Bluemoon Legends
Hi there fellow Football lover! Welcome to 606 Bluemoon Legends Forum. Have a good time and any problems, let me know.

Kindest regards
Leopold
Who is online?
In total there are 8 users online :: 1 Registered, 0 Hidden and 7 Guests

Moonchester

Most users ever online was 441 on Sun May 22, 2011 10:20 pm
Latest topics
» Who’s the ‘victim’ here?
Today at 1:39 pm by Paulpowersleftfoot

» Pep is manager of the month.....again
Today at 11:03 am by Topdawg

» Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18
Today at 10:11 am by Moonchester

» Jose asked to explain himself
Today at 9:20 am by Topdawg

» Big thanks to Rich
Yesterday at 7:57 pm by blueboy

» Swansea vs City -LIVE!!!!!
Yesterday at 5:56 pm by blueboy

» Fantasy Football 2017-18
Yesterday at 4:40 pm by Topdawg

» Swansea vs City - Kompany out
Wed Dec 13, 2017 9:27 pm by Nijinsky

» Is 11 points enough to let us coast the league???
Wed Dec 13, 2017 4:57 pm by leopold

» Ticket and travel to Swansea?
Tue Dec 12, 2017 9:06 pm by blueboy

December 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Calendar Calendar


Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Page 7 of 8 Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8  Next

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:03 am

First topic message reminder :

Only a couple of weeks until the Premier League kicks into life again, so best get cracking  Laughing

Same Rules as Before:

5 Points for a correct score and result on a City game.

3 Points for a correct score and result on all other games.

1 Point for a correct result regardless of score.

All predictions must be in before the first kick off of the weekend, editing up to kick off is OK but nothing after.

Also if you miss the Sat deadline you can submit any games not played that week as long as it is before their kickoff.

Cheers

BB

Opening Weekend Fixtures (Note 1st game kicks off Friday 11th August):

Arsenal  v Leicester   
Watford  v Liverpool 
Chelsea  v Burnley
Crystal Palace  v Huddersfield
Everton  v Stoke
Southampton  v Swansea
West Brom  v Bournemouth
Brighton  v Man City
Newcastle  v Spurs
Man Utd  v West Ham
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4434
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down


Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Fri Nov 24, 2017 9:59 pm

a not so great start for everyone except two who got it bang on

Topdawg

Posts : 22625

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Fri Nov 24, 2017 10:02 pm

Guessing that's not me or you? Razz Razz Razz Razz Razz

"Kouyate, whoah o whoah o...Kouyate...." Wink Wink Wink Wink

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 23063

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by skyblueoz on Fri Nov 24, 2017 11:32 pm

If & when I get back to uk if ever there is a chance to I will gladly take up the challenge dawg.
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3690
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Sat Nov 25, 2017 3:10 am

I don’t want to take advantage of the elderly Oz, but I can’t resist the challenge!
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 22625

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Sat Nov 25, 2017 11:51 am

Palace 2-2 Stoke
Man Utd 3-0 Brighton
Newcastle 2-1 Watford
Swansea 1-0 Bournemouth
Spurs 2-1 West Brom
Liverpool 1-2 Chelsea
Southampton 2-0 Everton 
Burnley 1-1 Arsenal
Huddersfield 0-2 Man City
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 2949
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by skyblueoz on Sun Nov 26, 2017 3:50 am

Take advantage all you like Dawg. No worries on my part Very Happy
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3690
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Sun Nov 26, 2017 6:32 am

you must be about 70 Oz. Even bluey would take you apart
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 22625

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by skyblueoz on Sun Nov 26, 2017 9:55 am

nowhere near 70 dawg
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3690
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Sun Nov 26, 2017 10:42 am

Maybe I took on too much by agreeing to play you at squash. I was relying on your age to give me a slight advantage
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 22625

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blisteringblue on Sun Nov 26, 2017 12:34 pm

Midweeks

Brighton 2-1 Crystal Palace
Leicester 1-2 Spurs
Watford 1-1 Man Utd
West Brom 1-1 Newcastle
Arsenal 3-0 Huddersfield
Bournemouth 2-1 Burnley
Chelsea 4-0 Swansea
Everton 1-2 West Ham
Man City 4-0 Southampton
Stoke 1-1 Liverpool
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4434
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by RayMCFC on Mon Nov 27, 2017 6:55 am

All 2-0 hime wins. 

Except City 3-0

RayMCFC

Posts : 18

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by FarOutMan on Mon Nov 27, 2017 7:12 am

Brighton 2-1 Crystal Palace
Leicester 1-1 Spurs
Watford 1-2 Man Utd
West Brom 1-1 Newcastle
Arsenal 2-1 Huddersfield
Bournemouth 1-1 Burnley
Chelsea 1-0 Swansea
Everton 0-1 West Ham
Man City 4-1 Southampton
Stoke 2-0 Liverpool

FarOutMan

Posts : 18

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Mon Nov 27, 2017 1:23 pm

Brighton 1-1 Crystal Palace
Leicester 1-1 Spurs
Watford 2-0 Man Utd
West Brom 1-1 Newcastle
Arsenal 2-0 Huddersfield
Bournemouth 1-1 Burnley
Chelsea 1-0 Swansea
Everton 1-1 West Ham
Man City 4-0 Southampton
Stoke 0-3 Liverpool
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 22625

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Mon Nov 27, 2017 3:22 pm

Brighton 1-2 Crystal Palace
Leicester 0-1 Spurs
Watford 1-1 Man Utd
West Brom 0-0 Newcastle
Arsenal 2-0 Huddersfield
Bournemouth 1-1 Burnley
Chelsea 3-0 Swansea
Everton 2-1 West Ham
Man City 3-0 Southampton
Stoke 1-1 Liverpool


Last edited by blueboy on Wed Nov 29, 2017 7:40 pm; edited 1 time in total

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 23063

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by shakencity on Mon Nov 27, 2017 8:13 pm

Brighton 2-0 Crystal Palace
Leicester 0-2 Spurs
Watford 1-2 Man Utd
West Brom 1-0 Newcastle
Arsenal 4-0 Huddersfield
Bournemouth 3-1 Burnley
Chelsea 3-0 Swansea
Everton 1-1 West Ham
Man City 2-0 Southampton
Stoke 1-4 Liverpool
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 7712
Age : 47
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by atlblue on Mon Nov 27, 2017 11:34 pm

Brighton 1-1 Crystal Palace
Leicester 1-2 Spurs
Watford 2-2 Man Utd
West Brom 1-0 Newcastle
Arsenal 2-0 Huddersfield
Bournemouth 1-1 Burnley
Chelsea 3-0 Swansea
Everton 1-1 West Ham
Man City 3-0 Southampton
Stoke 1-2 Liverpool
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 240

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by skyblueoz on Tue Nov 28, 2017 1:07 am

Brighton 1-0 Palace
Leicester 1-3 Spurs
Watford 0-1 Uniturd
WBA 0-0 Newcastle
Arsenal 3-0 Huddersfield
Bournemouth 1-2 Burnley
Chelsea 4-0 Swansea
Everton 1-2 West ham
Manchester City 5-0 Southampton
Stoke 1-2 Liverpool
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3690
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Tue Nov 28, 2017 3:53 pm

Brighton 1-1 Palace
Leicester 0-2 Spurs
Watford 1-2 Uniturd
WBA 0-0 Newcastle
Arsenal 2-0 Huddersfield
Bournemouth 1-1 Burnley
Chelsea 3-0 Swansea
Everton 1-1 West ham
City 2-0 Southampton
Stoke 1-3 Liverpool
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3022

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Moonchester on Tue Nov 28, 2017 5:13 pm

Brighton 2-2 Palace
Leicester 1-0 Spurs
Watford 2-2 Uniturd
WBA 0-2 Newcastle
Arsenal 3-0 Huddersfield
Bournemouth 0-0 Burnley
Chelsea 5-1 Swansea
Everton 2-2 West ham
City 3-1 Southampton
Stoke 1-1 Liverpool
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 1936
Age : 35
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Wensdi on Tue Nov 28, 2017 5:48 pm

Brighton 1-0 Crystal Palace
Leicester 1-1 Spurs
Watford 0-0 Man Utd
West Brom 1-0 Newcastle
Arsenal 2-0 Huddersfield
Bournemouth 1-1 Burnley
Chelsea 2-0 Swansea
Everton 2-1 West Ham
Man City 2-0 Southampton
Stoke 1-2 Liverpool
avatar
Wensdi

Posts : 2757

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Tue Nov 28, 2017 9:00 pm

Brighton 2-1 Crystal Palace
Leicester 0-2 Spurs
Watford 3-1 Man Utd
West Brom 0-1 Newcastle
Arsenal 1-0 Huddersfield
Bournemouth 2-1 Burnley
Chelsea 2-0 Swansea
Everton 0-1 West Ham
Man City 2-0 Southampton
Stoke 2-1 Liverpool

posted this before,signal garbage in London 
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 2949
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by shakencity on Tue Nov 28, 2017 10:28 pm

Well if you didn't Rich, you're shit at cheating.lol
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 7712
Age : 47
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Tue Nov 28, 2017 11:20 pm

Never was good at it
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 2949
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blisteringblue on Wed Nov 29, 2017 3:54 pm

Have sorted the spreadsheet Tony, have emailed it back to you.  Sorry only just had chance to look today.

BB
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4434
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by leopold on Wed Nov 29, 2017 4:13 pm

Bugger, I forgot about the midweeks... so here's tonight's in the hope of at least scraping the odd point.

Arsenal 2-1 Huddersfield
Bournemouth 0-1 Burnley
Chelsea 3-0 Swansea
Everton 1-0 West ham
City 4-1 Southampton
Stoke 1-1 Liverpool
avatar
leopold
Admin

Posts : 6881
Age : 47
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Wed Nov 29, 2017 4:19 pm

leopold wrote:Bugger, I forgot about the midweeks... so here's tonight's in the hope of at least scraping the odd point.

Arsenal 2-1 Huddersfield
Bournemouth 0-1 Burnley
Chelsea 3-0 Swansea
Everton 1-0 West ham
City 4-1 Southampton
Stoke 1-1 Liverpool
You’ll never catch up with me after last nights points haul
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 2949
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Wed Nov 29, 2017 4:47 pm

I don't think anyone got more than maybe two points last night.
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 22625

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Thu Nov 30, 2017 3:39 pm

CCSCSCRTOTAL
Blisteringblue2144597
Shakencity2114891
Atlblue0135291
Topdawg2124490
PPLF2124389
RayMCFC295289
Wensdi195486
Skyblueoz0105080
TMG095279
Leopold274475
ManCityMan085175
Moonchester094370
FarOutMan054863
Blueboy044860

This is the table prior to last weekend & the midweek matches. Those scores and the up to date table coming later this afto
Thanx Scott for your help
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3022

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Thu Nov 30, 2017 5:52 pm

Dawg   410
BlisterB 54
SkBlOz109
Shaken 65
Bluboy 65
Altblu 105
PPLF    33
Farout  87
Wensdi 35
Ray    45
Moon  75
TMG   47
Leo    25
MCM   00
Scores for the weekend matches in the 1st column & the midweeks in the 2nd.

As the table shows Altblue is now joint leader with Blisterin. Leo missed 1/2 the scores but still got a credible 5 midweek. Bluey still bringing up the rear. Maybe not for much longer as MCM appears to have given up as he didnt post any scores for the 2 weeks



 
CCSCSCRTOTAL
Blisteringblue21454106
Altblue01561106
Topdawg21452104
Shakencity21159102
SkyblueOz0136099
RayMCFC296198
PPLF2124995
Wensdi196294
TMG096390
Leopold275182
Moonchester0105282
Faroutman085478
ManCityMan085175
Blueboy045971


Last edited by TMG on Thu Nov 30, 2017 7:02 pm; edited 1 time in total
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3022

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Thu Nov 30, 2017 5:57 pm

This weeks fixtures

Chelsea v Newcastle
Brighton v Liverpool
Everton v Huddersfield
Leicester v Burnley
Stoke v Swansea
Watford v Spurs
WBA v Palace
Arsenal v Man U
Bournemouth v Southampton
City v WHU
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3022

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by atlblue on Fri Dec 01, 2017 4:51 am

Chelsea 2-0 Newcastle
Brighton 1-1 Liverpool
Everton 2-0 Huddersfield
Leicester 1-0 Burnley
Stoke 1-0 Swansea
Watford 1-3 Spurs
WBA 1-0 Palace
Arsenal 1-1 Man U
Bournemouth 1-1 Southampton
City 2-0 WHU
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 240

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Dec 01, 2017 11:06 am

Chelsea 3-0 Newcastle
Brighton 1-3 Liverpool
Everton 2-0 Huddersfield
Leicester 1-1 Burnley
Stoke 2-1 Swansea
Watford 1-2 Spurs
WBA 1-1 Palace
Arsenal 1-1 Man U
Bournemouth 1-2 Southampton
City 3-0 WHU
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4434
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Fri Dec 01, 2017 11:19 am

Chelsea 5-0 Newcastle
Brighton 0-2 Liverpool
Everton 2-0 Huddersfield
Leicester 1-1 Burnley
Stoke 2-1 Swansea
Watford 2-1 Spurs
WBA 1-1 Palace
Arsenal 1-1 Man U
Bournemouth 1-2 Southampton
City 6-0 WHU
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 22625

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by RayMCFC on Fri Dec 01, 2017 11:24 am

All 2-0 away wins except City 2-0 home win

RayMCFC

Posts : 18

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by skyblueoz on Fri Dec 01, 2017 1:06 pm

Chelsea 2-0 Newcastle
Brighton 0-3 Liverpool
Everton 2-1 Huddersfield
Leicester 1-1 Burnley
Stoke 2-0 Swansea
Watford 2-2 Spurs
West Brom  2-1 Palace
Arsenal 2-1 Man utd
Bournemouth 2-2 Southampton
Manchester City 5-0 West Ham
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3690
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Fri Dec 01, 2017 4:21 pm

Chelsea 3-0 Newcastle
Brighton 1-2 Liverpool
Everton 1-1 Huddersfield
Leicester 1-1 Burnley
Stoke 1-0 Swansea
Watford 1-1 Spurs
West Brom  2-1 Palace
Arsenal 2-2 Man utd
Bournemouth 1-2 Southampton
Manchester City 6-1 West Ham

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 23063

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by leopold on Fri Dec 01, 2017 4:26 pm

Chelsea 3-0 Newcastle
Brighton 0-2 Liverpool
Everton 1-1 Huddersfield
Leicester 1-2 Burnley
Stoke 0-0 Swansea
Watford 1-3 Spurs
West Brom 0-1 Palace
Arsenal 2-1 rags
Bournemouth 1-2 Southampton
City 9-0 West Ham

Nah, just kidding!

City 5-0 West Ham
avatar
leopold
Admin

Posts : 6881
Age : 47
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by shakencity on Fri Dec 01, 2017 4:38 pm

Chelsea 4 - 0 Newky 
Brighton 1 - 2 Liverpool 
Everton 3 - 0 Huddersfield 
Leicester 1 - 1 Burnley 
Stoke 0 - 1 Swansea 
Watford 2 - 2 Spuds 
West Brom 0 - 0 Palace 
Arsenal 1 - 1 Rags 
Bournemouth 3 - 1 Soton 
City 4 - 0 West Ham
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 7712
Age : 47
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Fri Dec 01, 2017 7:37 pm

Chelsea 2 - 0 Newky 
Brighton 0 - 2 Liverpool 
Everton 1- 0 Huddersfield 
Leicester 1 - 0 Burnley 
Stoke 1 - 0 Swansea 
Watford 1 - 2 Spuds 
West Brom 1 - 1 Palace 
Arsenal 1 - 1 Rags 
Bournemouth 1 - 1 Soton 
City 4 - 0 West Ham
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3022

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Moonchester on Fri Dec 01, 2017 9:08 pm

Chelsea 1 - 0 Newky 
Brighton 1 - 1 Liverpool 
Everton 3 - 1 Huddersfield 
Leicester 2 - 1 Burnley 
Stoke 2 - 1 Swansea 
Watford 2 - 1 Spuds 
West Brom 1 - 1 Palace 
Arsenal 0 - 0 Rags 
Bournemouth 2 - 1 Soton 
City 6 - 0 West Ham
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 1936
Age : 35
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by FarOutMan on Fri Dec 01, 2017 9:18 pm

Chelsea 2-2 Newky 
Brighton 1 - 2 Liverpool 
Everton 0-3 Huddersfield 
Leicester 2-2 Burnley 
Stoke 2-2 Swansea 
Watford 2-2 Spuds 
West Brom 0-1 Palace 
Arsenal 1-3 Rags 
Bournemouth 2-1 Soton 
City 4 - 0 West Ham

FarOutMan

Posts : 18

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Wensdi on Fri Dec 01, 2017 9:25 pm

Chelsea 2-0 Newcastle
Brighton 1-2 Liverpool
Everton 2-1 Huddersfield
Leicester 2-1 Burnley
Stoke 1-0 Swansea
Watford 1-1 Spurs
WBA 1-0 Palace
Arsenal 2-2 Man U
Bournemouth 1-1 Southampton
City 4-0 WHU
avatar
Wensdi

Posts : 2757

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Moonchester on Sat Dec 02, 2017 8:48 am

just to be clear Leo, if we bag 9 you won't get a correct result  :p
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 1936
Age : 35
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Sat Dec 02, 2017 11:09 am

Chelsea 3-1 Newcastle
Brighton 0-2  Liverpool
Everton 2-0 Huddersfield
Leicester 1-1 Burnley
Stoke 1-2 Swansea
Watford 0-2 Spurs
West Brom 1-2 Palace
Arsenal 0-1 Man United
Bournemouth 2-1 Southampton
Man City 4-0 West Ham
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 2949
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blisteringblue on Thu Dec 07, 2017 12:14 pm

West Ham 0-2 Chelsea
Burnley 1-1 Watford
Crystal Palace 2-1 Bournemouth
Huddersfield 0-0 Brighton
Spurs 3-0 Stoke
Swansea 0-0 West Brom
Newcastle 2-2 Leicester
Southampton 1-2 Arsenal
Liverpool 3-1 Everton
Man Utd 1-1 Man City
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4434
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by leopold on Thu Dec 07, 2017 1:24 pm

Moonchester wrote:just to be clear Leo, if we bag 9 you won't get a correct result  :p
It's a good job we didn't score 9 then, isn't it?  Laughing

West Ham 0-3 Chelsea
Burnley 2-2 Watford
Crystal Palace 1-1 Bournemouth
Huddersfield 1-0 Brighton
Spurs 3-1 Stoke
Swansea 0-1 West Brom
Newcastle 1-2 Leicester
Southampton 0-3 Arsenal
Liverpool 3-2 Everton
rags 1-2 Man City
avatar
leopold
Admin

Posts : 6881
Age : 47
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Thu Dec 07, 2017 1:54 pm

Topdawg        10
Blisteringblue 10
Skyblueoz        7
Shakencity       8
Blueboy           7
Atlblue           12
PPLF               9
FarOutMan      6
Wensdi          12
RayMCFC        3
Moonchester    8
TMG              12
Leopold          3


No CCS for the 3rd week running but good scoring from Wensdi, me & Altblue who is now leading the table in his own right. MCM I've dropped you from the table as you've posted no scores for the last 4 weeks. Let me know if you want to be included again

 
CCSCSCRTOTAL
Altblue01864118
Blisteringblue21658116
Topdawg21656114
Shakencity21264110
SkyblueOz01367106
Wensdi11168106
PPLF21452104
TMG01169102
RayMCFC2964101
Moonchester0115790
Leopold275485
Faroutman095784
Blueboy056378
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3022

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Thu Dec 07, 2017 3:42 pm

West Ham 0-3 Chelsea
Burnley 2-0 Watford
Crystal Palace 2-0 Bournemouth
Huddersfield 1-0 Brighton
Spurs 3-0 Stoke
Swansea 0-1 West Brom
Newcastle 0-2 Leicester
Southampton 0-3 Arsenal
Liverpool 3-1 Everton
rags 2-0 Man City
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 22625

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Thu Dec 07, 2017 4:33 pm

West Ham 0-4 Chelsea
Burnley 1-1 Watford
Crystal Palace 1-1 Bournemouth
Huddersfield 1-1 Brighton
Spurs 2-0 Stoke
Swansea 1-1 West Brom
Newcastle 1-1 Leicester
Southampton 1-2 Arsenal
Liverpool 4-1 Everton
rags 1-3 Man City

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 23063

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by shakencity on Thu Dec 07, 2017 9:53 pm

I hope that's reverse psychology Dawg.lol
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 7712
Age : 47
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by skyblueoz on Fri Dec 08, 2017 10:35 am

West Ham 0-2 Chelsea
Burnley 2-1 Watford
Palace 2-1 Bournemouth
Huddersfield 1-2 Brighton
Spurs 3-1 Stoke
Swansea 0-1 West Brom
Newcastle 2-1 Leicester
Southampton 1-2 Arsenal
Liverpool 2-0 Everton
Man Utd 2-1 Manchester City
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3690
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Page 7 of 8 Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8  Next

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum