Bluemoon Legends
Hi there fellow Football lover! Welcome to 606 Bluemoon Legends Forum. Have a good time and any problems, let me know.

Kindest regards
Leopold
Who is online?
In total there are 7 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 7 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 441 on Sun May 22, 2011 10:20 pm
Latest topics
» City vs Burnley
Yesterday at 1:20 am by skyblueoz

»  Bluemoon Prediction League 2018/19
Sat Oct 20, 2018 9:55 am by Moonchester

» Squad Strengthening
Fri Oct 19, 2018 10:00 am by leopold

» Funniest thing I've seen in ages.
Fri Oct 19, 2018 9:57 am by leopold

» 9th November - are you guys getting a team together??
Fri Oct 19, 2018 9:17 am by blisteringblue

» FANTASY FOOTBALL 2018-19
Sun Oct 14, 2018 10:29 am by blueboy

» ManCityFanTV
Sat Oct 13, 2018 9:07 am by blueboy

» Centurions v Bus Wreckers
Wed Oct 10, 2018 4:51 pm by ManCityMan

» City's Zen
Sun Oct 07, 2018 10:33 am by Moonchester

» HOFFENHEIM V CITY - LIVE!!!
Fri Oct 05, 2018 12:55 pm by ManCityMan

October 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Calendar Calendar


Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Page 15 of 17 Previous  1 ... 9 ... 14, 15, 16, 17  Next

Go down

Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:03 am

First topic message reminder :

Only a couple of weeks until the Premier League kicks into life again, so best get cracking  Laughing

Same Rules as Before:

5 Points for a correct score and result on a City game.

3 Points for a correct score and result on all other games.

1 Point for a correct result regardless of score.

All predictions must be in before the first kick off of the weekend, editing up to kick off is OK but nothing after.

Also if you miss the Sat deadline you can submit any games not played that week as long as it is before their kickoff.

Cheers

BB

Opening Weekend Fixtures (Note 1st game kicks off Friday 11th August):

Arsenal  v Leicester   
Watford  v Liverpool 
Chelsea  v Burnley
Crystal Palace  v Huddersfield
Everton  v Stoke
Southampton  v Swansea
West Brom  v Bournemouth
Brighton  v Man City
Newcastle  v Spurs
Man Utd  v West Ham


Last edited by blisteringblue on Fri Aug 03, 2018 12:17 pm; edited 1 time in total (Reason for editing : un sticky)
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5042
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down


Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by FarOutMan on Fri Apr 13, 2018 9:42 pm

Saints 1-1 Chelsea
Burnley 1-2 Leicester
Palace 0-1 BHA
Huddersfield 1-1 Watford
Swansea 1-1 Everton
Liverpool 1-2 Bournemouth
Spuds 1-3 City
Newcastle 1-1 Arsenal
Dirty Rags 1-2 WBA
WHU 1-0 Stoke

FarOutMan

Posts : 46

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Fri Apr 13, 2018 11:02 pm

Southampton 0-2 Chelsea
Burnley 1-1 Leicester
Palace 2-0 Brighton
Huddersfield 1-1 Watford
Swansea 0-1 Everton
Liverpool 3-0 Bournemouth
Tottenham 2-1 Manchester City
Newcastle 1-2 Arsenal
Rags 5-0 West Brom
West Ham 1-0 Stoke
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3284

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by atlblue on Sat Apr 14, 2018 3:44 am

Southampton 1-2 Chelsea
Burnley 1-1 Leicester
Palace 2-0 Brighton
Huddersfield 1-0 Watford
Swansea 1-1 Everton
Liverpool 3-2 Bournemouth
Tottenham 2-0 Manchester City
Newcastle 1-1 Arsenal
Rags 2-0 West Brom
West Ham 1-1 Stoke
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 273

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Wensdi on Sat Apr 14, 2018 4:08 am

Southampton 1-1 Chelsea
Burnley 2-1 Leicester
Palace 2-0 Brighton
Huddersfield 1-1 Watford
Swansea 2-1 Everton
Liverpool 2-1 Bournemouth
Tottenham 2-1 Manchester City
Newcastle 1-1 Arsenal
Rags 3-0 West Brom
West Ham 2-1 Stoke
avatar
Wensdi

Posts : 2832

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Moonchester on Sat Apr 14, 2018 9:32 am

Southampton 1-0 Chelsea
Burnley 1-0 Leicester
Palace 1-1 Brighton
Huddersfield 1-4 Watford
Swansea 1-1 Everton
Liverpool 4-1 Bournemouth
Tottenham 2-2 Manchester City
Newcastle 1-0 Arsenal
Rags 5-0 West Brom
West Ham 2-0 Stoke
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 2443
Age : 36
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Sat Apr 14, 2018 12:09 pm

Southampton 1-3 Chelsea 
Burnley 2-1 Leicester 
Crystal Palace 1-1 Brighton
Huddersfield 0-1 Watford 
Swansea 1-2 Everton
Liverpool 2-0 Bournemouth 
Spurs 3-1 Man City 
Newcastle 1-2 Arsenal 
Man Utd 3-1 West Brom 
West Ham 2-0 Stok
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 3226
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by shakencity on Sat Apr 14, 2018 9:54 pm

Well the ONLY 2 people who actually backed City to win got the correct score....the rest of you should be ashamed of yourselves.lol
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 8203
Age : 47
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blisteringblue on Sun Apr 15, 2018 3:25 pm

A few midweeks

Brighton 1-2 Spurs
Bournemouth 0-2 Man Utd
Burnley 1-1 Chelsea
Leicester 2-1 Southampton
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5042
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by shakencity on Sun Apr 15, 2018 3:28 pm

Brighton 2-2 Spurs
Bournemouth 2-1 Man Utd
Burnley 0-3 Chelsea
Leicester 2-0 Southampton
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 8203
Age : 47
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by skyblueoz on Mon Apr 16, 2018 1:22 pm

Brighton 2-1 Spurs
Bournemouth 2-1 Uniturd
Burnley 1-1 Chelsea
Leicester 3 -0 Saints
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3931
Age : 59
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by leopold on Mon Apr 16, 2018 3:36 pm

shakencity wrote:Well the ONLY 2 people who actually backed City to win got the correct score....the rest of you should be ashamed of yourselves.lol
I did it as a form of reverse psychology. And it worked.  You can all thank me later.
avatar
leopold
Admin

Posts : 7182
Age : 48
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by leopold on Mon Apr 16, 2018 3:37 pm

Brighton 0-2 Spurs
Bournemouth 3-2 Uniturd
Burnley 2-1 Chelsea
Leicester 2 -0 Saints
avatar
leopold
Admin

Posts : 7182
Age : 48
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Mon Apr 16, 2018 3:45 pm

Brighton 0-2 spuds 
Bournemouth 2-1 manure
Burnley 3-0 chelsea
Leicester 3-0 soton


Last edited by Topdawg on Tue Apr 17, 2018 6:58 am; edited 1 time in total
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 25279

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Mon Apr 16, 2018 3:54 pm

Brighton 1-3 spuds 
Bournemouth 1-1 manure
Burnley 1-1 chelsea
Leicester 2-1 soton

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Man City Fan TV Mod

Posts : 25258

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by atlblue on Tue Apr 17, 2018 2:11 am

Brighton 0-2 spuds 
Bournemouth 1-1 man utd
Burnley 1-2 chelsea
Leicester 2-2 soton
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 273

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Moonchester on Tue Apr 17, 2018 7:06 am

Brighton 1-1 spuds 
Bournemouth 1-1 man utd
Burnley 1-1 chelsea
Leicester 1-1 soton
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 2443
Age : 36
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by RayMCFC on Tue Apr 17, 2018 8:55 am

All 2-0 away wins.

Except City - CHAMPIONS

RayMCFC

Posts : 46

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Wensdi on Tue Apr 17, 2018 2:01 pm

Brighton 1-3 spuds 
Bournemouth 1-1 man utd
Burnley 1-1 chelsea
Leicester 2-2 soton
avatar
Wensdi

Posts : 2832

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Tue Apr 17, 2018 3:37 pm

CCS for Shaken & FarOutMan which boosted their points tally to 9 each, but a cracking week for AtlBlue with 12 pts means he returns to the top of the table again.
The bottom 2 change places as well as MCM forgot to post any scores.



Topdawg 5
Blisteringblue 6
Skyblueoz 3
Shakencity 9
Blueboy 6
Atlblue 12
PPLF 5
FarOutMan 9
Wensdi 5
RayMCFC 5
Moonchester 6
TMG 5
Leopold 8
ManCityMan 0
 


CCSCSCRTOTAL
Atlblue138133252
Blisteringblue435125250
Shakencity624142244
TopDawg331125233
Wensdi130133228
TMG127136222
PPLF227128219
SkyBlueOz125135215
FarOutMan525112212
RayMCFC323125209
Moonchester226116204
Blueboy223124203
Leopold418100174
ManCityMan22197170
I'm off to Turkey in the morning so won't be able to do the tables for a couple of weeks. I'll send the spreadsheet back to Scott in case he can cover me but if not you'l have to wait til I get back peeps.
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3284

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by TMG on Tue Apr 17, 2018 4:09 pm

I'll have to put in the scores for the next couple of weeks as I'm away


Midweeks
Brighton 1-2 Spuds 
Bournemouth 1-2 Rags
Burnley 1-2 Chelsea
Leicester 1-1 Soton

This Weekend
West Brom 0-3 Lpoo 
Watford 1-1 Palace
Arsenal 2-0 West Ham
Stoke 1-1 Burnley
City 3-1 Swansea
Everton 1-1 Newcastle


Next Week's results 
LPoo 4-0 Stoke
Burnley 1-1 Brighton
Palace 2-0 Leicester
Hudds 1-1 Everton
Newcastle 2-0 WBA
Saints 2-1 Bmouth
Swansea 1-2 Chelsea
WHU 1-2 City
Rags 2-1 Arsenal
Spuds 3-1 Watford
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3284

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Tue Apr 17, 2018 7:31 pm

1-0 home wins for FarOutMan
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 25279

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by ManCityMan on Wed Apr 18, 2018 2:13 pm

Bournemouth 1-3 Man Utd
Burnley 1-2 Chelsea
Leicester 2-1 Southampton
avatar
ManCityMan

Posts : 2730
Age : 62
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Fri Apr 20, 2018 8:26 am

Don't know why you bothered this week Oz Razz:P:P:P:P
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 25279

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by leopold on Fri Apr 20, 2018 8:57 am

West Brom 1-3 Lpoo 
Watford 1-1 Palace
Arsenal 3-1 West Ham
Stoke 0-2 Burnley
City 4-0 Swansea
Everton 1-2 Newcastle
avatar
leopold
Admin

Posts : 7182
Age : 48
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Fri Apr 20, 2018 8:59 am

West Brom 0-2 Lpoo 
Watford 1-1 Palace
Arsenal 3-1 West Ham
Stoke 0-1 Burnley
City 4-0 Swansea
Everton 1-1 Newcastle
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 25279

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Apr 20, 2018 9:25 am

West Brom 0-2 Lpoo 
Watford 1-2 Palace
Arsenal 1-1 West Ham
Stoke 2-1 Burnley
City 4-0 Swansea
Everton 1-1 Newcastle
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5042
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Fri Apr 20, 2018 9:37 am

West Brom 1-3 Lpoo 
Watford 2-2 Palace
Arsenal 2-1 West Ham
Stoke 1-2 Burnley
City 5-0 Swansea
Everton 2-1 Newcastle

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Man City Fan TV Mod

Posts : 25258

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by ManCityMan on Fri Apr 20, 2018 11:55 am

West Brom 0-3 Liverpool 
Watford 1-2 Crystal Palace
Arsenal 2-1 West Ham
Stoke 1-1 Burnley
City 3-0 Swansea
Everton 2-1 Newcastle
avatar
ManCityMan

Posts : 2730
Age : 62
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by atlblue on Sat Apr 21, 2018 1:34 am

West Brom 1-2 Lpoo 
Watford 2-2 Palace
Arsenal 3-1 West Ham
Stoke 2-0 Burnley
City 2-0 Swansea
Everton 1-1 Newcastle
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 273

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Wensdi on Sat Apr 21, 2018 2:02 am

West Brom 1-2 Lpoo 
Watford 1-2 Palace
Arsenal 2-1 West Ham
Stoke 1-1 Burnley
City 3-0 Swansea
Everton 2-2 Newcastle
avatar
Wensdi

Posts : 2832

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by skyblueoz on Sat Apr 21, 2018 2:39 am

To be honest dawg I don't know why I bother most weeks?????? And your excuse is ?? Laughing Laughing Laughing

West Brom 1-3 Liverpool
Watford 2-2 Palace
Arsenal 2-0 West Ham
Stoke 1-2 Burnley
Manchester City 4-1 Swansea
Everton 1-0 Newcastle
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3931
Age : 59
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Sat Apr 21, 2018 6:51 am

Embarassed Embarassed Embarassed
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 25279

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Moonchester on Sat Apr 21, 2018 9:02 am

West Brom 1-0 Lpool
Watford 1-1 Palace
Arsenal 1-1 West Ham
Stoke 1-3 Burnley
City 5-0 Swansea
Everton 1-1 Newcastle
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 2443
Age : 36
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by shakencity on Sat Apr 21, 2018 9:18 am

WBA  0 - 4 Liverpool 
Watford 1 - 2 Palace 
Arsenal 5 - 0 West Ham 
Stoke 1 - 1 Burnley 
City 6 - 0 Swansea 
Everton 1 - 2 Newcastle
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 8203
Age : 47
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by FarOutMan on Sat Apr 21, 2018 10:22 am

WBA 1-1 Liverpool
Watford 1-1 Palace
Arsenal 2-1 Hammers
Stoke 0-1 Burnley
City 2-1 Swansea
Everton 1-1 Newcastle

FarOutMan

Posts : 46

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by RayMCFC on Sat Apr 21, 2018 10:23 am

All 2-0 home wins. Except city 4-1

RayMCFC

Posts : 46

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Sat Apr 21, 2018 10:29 am

WBA 1-3 Liverpool
Watford 2-2 palace
Arsenal 3-0 West Ham
Stoke 2-1 Burnley
City 3-0 Swansea
Everton 1-2 Newcastle
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 3226
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blisteringblue on Wed Apr 25, 2018 10:11 am

Back at the helm while Tony enjoys a nice holiday, only a couple of half weeks and it's looking like a 3 horse race now.

CCSCSCRTOTAL
Atlblue139137259
Blisteringblue436126254
Shakencity625146251
Topdawg331128236
Wensdi131136234
TMG129141233
PPLF227131222
Skyblueoz126138221
FarOutMan525116216
RayMCFC324129216
Moonchester327118214
Blueboy323127211
ManCityMan21895180
Leopold418103177

TotalTotal
TMG56
Atlblue43
RayMCFC43
Moonchester46
ManCityMan46
Blisteringblue31
Shakencity25
Wensdi15
Topdawg03
Skyblueoz06
Blueboy08
PPLF03
FarOutMan04
Leopold03
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5042
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blisteringblue on Wed Apr 25, 2018 10:14 am

Weekend Games

Liverpool v Stoke
Burnley v Brighton
Crystal Palace v Leicester
Huddersfield v Everton
Newcastle v West Brom
Southampton v Bournemouth
Swansea  v Chelsea
West Ham v Man City
Man Utd v Arsenal
Spurs v Watford
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5042
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Wed Apr 25, 2018 11:21 am

I've had my best 3 weeks - and still 3rd from bottom!!!  Razz Razz Razz Razz

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Man City Fan TV Mod

Posts : 25258

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Topdawg on Wed Apr 25, 2018 12:53 pm

And that’s only coz Leo and MCM have missed so many weeks
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 25279

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Wed Apr 25, 2018 1:51 pm

You're the LFC of the PL and FF league - so don't get gobby. Razz Razz Razz

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Man City Fan TV Mod

Posts : 25258

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by ManCityMan on Wed Apr 25, 2018 10:09 pm

Liverpool 3-0 Stoke
Burnley 2-1 Brighton
Crystal Palace 1-1 Leicester
Huddersfield 1-2 Everton
Newcastle 2-0 West Brom
Southampton 1-1 Bournemouth
Swansea  1-3 Chelsea
West Ham 0-4 Man City
Man Utd 2-2 Arsenal
Spurs 3-0 Watford
avatar
ManCityMan

Posts : 2730
Age : 62
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by leopold on Thu Apr 26, 2018 11:16 am

Liverpool 3-0 Stoke
Burnley 2-0 Brighton
Crystal Palace 0-1 Leicester
Huddersfield 1-1 Everton
Newcastle 2-0 West Brom
Southampton 1-1 Bournemouth
Swansea  0-2 Chelsea
West Ham 0-5 Man City
Man Utd 2-1 Arsenal
Spurs 2-1 Watford
avatar
leopold
Admin

Posts : 7182
Age : 48
Location : Manchester

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blueboy on Thu Apr 26, 2018 11:30 am

Liverpool 1-1 Stoke
Burnley 1-0 Brighton
Crystal Palace 2-2 Leicester
Huddersfield 1-1 Everton
Newcastle 1-1 West Brom
Southampton 1-2 Bournemouth
Swansea  1-3 Chelsea
West Ham 1-3 Man City
Man Utd 1-2 Arsenal
Spurs 3-0 Watford

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Man City Fan TV Mod

Posts : 25258

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by FarOutMan on Thu Apr 26, 2018 11:59 am

Liverpool 1-1 stoke
Burnley 1-0 brighton
Palace 0-1 Leicester
Hudds 2-1 Everton
Newcastle 1-0 wba
Southampton 1-0 Bournemouth
Swansea 2-1 chelsea
West Ham 1-2 City
Untitled 2-1 Arsenal
Spurs 1-0 Watford

FarOutMan

Posts : 46

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by skyblueoz on Thu Apr 26, 2018 4:50 pm

Liverpool 2-0 Stoke
Burnley 2-0 Brighton
Palace 2-1 Leicester
Huddersfield 1-1 Everton
Newcastle 1-2 WBA
Saints 2-2 Bournemouth
Swansea 1-2 Chelsea
West Ham 1-4 Manchester City
Uniturd 3-1 Arsenal
Tottenham 4-0 Watford
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3931
Age : 59
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Apr 27, 2018 5:23 pm

Liverpool 3-0 Stoke
Burnley 1-1 Brighton
Crystal Palace 0-0 Leicester
Huddersfield 1-1 Everton
Newcastle 1-1 West Brom
Southampton 2-1 Bournemouth
Swansea 0-2 Chelsea
West Ham 0-4 Man City
Man Utd 2-1 Arsenal
Spurs 2-0 Watford
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 5042
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by shakencity on Fri Apr 27, 2018 7:43 pm

Liverpool 4 - 0 Stoke 
Burnley 2 - 0 Brighton 
Palace 3 - 2 Leicester 
Huddersfield 1 - 1 Everton 
Newcastle 1 - 0 West Brom 
Soton 2 - 1 Bournemouth 
Swansea 0 - 3 Chelsea 
West Ham 0 - 3 City 
Rags 1 - 1 Arsenal 
Spuds 3 - 1 Watford
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 8203
Age : 47
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by RayMCFC on Fri Apr 27, 2018 9:58 pm

All 2-0 except city 0-3

RayMCFC

Posts : 46

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by atlblue on Sat Apr 28, 2018 2:50 am

Liverpool 2 - 1 Stoke 
Burnley 2 - 1 Brighton 
Palace 1 - 2 Leicester 
Huddersfield 1 - 1 Everton 
Newcastle 0 - 0 West Brom 
Soton 2 - 1 Bournemouth 
Swansea 1 - 1 Chelsea 
West Ham 1- 2 City 
Rags 2 - 1 Arsenal 
Spuds 2 - 0 Watford
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 273

Back to top Go down

Re: Bluemoon Prediction League 2017/18

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Page 15 of 17 Previous  1 ... 9 ... 14, 15, 16, 17  Next

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum