Swansea 1-1 Everton
Liverpool 4-0 Bournemouth
Spuds 1-1 City
Newcastle 2-3 Arsenal
Dirty Rags 2-0 WBA
WHU 2-0 Stoke

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Man City Fan TV Mod

Posts : 25323

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by skyblueoz on Fri Apr 13, 2018 1:55 pm

Southampton 2-1 Chelsea
Burnley 1-0 Leicester
Palace 1-1 Brighton
Huddersfield 1-2 Watford
Swansea 2-1 Everton
Liverpool 2-0 Bournemouth
Tottenham 3-1 Manchester City
Newcastle 1-0 Arsenal
Uniturd 3-0 West Brom
West Ham 3-1 Stoke
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3952
Age : 59
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Apr 13, 2018 2:45 pm

Southampton 1-2 Chelsea
Burnley 1-1 Leicester
Palace 2-1 Brighton
Huddersfield 1-1 Watford
Swansea 2-1 Everton
Liverpool 2-0 Bournemouth
Tottenham 1-1 Manchester City
Newcastle 2-1 Arsenal
Uniturd 2-0 West Brom
West Ham 2-1 Stoke
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5148
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by leopold on Fri Apr 13, 2018 5:55 pm

Southampton 0-2 Chelsea
Burnley 2-1 Leicester
Palace 0-0 Brighton
Huddersfield 1-1 Watford
Swansea 1-1 Everton
Liverpool 4-0 Bournemouth
Tottenham 3-2 Manchester City
Newcastle 1-2 Arsenal
Uniturd 4-0 West Brom
West Ham 2-0 Stoke
avatar
leopold
Admin

Posts : 7207
Age : 48
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by shakencity on Fri Apr 13, 2018 8:27 pm

Jeez, I can't believe how negative everyone's become Rolling Eyes

 
Southampton 0-3 Chelsea
Burnley 1-1 Leicester
Palace 2-0 Brighton
Huddersfield 1-2 Watford
Swansea 0-0 Everton
Liverpool 3-1 Bournemouth
Tottenham 1-3 Manchester City
Newcastle 0-2 Arsenal
Rags 2-0 West Brom
West Ham 1-0 Stoke
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 8229
Age : 48
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by FarOutMan on Fri Apr 13, 2018 9:42 pm

Saints 1-1 Chelsea
Burnley 1-2 Leicester
Palace 0-1 BHA
Huddersfield 1-1 Watford
Swansea 1-1 Everton
Liverpool 1-2 Bournemouth
Spuds 1-3 City
Newcastle 1-1 Arsenal
Dirty Rags 1-2 WBA
WHU 1-0 Stoke

FarOutMan

Posts : 54

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Page 14 of 17 Previous  1 ... 8 ... 13, 14, 15, 16, 17  Next

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum