Bluemoon Legends
Hi there fellow Football lover! Welcome to 606 Bluemoon Legends Forum. Have a good time and any problems, let me know.

Kindest regards
Leopold
Who is online?
In total there are 4 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 4 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 441 on Sun May 22, 2011 10:20 pm
Latest topics
» *NEW* Man City Fan TV forum
Yesterday at 9:45 pm by Topdawg

» Hudds v City
Yesterday at 2:26 pm by ManCityMan

» FANTASY FOOTBALL 2018-19
Mon Jan 21, 2019 12:34 pm by leopold

» HUDDS v CITY
Sun Jan 20, 2019 1:24 pm by blueboy

»  Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19
Sat Jan 19, 2019 11:59 am by FarOutMan

» CITY v WOLVES
Wed Jan 16, 2019 1:06 pm by leopold

» Carabou cup final
Tue Jan 15, 2019 9:21 pm by Moonchester

» City v Burton
Fri Jan 11, 2019 5:28 pm by Strange Blue

» FACUP DRAW CITY v BURNLEY
Wed Jan 09, 2019 12:38 pm by leopold

» CITY v ROTHERHAM
Sun Jan 06, 2019 8:56 pm by ManCityMan

January 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Calendar Calendar


Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Page 5 of 8 Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8  Next

Go down

Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Aug 03, 2018 12:19 pm

First topic message reminder :

Only a couple of weeks until the Premier League kicks into life again, so need to get going.  bounce Laughing

Same Rules as Before:

5 Points for a correct score and result on a City game.

3 Points for a correct score and result on all other games.

1 Point for a correct result regardless of score.

All predictions must be in before the first kick off of the weekend, editing up to kick off is OK but nothing after.

Also if you miss the Sat deadline you can submit any games not played that week as long as it is before their kickoff.

Cheers

BB

Opening Weekend Fixtures (Note 1st game kicks off Friday 10th August):

Manchester United v Leicester City
Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur
AFC Bournemouth v Cardiff City
Fulham v Crystal Palace
Huddersfield Town v Chelsea
Watford v Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Everton
Liverpool v West Ham United
Southampton v Burnley
Arsenal v Manchester City
blisteringblue
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5217
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down


Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by shakencity on Sat Nov 03, 2018 11:39 am

Bournemouth 2 - 1 Rags
Cardiff 1 - 2 Leicester 
Everton 2 - 0 Brighton 
Newcastle 0 - 2 Watford 
West Ham 3 - 1 Burnley 
Arsenal 3 - 1 Loserpoo 
Wolves 0 - 1 Spuds
City 4 - 1 Soton
Chelsea 3 - 2 Palace
Huddersfield 2 - 1 Fulham

shakencity

Posts : 8249

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Moonchester on Sat Nov 03, 2018 1:49 pm

Bournemouth 2-2 Man Utd (was already half time when I realised)


Cardiff 1-2 Leicester
Everton 3-1 Brighton
Newcastle 1-1 Watford
West Ham 3-0 Burnley
Arsenal 2-1 Liverpool
Wolves 1-3 Spurs
Man City 5-0 Southampton
Chelsea 1-1 Crystal Palace
Huddersfield 2-1 Fulham
Moonchester
Moonchester

Posts : 2502
Age : 36
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Topdawg on Thu Nov 08, 2018 10:29 am

cardiff 0-1 bha
hudds 0-2 west ham
leicester 2-0 burnley
newky 0-2 bournemouth
southampton 0-1 watford
palace 0-2 spurs
liverpool 5-0 fulham
chelsea 2-0 everton
arsenal 4-0 wolves
city 6-0 united
Topdawg
Topdawg

Posts : 25365

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by leopold on Thu Nov 08, 2018 4:13 pm

cardiff 0-0 bha
hudds 0-3 west ham
leicester 2-0 burnley
newky 0-1 bournemouth
southampton 0-2 watford
palace 1-2 spurs
liverpool 5-0 fulham
chelsea 3-0 everton
arsenal 3-1 wolves
city 3-1 united  (although I'd love another six)
leopold
leopold
Admin

Posts : 7231
Age : 48
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by atlblue on Fri Nov 09, 2018 3:42 am

cardiff 1-1 bha
hudds 1-2 west ham
leicester 1-0 burnley
newcastle 1-0 bournemouth
southampton 1-1 watford
palace 1-2 spurs
liverpool 4-0 fulham
chelsea 3-1 everton
arsenal 2-2 wolves
city 3-1 united
atlblue
atlblue

Posts : 287

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by skyblueoz on Fri Nov 09, 2018 5:38 am

Cardiff 2-1 Brighton
Huddersfield 0-2 West Ham
Leicester 3-1 Burnley
Newcastle 1-2 Bournemouth
Southampton 0-0 Watford
Crystal Palace 2-1Tottenham
Liverpool 4-0 Fulham
Chelsea 3-0 Everton
Arsenal 3-1 Wolves
Manchester City 4-1 Manchester United
skyblueoz
skyblueoz

Posts : 3968
Age : 59
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by skyblueoz on Fri Nov 09, 2018 5:38 am

Cardiff 2-1 Brighton
Huddersfield 0-2 West Ham
Leicester 3-1 Burnley
Newcastle 1-2 Bournemouth
Southampton 0-0 Watford
Crystal Palace 2-1Tottenham
Liverpool 4-0 Fulham
Chelsea 3-0 Everton
Arsenal 3-1 Wolves
Manchester City 4-1 Manchester United
skyblueoz
skyblueoz

Posts : 3968
Age : 59
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Nov 09, 2018 10:21 am

cardiff 1-1 bha
hudds 0-2 west ham
leicester 2-1 burnley
newky 2-1 bournemouth
southampton 1-1 watford
palace 1-3 spurs
liverpool 4-0 fulham
chelsea 3-0 everton
arsenal 2-0 wolves
city 3-1 united
blisteringblue
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5217
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Nov 09, 2018 10:24 am

Lawro

Cardiff v Brighton 1-0
Huddersfield v West Ham 1-1
Leicester v Burnley 2-1
Newcastle v Bournemouth 2-0
Southampton v Watford 2-0
Palace v Tottenham 1-1
Liverpool v Fulham 3-0
Chelsea v Everton 2-0
Arsenal v Wolves 2-0
Man City v Man Utd 1-1
blisteringblue
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5217
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by ManCityMan on Fri Nov 09, 2018 3:44 pm

Cardiff 1-2 Brighton
Huddersfield 1-1 West Ham
Leicester 4-1 Burnley
Newcastle 1-2 Bournemouth
Southampton 1-1 Watford
Crystal Palace 1-2 Spurs
Liverpool 3-0 Fulham
Chelsea 3-1 Everton
Arsenal 2-1 Wolves
Manchester City 4-2 Manchester United


Last edited by ManCityMan on Sat Nov 10, 2018 12:58 pm; edited 2 times in total
ManCityMan
ManCityMan

Posts : 2786
Age : 63
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by TMG on Fri Nov 09, 2018 9:15 pm

Cardiff 1-1 BHA
Hudd 1-3 West Ham
Leic 2-1 Burnley
Newky 1-1 Bmouth
Southampton 1-1 Watford
Palace 1-2 Spurs
Liverpool 5-0 Fulham
Chelsea 2-1 Everton
Arsenal 3-0 wolves
City 2-1 United
TMG
TMG

Posts : 3318

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by shakencity on Fri Nov 09, 2018 10:33 pm

Cardiff 0 - 1 Brighton
Huddersfield 0 - 0 West Ham 
Leicester 1 - 1 Burnley 
Newcastle 2 - 1 Bournemouth 
Palace 2 - 1 Spuds 
Soton 1 - 3 Watford 
Loserpoo 3 - 0 Fulham 
Chelsea 4 - 1 Everton 
Arsenal 2 - 1 Wolves 
City 3 - 0 Rags
shakencity
shakencity

Posts : 8249
Age : 48
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Wensdi on Sat Nov 10, 2018 1:20 am

cardiff 2-1 bha
hudds 1-2 west ham
leicester 2-1 burnley
newcastle 1-1 bournemouth
southampton 1-1 watford
palace 1-3 spurs
liverpool 4-0 fulham
chelsea 2-0 everton
arsenal 2-0 wolves
city 2-1 united

Donald Trump is a vile twat
Wensdi
Wensdi

Posts : 2848

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by RayMCFC on Sat Nov 10, 2018 5:53 am

All 3-0 home wins

RayMCFC

Posts : 57

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by blueboy on Sat Nov 10, 2018 7:29 am

Cardiff 1-1 BHA
Hudd 1-2 West Ham
Leic 2-1 Burnley
Newky 1-2 Bmouth
Southampton 1-2 Watford
Palace 1-1 Spurs
Liverpool 5-0 Fulham
Chelsea 2-1 Everton
Arsenal 2-0 wolves
City 3-1 United

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
blueboy
blueboy
Man City Fan TV Mod

Posts : 25339

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Moonchester on Sat Nov 10, 2018 8:35 am

Cardiff 0 - 0 Brighton
Huddersfield 0 - 0 West Ham 
Leicester 2 - 1 Burnley 
Newcastle 2 - 1 Bournemouth 
Palace 1 - 1 Spuds 
Soton 0 - 2 Watford 
Loserpoo 1 - 1 Fulham 
Chelsea 2 - 1 Everton 
Arsenal 3 - 1 Wolves 
City 7 - 1 Rags
Moonchester
Moonchester

Posts : 2502
Age : 36
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Sat Nov 10, 2018 9:02 am

Cardiff 1-1 Brighton 
Huddersfield 1-3 West Ham
Leicester 2-0 Burnley 
Newcastle 1-1 Bournemouth 
Southampton 1-2 Watford 
Palace 1-2 Spurs 
Liverpool 3-0 Fulham 
Chelsea 3-0 Everton 
Man City 4-0 Man Utd 
Arsenal 3-1 Wolve
Paulpowersleftfoot
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 3260
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by FarOutMan on Sat Nov 10, 2018 12:12 pm

Cardiff 1-1 Brighton 
Huddersfield 2-1 West Ham
Leicester 1-1 Burnley 
Newcastle 1-0 Bournemouth 
Southampton 1-1 Watford 
Palace 2-2 Spurs 
Liverpool 3-2 Fulham 
Chelsea 1-0 Everton 
Man City 4-2 Man Utd 
Arsenal 1-1 Wolve

FarOutMan

Posts : 57

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by blisteringblue on Wed Nov 21, 2018 10:47 pm

Will get all the tables out on Friday but here are the weekend games y'all

Brighton v Leicester
Everton v Cardiff
Fulham v Southampton
Man Utd v Crystal Palace
Watford v Liverpool
West Ham v Man City
Spurs v Chelsea
Bournemouth v Arsenal
Wolves v Huddersfield
Burnley v Newcastle
blisteringblue
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5217
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Topdawg on Thu Nov 22, 2018 7:25 am

Brighton 1-1 Leicester
Everton 2-0 Cardiff
Fulham 1-0 Southampton
Man Utd 2-0 Crystal Palace
Watford 0-2 Liverpool
West Ham 0-4 Man City
Spurs 2-2 Chelsea
Bournemouth 0-2 Arsenal
Wolves 1-0 Huddersfield
Burnley 0-0 Newcastle
Topdawg
Topdawg

Posts : 25365

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by leopold on Thu Nov 22, 2018 1:41 pm

Brighton 0-1 Leicester
Everton 2-0 Cardiff
Fulham 2-0 Southampton
Man Utd 2-1 Crystal Palace
Watford 0-3 Liverpool
West Ham 0-5 Man City
Spurs 2-2 Chelsea
Bournemouth 0-2 Arsenal
Wolves 2-0 Huddersfield
Burnley 0-1 Newcastle
leopold
leopold
Admin

Posts : 7231
Age : 48
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by ManCityMan on Fri Nov 23, 2018 12:46 am

Brighton 1-1 Leicester
Everton 3-0 Cardiff
Fulham 2-1Southampton
Man Utd 3-1 Crystal Palace
Watford 0-3 Liverpool
West Ham 1-4 Man City
Spurs 1-2 Chelsea
Bournemouth 1-2 Arsenal
Wolves 3-0 Huddersfield
Burnley 1-1 Newcastle


Last edited by ManCityMan on Fri Nov 23, 2018 10:25 am; edited 1 time in total
ManCityMan
ManCityMan

Posts : 2786
Age : 63
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by atlblue on Fri Nov 23, 2018 3:44 am

Brighton 1-1 Leicester
Everton 2-0 Cardiff
Fulham 2-0 Southampton
Man Utd 2-0 Crystal Palace
Watford 1-2 Liverpool
West Ham 0-2 Man City
Spurs 2-1 Chelsea
Bournemouth 1-3 Arsenal
Wolves 3-0 Huddersfield
Burnley 1-0 Newcastle
atlblue
atlblue

Posts : 287

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by blueboy on Fri Nov 23, 2018 9:32 am

Brighton 1-1 Leicester
Everton 2-0 Cardiff
Fulham 3-1 Southampton
Man Utd 1-1 Crystal Palace
Watford 1-2 Liverpool
West Ham 2-3 Man City
Spurs 1-1 Chelsea
Bournemouth 1-1 Arsenal
Wolves 2-1 Huddersfield
Burnley 1-1 Newcastle

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
blueboy
blueboy
Man City Fan TV Mod

Posts : 25339

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Wensdi on Fri Nov 23, 2018 3:43 pm

Brighton 1-1 Leicester
Everton 2-0 Cardiff
Fulham 2-1 Southampton
Man Utd 2-0 Crystal Palace
Watford 1-2 Liverpool
West Ham 1-3 Man City
Spurs 1-1 Chelsea
Bournemouth 1-2 Arsenal
Wolves 2-0 Huddersfield
Burnley 1-1 Newcastle
Wensdi
Wensdi

Posts : 2848

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Nov 23, 2018 4:33 pm

Brighton 2-1 Leicester
Everton 3-1 Cardiff
Fulham 0-0 Southampton
Man Utd 2-0 Crystal Palace
Watford 1-1 Liverpool
West Ham 1-4 Man City
Spurs 2-2 Chelsea
Bournemouth 1-3 Arsenal
Wolves 2-0 Huddersfield
Burnley 0-0 Newcastle
blisteringblue
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5217
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Nov 23, 2018 4:50 pm

Lawro

Brighton v Leicester 1-2
Everton v Cardiff 2-0
Fulham v Southampton 2-1
Man Utd v Crystal Palace 2-0
Watford v Liverpool 1-1
West Ham v Man City 0-2
Tottenham v Chelsea 2-0
Bournemouth v Arsenal 2-1
Wolves v Huddersfield 2-0
Burnley v Newcastle 1-1
blisteringblue
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5217
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by FarOutMan on Fri Nov 23, 2018 5:18 pm

Brighton 1-1 Leicester
Everton 1-0 Cardiff
Fulham 0-1 Southampton
Man Utd2-1 Crystal Palace
Watford 1-0 Liverpool
West Ham 0-2 Man City
Spurs 1-1 Chelsea
Bournemouth 1-0 Arsenal
Wolves 2-2 Huddersfield
Burnley 0-0 Newcastle

FarOutMan

Posts : 57

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by shakencity on Fri Nov 23, 2018 7:21 pm

Brighton 2 - 1 Leicester 
Everton 3 - 0 Cardiff 
Fulham 1 - 1 Soton
Rags 2 - 0 Palace 
Watford 2 - 2 Loserpoo 
West Ham 1 - 2 City
Spuds 1 - 3 Chelsea
Bournemouth 2 - 4 Arsenal 
Wolves 1 - 0 Huddersfield 
Burnley 2 - 1 Newcastle
shakencity
shakencity

Posts : 8249
Age : 48
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by TMG on Sat Nov 24, 2018 12:28 am

Brighton 1-1 Leicester
Everton 2-0 Cardiff
Fulham 1-0 Southampton
Man Utd 2-0 Crystal Palace
Watford 0-3 Liverpool
West Ham 1-4 Man City
Spurs 1-1 Chelsea
Bournemouth 1-2 Arsenal
Wolves 0-0 Huddersfield
Burnley 1-0 Newcastle
TMG
TMG

Posts : 3318

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by skyblueoz on Sat Nov 24, 2018 1:12 am

Brighton 2-1 Leicester
Everton 3-1 Cardiff
Fulham 2-1 Southampton
Man Utd 2-0 Crystal Palace
Watford 1-2 Liverpool
West Ham 0-3 Man City
Spurs 1-1 Chelsea
Bournemouth 2-1 Arsenal
Wolves 3-0 Huddersfield
Burnley 2-1 Newcastle
skyblueoz
skyblueoz

Posts : 3968
Age : 59
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Sat Nov 24, 2018 6:43 am

Brighton 2-1 Leicester 
Everton 2-0 Cardiff 
Fulham 0-0 Saints 
Man Utd 2-0 Palace 
Watford 2-2 Liverpool 
West Ham 0-3 Man City 
Spurs 0-1 Chelsea 
Bournemouth 1-1 Arsenal 
Wolves 1-0 Huddersfield 
Burnley 2-1 Newcastl
Paulpowersleftfoot
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 3260
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by RayMCFC on Sat Nov 24, 2018 8:15 am

All 0-2

RayMCFC

Posts : 57

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Moonchester on Sat Nov 24, 2018 2:32 pm

Brighton 1-1 Leicester
Everton 2-1 Cardiff
Fulham 1-1 Southampton
Man Utd 1-1 Crystal Palace
Watford 2-1 Liverpool
West Ham 0-5 Man City
Spurs 1-1 Chelsea
Bournemouth 1-1 Arsenal
Wolves 1-1 Huddersfield
Burnley 3-1 Newcastle
Moonchester
Moonchester

Posts : 2502
Age : 36
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by atlblue on Wed Nov 28, 2018 2:56 am

Cardiff 1-1 Wolves
Crystal Palace 2-0 Burnley
Huddersfield 1-1 Brighton
Leicester 1-0 Watford
City 3-0 Bournemouth
Newcastle 1-2 West Ham
Southampton 0-1 Man Utd
Chelsea 3-0 Fulham
Arsenal 2-0 Tottenham
Liverpool 2-1 Everton
atlblue
atlblue

Posts : 287

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Wensdi on Wed Nov 28, 2018 11:39 am

Cardiff 1-1 Wolves
Crystal Palace 2-1 Burnley
Huddersfield 1-1 Brighton
Leicester 2-1 Watford
City 4-0 Bournemouth
Newcastle 1-2 West Ham
Southampton 0-2 Man Utd
Chelsea 3-0 Fulham
Arsenal 1-2 Tottenham
Liverpool 3-1 Everton
Wensdi
Wensdi

Posts : 2848

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by blisteringblue on Wed Nov 28, 2018 12:42 pm

Spuds Weekend Scores

CCSCSCRTotal
Shakencity2144395
Atlblue1163891
Blisteringblue0144486
TMG185281
Skyblueoz0143981
Wensdi0134079
Lawro2103878
Topdawg1123778
Leopold084973
PPLF094572
ManCityMan0113871
FarOutMan094168
RayMCFC074162
Moonchester153353
Blueboy033746


Total
Wensdi11
PPLF10
FarOutMan10
Topdawg9
ManCityMan9
Skyblueoz8
Shakencity8
TMG8
Atlblue7
Leopold6
Blisteringblue5
Blueboy5
Lawro5
Moonchester4
RayMCFC3


Getting things up to date today  Embarassed
blisteringblue
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5217
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by blisteringblue on Wed Nov 28, 2018 1:18 pm

Southampton Weekend Scores

CCSCSCRTotal
Shakencity21450102
Atlblue11843102
TMG1105792
Blisteringblue0144991
Wensdi0144688
Lawro2104787
Skyblueoz0154287
Topdawg1134286
Leopold0105383
ManCityMan0134382
PPLF0104777
FarOutMan0104575
RayMCFC074566
Moonchester163861
Blueboy033746


Total
Atlblue11
TMG11
ManCityMan11
Leopold10
Wensdi9
Lawro9
Topdawg8
Moonchester8
Shakencity7
FarOutMan7
Skyblueoz6
Blisteringblue5
PPLF5
RayMCFC4
Blueboy0
blisteringblue
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5217
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by blisteringblue on Wed Nov 28, 2018 1:47 pm

Rags Weekend Scores

CCSCSCRTotal
Atlblue21947114
Shakencity21554109
Blisteringblue11651104
TMG1116098
Wensdi0164997
Lawro2115093
Skyblueoz0164593
ManCityMan0154691
Leopold1105590
Topdawg1134589
FarOutMan0124985
PPLF1104984
RayMCFC074970
Moonchester174066
Blueboy133852


Total
Blisteringblue13
Atlblue12
FarOutMan10
Wensdi9
ManCityMan9
Shakencity7
PPLF7
Leopold7
Skyblueoz6
Blueboy6
TMG6
Lawro6
Moonchester5
RayMCFC4
Topdawg3
blisteringblue
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5217
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by blisteringblue on Wed Nov 28, 2018 5:02 pm

OK finally up to date  Shocked

CCSCSCRTotal
Atlblue22053123
Shakencity21557112
TMG11463110
Blisteringblue11654107
Wensdi01853107
ManCityMan01849103
Topdawg21449101
Leopold1116098
Lawro2115497
Skyblueoz0164997
FarOutMan0145092
PPLF1105186
RayMCFC085377
Moonchester184372
Blueboy144360

Total
Topdawg12
TMG12
ManCityMan12
Wensdi10
Atlblue9
Blueboy8
Leopold8
FarOutMan7
RayMCFC7
Moonchester6
Skyblueoz4
Lawro4
Blisteringblue3
Shakencity3
PPLF2
blisteringblue
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5217
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by blisteringblue on Wed Nov 28, 2018 5:06 pm

Weekend Fixtures (care Friday game & full set of midweeks)

Cardiff v Wolves
Crystal Palace v Burnley
Huddersfield v Brighton
Leicester v Watford 
Man City v Bournemouth
Newcastle v West Ham
Southampton v Man Utd
Chelsea v Fulham
Arsenal v Spurs
Liverpool v Everton



Midweek Fixtures

Bournemouth v Huddersfield
Brighton v Crystal Palace
West Ham v Cardiff
Watford v Man City
Burnley v Liverpool
Everton v Newcastle
Fulham v Leicester
Wolves v Chelsea
Man Utd v Arsenal
Spurs v Southampton
blisteringblue
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5217
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Topdawg on Fri Nov 30, 2018 7:32 am

Cardiff 0-0 Wolves
Crystal Palace 0-0 Burnley
Huddersfield 0-0 Brighton
Leicester 1-1 Watford 
Man City 4-0 Bournemouth
Newcastle 2-1 West Ham
Southampton 0-2 Man Utd
Chelsea 2-0 Fulham
Arsenal 1-2 Spurs
Liverpool 2-0 Everton


Bournemouth 2-0 Huddersfield
Brighton 2-2 Crystal Palace
West Ham 2-0 Cardiff
Watford 1-4 Man City
Burnley 0-2 Liverpool
Everton 1-1 Newcastle
Fulham 2-2 Leicester
Wolves 0-2 Chelsea
Man Utd 2-1 Arsenal
Spurs 3-0 Southampton
Topdawg
Topdawg

Posts : 25365

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by RayMCFC on Fri Nov 30, 2018 8:20 am

all 2-0 except city

3-0
0-2

RayMCFC

Posts : 57

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by FarOutMan on Fri Nov 30, 2018 8:23 am

Cardiff 2-0 Wolves
Crystal Palace 1-0 Burnley
Huddersfield 0-0 Brighton
Leicester 1-0 Watford 
Man City 2-0 Bournemouth
Newcastle 1-0 West Ham
Southampton 1-1 Man Utd
Chelsea 2-0 Fulham
Arsenal 0-2 Spurs
Liverpool 2-0 Everton


Bournemouth 0-1 Huddersfield
Brighton 1-1 Crystal Palace
West Ham 1-1 Cardiff
Watford 0-1 Man City
Burnley 2-1 Liverpool
Everton 1-0 Newcastle
Fulham 0-1 Leicester
Wolves 1-1 Chelsea
Man Utd 1-0 Arsenal
Spurs 1-1 Southampton

FarOutMan

Posts : 57

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by skyblueoz on Fri Nov 30, 2018 8:49 am

Cardiff 2 v Wolves 1
Crystal Palace 2v Burnley 1
Huddersfield 1 v Brighton 2
Leicester 2 v Watford 0
Man City 3 v Bournemouth 1
Newcastle 2 v West Ham 2
Southampton 1 v Man Utd 1
Chelsea 4 v Fulham 1
Arsenal 2 v Spurs 1
Liverpool 3 v Everton 1
skyblueoz
skyblueoz

Posts : 3968
Age : 59
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by leopold on Fri Nov 30, 2018 4:27 pm

Cardiff 0-1 Wolves
Crystal Palace 0-0 Burnley
Huddersfield 1-0 Brighton
Leicester 1-2 Watford 
Man City 3-0 Bournemouth
Newcastle 1-1 West Ham
Southampton 0-1 Man Utd
Chelsea 3-1 Fulham
Arsenal 2-1 Spurs
Liverpool 3-0 Everton


Bournemouth 2-0 Huddersfield
Brighton 1-1 Crystal Palace
West Ham 2-0 Cardiff
Watford 0-3 Man City
Burnley 0-3 Liverpool
Everton 1-1 Newcastle
Fulham 2-1 Leicester
Wolves 0-2 Chelsea
Man Utd 1-2 Arsenal
Spurs 4-0 Southampton
leopold
leopold
Admin

Posts : 7231
Age : 48
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Fri Nov 30, 2018 5:44 pm

Cardiff 2-2 Wolves
Crystal Palace 2-0 Burnley
Huddersfield 2-1 Brighton
Leicester 2-1 Watford 
Man City 4-0 Bournemouth
Newcastle 1-1 West Ham
Southampton 0-2 Man Utd
Chelsea 2-1 Fulham
Arsenal 1-1 Spurs
Liverpool 1-1 Everton
Paulpowersleftfoot
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 3260
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by TMG on Fri Nov 30, 2018 6:04 pm

Cardiff 1-1 Wolves
Crystal Palace 2-1 Burnley
Huddersfield 1-1 Brighton
Leicester 2-0 Watford
City 3-0 Bournemouth
Newcastle 1-1 West Ham
Southampton 0-3 Man Utd
Chelsea 2-0 Fulham
Arsenal 2-2 Tottenham
Liverpool 3-1 Everton
TMG
TMG

Posts : 3318

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Moonchester on Fri Nov 30, 2018 6:33 pm

Cardiff 1-3 Wolves
Crystal Palace 0-1 Burnley
Huddersfield 0-0 Brighton
Leicester 2-1 Watford
City 5-0 Bournemouth
Newcastle 1-2 West Ham
Southampton 1-0 Man Utd
Chelsea 2-0 Fulham
Arsenal 2-1 Tottenham
Liverpool 1-2 Everton
Moonchester
Moonchester

Posts : 2502
Age : 36
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by shakencity on Fri Nov 30, 2018 7:45 pm

Cardiff 1 - 0 Wolves
Palace 3 - 1 Burnley 
Huddersfield 0 - 2 Brighton 
Leicester 2 - 0 Watford 
City 4 - 1 Bournemouth 
Newcastle 2 - 1 West Ham 
Soton 2 - 2 Rags
Chelsea 4 - 0 Fulham 
Arsenal 3 - 2 Spuds
Loserpoo 3 - 1 Everton
shakencity
shakencity

Posts : 8249
Age : 48
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by blueboy on Fri Nov 30, 2018 8:03 pm

Cardiff 1-2 Wolves
Crystal Palace 2-1 Burnley
Huddersfield 1-1 Brighton
Leicester 1-1 Watford
City 3-1 Bournemouth
Newcastle 1-1 West Ham
Southampton 1-1 Man Utd
Chelsea 2-1 Fulham
Arsenal 1-1 Tottenham
Liverpool 1-1 Everton

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
blueboy
blueboy
Man City Fan TV Mod

Posts : 25339

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Page 5 of 8 Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8  Next

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum