Bluemoon Legends
Hi there fellow Football lover! Welcome to 606 Bluemoon Legends Forum. Have a good time and any problems, let me know.

Kindest regards
Leopold
Who is online?
In total there are 2 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 2 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 441 on Sun May 22, 2011 10:20 pm
Latest topics
» *NEW* Man City Fan TV forum
Yesterday at 9:45 pm by Topdawg

» Hudds v City
Yesterday at 2:26 pm by ManCityMan

» FANTASY FOOTBALL 2018-19
Mon Jan 21, 2019 12:34 pm by leopold

» HUDDS v CITY
Sun Jan 20, 2019 1:24 pm by blueboy

»  Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19
Sat Jan 19, 2019 11:59 am by FarOutMan

» CITY v WOLVES
Wed Jan 16, 2019 1:06 pm by leopold

» Carabou cup final
Tue Jan 15, 2019 9:21 pm by Moonchester

» City v Burton
Fri Jan 11, 2019 5:28 pm by Strange Blue

» FACUP DRAW CITY v BURNLEY
Wed Jan 09, 2019 12:38 pm by leopold

» CITY v ROTHERHAM
Sun Jan 06, 2019 8:56 pm by ManCityMan

January 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Calendar Calendar


Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Page 8 of 8 Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8

Go down

Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Aug 03, 2018 12:19 pm

First topic message reminder :

Only a couple of weeks until the Premier League kicks into life again, so need to get going.  bounce Laughing

Same Rules as Before:

5 Points for a correct score and result on a City game.

3 Points for a correct score and result on all other games.

1 Point for a correct result regardless of score.

All predictions must be in before the first kick off of the weekend, editing up to kick off is OK but nothing after.

Also if you miss the Sat deadline you can submit any games not played that week as long as it is before their kickoff.

Cheers

BB

Opening Weekend Fixtures (Note 1st game kicks off Friday 10th August):

Manchester United v Leicester City
Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur
AFC Bournemouth v Cardiff City
Fulham v Crystal Palace
Huddersfield Town v Chelsea
Watford v Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Everton
Liverpool v West Ham United
Southampton v Burnley
Arsenal v Manchester City
blisteringblue
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5217
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down


Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Wensdi on Mon Dec 31, 2018 10:14 pm

New Years Games
Everton 2-1 Leicester
Arsenal 2-0 Fulham
Cardiff 1-3 Spurs
Bournemouth 1-1 Watford
Chelsea 2-0 Southampton
Huddersfield 0-0 Burnley
West Ham 2-1 Brighton
Wolves 2-0 Crystal Palace
Newcastle 1-3 Man Utd
Man City 1-3 Liverpool

Wensdi

Posts : 2848

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by blisteringblue on Mon Dec 31, 2018 11:05 pm

Lawro

TUESDAY
Everton v Leicester 2-0
Arsenal v Fulham 2-0
Cardiff v Tottenham 0-2
WEDNESDAY
Bournemouth v Watford 1-1
Chelsea v Southampton 2-0
Huddersfield v Burnley 1-1
West Ham v Brighton 2-0
Wolves v Crystal Palace 2-0
Newcastle v Man Utd 0-2
THURSDAY
Man City v Liverpool 1-1
blisteringblue
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5217
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by atlblue on Tue Jan 01, 2019 2:40 am

Everton v Leicester 2-1
Arsenal v Fulham 3-1
Cardiff v Tottenham 1-2
WEDNESDAY
Bournemouth v Watford 1-1
Chelsea v Southampton 3-0
Huddersfield v Burnley 1-1
West Ham v Brighton 3-1
Wolves v Crystal Palace 2-2
Newcastle v Man Utd 1-1
THURSDAY
Man City v Liverpool 3-1
atlblue
atlblue

Posts : 287

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by skyblueoz on Tue Jan 01, 2019 3:49 am

Everton v Leicester 2-1
Arsenal v Fulham 4-0
Cardiff v Tottenham 2-1
WEDNESDAY
Bournemouth v Watford 2-2
Chelsea v Southampton 3-0
Huddersfield v Burnley 1-2
West Ham v Brighton 1-2
Wolves v Crystal Palace 2-1
Newcastle v Man Utd 1-3
THURSDAY
Man City v Liverpool 1-0
skyblueoz
skyblueoz

Posts : 3968
Age : 59
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Moonchester on Tue Jan 01, 2019 10:02 am

Everton 3-0 Leicester
Arsenal 3-0 Fulham
Cardiff 0-0 Spurs
Bournemouth 0-1 Watford
Chelsea 2-0 Southampton
Huddersfield 1-1 Burnley
West Ham 4-1 Brighton
Wolves 2-1 Crystal Palace
Newcastle 1-1 Man Utd
Man City 4-1 Liverpool
Moonchester
Moonchester

Posts : 2502
Age : 36
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by shakencity on Tue Jan 01, 2019 10:26 am

Everton 2 - 1 Leicester 
Arsenal 4 - 1 Fulham 
Cardiff 1 - 2 Spuds
Bournemouth 2 ' 2 Watford 
Chelsea 5 - 0 Soton 
Huddersfield 0 - 1 Burnley 
West Ham 1 - 1 Brighton 
Wolves 2 - 0 Palace 
Newcastle 0 - 2 Rags
City 3 - 0 Loserpoo
shakencity
shakencity

Posts : 8249
Age : 48
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by TMG on Tue Jan 01, 2019 11:01 am

Everton v Leicester 2-1
Arsenal v Fulham 3-0
Cardiff v Tottenham 0-2
Bournemouth v Watford 2-1
Chelsea v Southampton 2-0
Huddersfield v Burnley 1-1
West Ham v Brighton 2-1
Wolves v Crystal Palace 2-1
Newcastle v Man Utd 0-4
Man City v Liverpool 1-2
TMG
TMG

Posts : 3318

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Tue Jan 01, 2019 11:22 am

Everton 2-2 Leicester
Arsenal 2-1 Fulham
Cardiff 0-2 Spurs
Bournemouth 2-1 Watford
Chelsea 3-0 Southampton
Huddersfield 1-1 Burnley
West Ham 2-1 Brighton
Wolves 2-0 Crystal Palace
Newcastle 1-3 Man Utd
Man City 2-1 Liverpool
Paulpowersleftfoot
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 3260
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by leopold on Wed Jan 02, 2019 9:07 am

Getting these in before I forget again!

Bournemouth 1-2 Watford
Chelsea 3-0 Southampton
Huddersfield 1-0 Burnley
West Ham 2-0 Brighton
Wolves 3-2 Crystal Palace
Newcastle 0-3 Man Utd
Man City 1-0 Liverpool (please!!!)
leopold
leopold
Admin

Posts : 7231
Age : 48
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Moonchester on Thu Jan 03, 2019 10:53 pm

we should have a minus points penalty for everyone predicting a City loss (if it doesn't happen),, 
something along the lines of not picking United players in fantasy teams, maybe extend tat to Liverpool players next season also  Surprised)
Moonchester
Moonchester

Posts : 2502
Age : 36
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by blisteringblue on Mon Jan 07, 2019 8:24 pm

Right going to do a table a day to get us up to date before the weekend  Embarassed Palace loss weekend  pale

CCSCSCRTotal
Atlblue22974171
Shakencity22383162
Skyblueoz22570155
TMG11887146
Lawro21777138
Blisteringblue11878137
Wensdi01979136
Topdawg21674132
ManCityMan02071131
PPLF21575130
Leopold11483130
RayMCFC01478120
FarOutMan01569114
Moonchester11162100
Blueboy266290

Total
Shakencity10
RayMCFC10
Lawro9
TMG8
Skyblueoz6
Topdawg5
Blueboy5
PPLF5
FarOutMan5
Atlblue4
Wensdi4
Blisteringblue3
Moonchester3
Leopold3
ManCityMan3
blisteringblue
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5217
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by blisteringblue on Thu Jan 10, 2019 12:36 pm

All good intentions and all that.  This weekends games in the meantime.

West Ham  v Arsenal
Brighton v Liverpool
Burnley v Fulham
Cardiff v Huddersfield
Crystal Palace v Watford
Leicester v Southampton
Chelsea v Newcastle
Everton v Bournemouth
Spurs v Man Utd
Man City v Wolves
blisteringblue
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5217
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by ManCityMan on Thu Jan 10, 2019 1:33 pm

West Ham 1-2 Arsenal
Brighton 0-3 Liverpool
Burnley 2-1 Fulham
Cardiff 2-1 Huddersfield
Crystal Palace 2-1 Watford
Leicester 2-1 Southampton
Chelsea 3 -0 Newcastle
Everton 2-1 Bournemouth
Spurs 2-1 Man Utd
Man City 4-0 Wolves


Last edited by ManCityMan on Fri Jan 11, 2019 8:08 pm; edited 1 time in total
ManCityMan
ManCityMan

Posts : 2786
Age : 63
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Topdawg on Thu Jan 10, 2019 2:25 pm

West Ham 1-2 Arsenal
Brighton 0-2 Liverpool
Burnley 1-1 Fulham
Cardiff 2-1 Huddersfield
Crystal Palace 1-1 Watford
Leicester 2-1 Southampton
Chelsea 3 -0 Newcastle
Everton 2-1 Bournemouth
Spurs 1-1 Man Utd
Man City 3-1 Wolves
Topdawg
Topdawg

Posts : 25365

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by atlblue on Thu Jan 10, 2019 11:51 pm

West Ham 2-2 Arsenal
Brighton 1-3 Liverpool
Burnley 2-1 Fulham
Cardiff 1-0 Huddersfield
Crystal Palace 2-2 Watford
Leicester 2-0 Southampton
Chelsea 2 -0 Newcastle
Everton 2-0 Bournemouth
Spurs 2-1 Man Utd
Man City 2-0 Wolves
atlblue
atlblue

Posts : 287

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by leopold on Fri Jan 11, 2019 10:08 am

West Ham 1-2 Arsenal
Brighton 0-2 Liverpool
Burnley 0-0 Fulham
Cardiff 0-0 Huddersfield
Crystal Palace 1-2 Watford
Leicester 2-2 Southampton
Chelsea 3-0 Newcastle
Everton 2-1 Bournemouth
Spurs 2-1 Man Utd
Man City 3-1 Wolves
leopold
leopold
Admin

Posts : 7231
Age : 48
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by skyblueoz on Fri Jan 11, 2019 10:32 am

West Ham 1-2 Arsenal
Brighton 1-2 Liverpool
Burnley 2-0 Fulham
Cardiff 3-1 Huddersfield
Crystal Palace 2-0 Watford
Leicester 2-2 Southampton
Chelsea 3-0 Newcastle
Everton 2-1 Bournemouth
Spurs 2-0 Man Utd
Man City 3-1 Wolves
skyblueoz
skyblueoz

Posts : 3968
Age : 59
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Moonchester on Fri Jan 11, 2019 11:18 am

West Ham 1-1 Arsenal
Brighton 1-1 Liverpool
Burnley 0-0 Fulham
Cardiff 0-0 Huddersfield
Crystal Palace 1-1 Watford
Leicester 2-2 Southampton
Chelsea 3-0 Newcastle
Everton 1-1 Bournemouth
Spurs 1-1 Man Utd
Man City 6-0 Wolves
Moonchester
Moonchester

Posts : 2502
Age : 36
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Jan 11, 2019 12:19 pm

West Ham 1-2  Arsenal
Brighton 0-2 Liverpool
Burnley 1-0 Fulham
Cardiff 0-0 Huddersfield
Crystal Palace 2-2 Watford
Leicester 2-1 Southampton
Chelsea 3-1 Newcastle
Everton 2-0 Bournemouth
Spurs 3-1 Man Utd
Man City 3-1 Wolves
blisteringblue
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5217
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by TMG on Fri Jan 11, 2019 7:54 pm

West Ham 2-2  Arsenal
Brighton 1-2 Liverpool
Burnley 2-0 Fulham
Cardiff 2-1 Huddersfield
Crystal Palace 2-1 Watford
Leicester 2-1 Southampton
Chelsea 2-0 Newcastle
Everton 2-0 Bournemouth
Spurs 1-1 Man Utd
Man City 4-1 Wolves
TMG
TMG

Posts : 3318

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by RayMCFC on Fri Jan 11, 2019 9:42 pm

All 0-2 except city 2-0

RayMCFC

Posts : 57

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Wensdi on Sat Jan 12, 2019 12:47 am

West Ham 2-2 Arsenal
Brighton 1-2 Liverpool
Burnley 1-0 Fulham
Cardiff 2-0 Huddersfield
Crystal Palace 1-1 Watford
Leicester 2-1 Southampton
Chelsea 2 -0 Newcastle
Everton 1-0 Bournemouth
Spurs 2-2 Man Utd
Man City 2-1 Wolves
Wensdi
Wensdi

Posts : 2848

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Sat Jan 12, 2019 8:28 am

West Ham 1-3 Arsenal
Brighton 2-2 Liverpool
Burnley 2-1 Fulham
Cardiff 2-0 Huddersfield
Crystal Palace 1-1 Watford
Leicester 2-1 Southampton
Chelsea 3-0 Newcastle
Everton 2-1 Bournemouth
Spurs 3-1 Man Utd
Man City 4-1 Wolves
Paulpowersleftfoot
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 3260
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by shakencity on Sat Jan 12, 2019 10:08 am

West Ham 1 - 2 Arsenal
Brighton 2 - 2 Loserpoo 
Burnley 1  1 Fulham 
Cardiff 1 - 0 Huddersfield 
Palace 3 - 2 Watford 
Leicester 1 - 1 Soton 
Chelsea 4 - 0 Newcastle 
Everton 1 - 2 Bournemouth 
Spurs 1 - 2 Rags
City 2 - 0 Wolves
shakencity
shakencity

Posts : 8249
Age : 48
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by blueboy on Sat Jan 12, 2019 11:18 am

West Ham 1 - 3 Arsenal
Brighton 1 - 2 Loserpoo 
Burnley 1  0 Fulham 
Cardiff 1 - 0 Huddersfield 
Palace 2 - 2 Watford 
Leicester 3 - 1 Soton 
Chelsea 2 - 0 Newcastle 
Everton 1 - 1 Bournemouth 
Spurs 1 - 1 Rags
City 4 - 0 Wolves

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
blueboy
blueboy
Man City Fan TV Mod

Posts : 25339

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by skyblueoz on Sat Jan 12, 2019 12:12 pm

Lawro's BBC predictions

West Ham 1 - 2 Arsenal
Brighton 1 - 1 Loserpoo 
Burnley 2  0 Fulham 
Cardiff 2 - 0 Huddersfield 
Palace 1- 2 Watford 
Leicester 2 - 0 Soton 
Chelsea 2 - 0 Newcastle 
Everton 2 - 1 Bournemouth 
Spurs 2- 1 Rags
City 3 - 0 Wolves
skyblueoz
skyblueoz

Posts : 3968
Age : 59
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by FarOutMan on Sat Jan 12, 2019 1:41 pm

All 1-0

FarOutMan

Posts : 57

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by blisteringblue on Mon Jan 14, 2019 2:55 pm

Boxing Day Results

CCSCSCRTotal
Atlblue22977174
Shakencity22684172
Skyblueoz22673161
TMG11991153
Lawro21980147
Blisteringblue12082147
Wensdi01983140
Topdawg21679137
ManCityMan02174137
PPLF21578133
Leopold11483130
RayMCFC01481123
FarOutMan01769120
Moonchester11264105
Blueboy276697

Total
Blisteringblue10
Shakencity10
Lawro9
Blueboy7
TMG7
Skyblueoz6
FarOutMan6
ManCityMan6
Topdawg5
Moonchester5
Wensdi4
Atlblue3
PPLF3
RayMCFC3
Leopold0
blisteringblue
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5217
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by blisteringblue on Mon Jan 14, 2019 3:13 pm

Xmas Weekend

Can't believe I get a CCS and then only another 2 points  Mad

CCSCSCRTotal
Atlblue22981178
Shakencity22689177
Skyblueoz32677170
TMG12095160
Lawro22085155
Blisteringblue22084154
Topdawg31782148
Wensdi02087147
ManCityMan02180143
PPLF21682140
RayMCFC01586131
Leopold11483130
FarOutMan01873127
Moonchester11367111
Blueboy2769100

Total
Topdawg11
Skyblueoz9
RayMCFC8
Lawro8
Blisteringblue7
PPLF7
FarOutMan7
Wensdi7
TMG7
Moonchester6
ManCityMan6
Shakencity5
Atlblue4
Blueboy3
Leopold0
blisteringblue
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5217
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Moonchester on Mon Jan 14, 2019 3:42 pm

I've opened a 11 point gap from the bottom... yay...
Moonchester
Moonchester

Posts : 2502
Age : 36
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by blisteringblue on Mon Jan 14, 2019 4:02 pm

Dippers Game - New Year


CCSCSCRTotal
Shakencity22893187
Atlblue22985182
Skyblueoz32781177
TMG12098163
Lawro22188161
Blisteringblue22089159
Topdawg31885154
ManCityMan12183151
Wensdi02091151
PPLF31685148
RayMCFC01691139
FarOutMan11875134
Leopold11485132
Moonchester11369113
Blueboy2774105

Total
Shakencity10
PPLF8
RayMCFC8
ManCityMan8
Skyblueoz7
FarOutMan7
Topdawg6
Lawro6
Blisteringblue5
Blueboy5
Atlblue4
Wensdi4
TMG3
Moonchester2
Leopold2
blisteringblue
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5217
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by shakencity on Mon Jan 14, 2019 5:24 pm

Just as i reach the top, I score next to nothing....definitely need a CCS tonight to help me out.lol
shakencity
shakencity

Posts : 8249
Age : 48
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by blisteringblue on Tue Jan 15, 2019 10:11 am

Lawro the only one with a CCS which is surprising on a 3-0 scoreline.   And shock horror BB is up to date on the predictions  Razz

CCSCSCRTotal
Atlblue23188191
Shakencity22896190
Skyblueoz32786182
Lawro32291172
TMG121102170
Blisteringblue22293169
Topdawg31889158
ManCityMan12287158
Wensdi02096156
PPLF31788154
RayMCFC01696144
Leopold11689142
FarOutMan11979141
Moonchester11471118
Blueboy2778109

Total
Lawro11
Blisteringblue10
Leopold10
Atlblue9
FarOutMan7
TMG7
ManCityMan7
PPLF6
Skyblueoz5
Wensdi5
RayMCFC5
Moonchester5
Topdawg4
Blueboy4
Shakencity3
blisteringblue
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5217
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by blisteringblue on Tue Jan 15, 2019 10:13 am

Weekend Games

Wolves v Leicester
Bournemouth v West Ham
Liverpool v Crystal Palace
Man Utd v Brighton
Newcastle v Cardiff
Southampton v Everton
Watford v Burnley
Arsenal v Chelsea
Huddersfield v Man City
Fulham v Spurs
blisteringblue
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5217
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Topdawg on Tue Jan 15, 2019 8:45 pm

Wolves 1-0 Leicester
Bournemouth 1-2 West Ham
Liverpool 3-0 Crystal Palace
Man Utd 3-0 Brighton
Newcastle 0-0 Cardiff
Southampton 1-0 Everton
Watford 2-0 Burnley
Arsenal 1-2 Chelsea
Huddersfield 0-3 Man City
Fulham 0-2 Spurs
Topdawg
Topdawg

Posts : 25365

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by ManCityMan on Wed Jan 16, 2019 12:30 pm

Wolves 2-1 Leicester
Bournemouth 2-1 West Ham
Liverpool 3-0 Crystal Palace
Man Utd 3-1 Brighton
Newcastle 1-0 Cardiff
Southampton 1-1 Everton
Watford 2-1 Burnley
Arsenal 1-1 Chelsea
Huddersfield 0-4 Man City
Fulham 0-3 Spurs
ManCityMan
ManCityMan

Posts : 2786
Age : 63
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by leopold on Wed Jan 16, 2019 1:03 pm

Wolves 2-0 Leicester
Bournemouth 1-2 West Ham
Liverpool 2-0 Crystal Palace
Man Utd 2-0 Brighton
Newcastle 0-0 Cardiff
Southampton 0-1 Everton
Watford 2-0 Burnley
Arsenal 2-2 Chelsea
Huddersfield 0-5 Man City
Fulham 0-1 Spurs
leopold
leopold
Admin

Posts : 7231
Age : 48
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by atlblue on Thu Jan 17, 2019 2:45 am

Wolves 2-1 Leicester
Bournemouth 1-1 West Ham
Liverpool 2-0 Crystal Palace
Man Utd 2-0 Brighton
Newcastle 2-0 Cardiff
Southampton 2-1 Everton
Watford 1-0 Burnley
Arsenal 2-0 Chelsea
Huddersfield 0-2 Man City
Fulham 1-2 Spurs
atlblue
atlblue

Posts : 287

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by RayMCFC on Thu Jan 17, 2019 6:59 am

All 2-0. except city 0-2

RayMCFC

Posts : 57

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Jan 18, 2019 1:06 pm

Wolves 2-1 Leicester
Bournemouth 1-2 West Ham
Liverpool 1-1 Crystal Palace
Man Utd 3-0 Brighton
Newcastle 2-0 Cardiff
Southampton 2-2 Everton
Watford 2-1 Burnley
Arsenal 2-1 Chelsea
Huddersfield 0-3 Man City
Fulham 1-2 Spurs
blisteringblue
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5217
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Moonchester on Fri Jan 18, 2019 2:23 pm

Wolves 1-2 Leicester
Bournemouth 1-2 West Ham
Liverpool 1-2 Crystal Palace
Man Utd 1-1 Brighton
Newcastle 1-0 Cardiff
Southampton 1-1 Everton
Watford 2-0 Burnley
Arsenal 1-1 Chelsea
Huddersfield 0-7 Man City
Fulham 0-4 Spurs
Moonchester
Moonchester

Posts : 2502
Age : 36
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by skyblueoz on Fri Jan 18, 2019 2:36 pm

Lawro

Wolves 2-0 Leicester
Bournemouth 2-1 West Ham
Liverpool 2-0 Crystal Palace
Man Utd 3-0 Brighton
Newcastle 2-0 Cardiff
Southampton 1-1 Everton
Watford 0-1 Burnley
Arsenal 2-1 Chelsea
Huddersfield 0-2 Man City
Fulham 0-2 Spurs
skyblueoz
skyblueoz

Posts : 3968
Age : 59
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by skyblueoz on Fri Jan 18, 2019 2:38 pm

Wolves 2-1 Leicester
Bournemouth 1-1 West Ham
Liverpool 2-0 Crystal Palace
Man Utd 3-1 Brighton
Newcastle 1-0 Cardiff
Southampton 2-1 Everton
Watford 3-1 Burnley
Arsenal 2-2 Chelsea
Huddersfield 0-3 Man City
Fulham 1-2 Spurs
skyblueoz
skyblueoz

Posts : 3968
Age : 59
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by TMG on Fri Jan 18, 2019 2:58 pm

Wolves 2-1 Leicester
Bournemouth 1-1 West Ham
Liverpool 2-0 Crystal Palace
Man Utd 2-0 Brighton
Newcastle 2-1 Cardiff
Southampton 1-1 Everton
Watford 1-1 Burnley
Arsenal 1-1 Chelsea
Huddersfield 1-4 Man City
Fulham 0-2 Spurs
TMG
TMG

Posts : 3318

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by shakencity on Fri Jan 18, 2019 8:20 pm

Wolves 1 - 1 Leicester 
Bournemouth 3 - 2 West Ham 
Loserpoo 3 - 1 Palace 
Rags 2 - 1 Brighton 
Newcastle 1 - 2 Cardiff 
Soton 0 - 2 Everton
Watford 2 - 1 Burnley 
Arsenal 2 - 2 Chelsea 
Huddersfield 0 - 3 City
Fulham 1 - 1 Spuds
shakencity
shakencity

Posts : 8249
Age : 48
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Wensdi on Sat Jan 19, 2019 2:06 am

Wolves 2-1 Leicester
Bournemouth 1-1 West Ham
Liverpool 3-1 Crystal Palace
Man Utd 2-1 Brighton
Newcastle 1-0 Cardiff
Southampton 2-1 Everton
Watford 1-0 Burnley
Arsenal 1-2 Chelsea
Huddersfield 0-3 Man City
Fulham 1-3 Spurs
Wensdi
Wensdi

Posts : 2848

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Sat Jan 19, 2019 8:34 am

Wolves 1-1 Leicester
Bournemouth 2-1 West Ham
Liverpool 2-0 Crystal Palace
Man Utd 2-0 Brighton
Newcastle 1-1 Cardiff
Southampton 1-2 Everton
Watford 2-0 Burnley
Arsenal 0-1 Chelsea
Huddersfield 0-4 Man City
Fulham 0-2 Spurs
Paulpowersleftfoot
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 3260
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by blueboy on Sat Jan 19, 2019 11:03 am

Wolves 1-1 Leicester
Bournemouth 1-2 West Ham
Liverpool 1-1 Crystal Palace
Man Utd 2-0 Brighton
Newcastle 2-0 Cardiff
Southampton 1-1 Everton
Watford 1-1 Burnley
Arsenal 1-1 Chelsea
Huddersfield 0-5 Man City
Fulham 0-1 Spurs

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
blueboy
blueboy
Man City Fan TV Mod

Posts : 25339

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by FarOutMan on Sat Jan 19, 2019 11:59 am

Wolves 1-1 Leicester
Bournemouth 2-1 West Ham
Liverpool 1-0 Crystal Palace
Man Utd 3-1 Brighton
Newcastle 2-1 Cardiff
Southampton 0-0 Everton
Watford 1-0 Burnley
Arsenal 0-1 Chelsea
Huddersfield 1-2 Man City
Fulham 2-1 Spurs

FarOutMan

Posts : 57

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Page 8 of 8 Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum