Bluemoon Legends
Hi there fellow Football lover! Welcome to 606 Bluemoon Legends Forum. Have a good time and any problems, let me know.

Kindest regards
Leopold
Who is online?
In total there are 9 users online :: 3 Registered, 0 Hidden and 6 Guests

blueboy, shakencity, Topdawg

Most users ever online was 441 on Sun May 22, 2011 10:20 pm
Latest topics
» Independent article
Today at 8:53 am by Topdawg

» CITY vs Spuds -LIVE!!!!!
Yesterday at 8:52 pm by blueboy

» Phil Foden wins.....
Yesterday at 7:57 pm by blueboy

» Leicester away
Yesterday at 7:16 pm by blueboy

» Ashes cricket
Yesterday at 12:11 pm by Topdawg

» Park the bus song
Yesterday at 12:10 pm by Topdawg

» Kev or Jesse?
Yesterday at 12:07 pm by Topdawg

» Sunday supplement
Yesterday at 9:56 am by Topdawg

» Sterling attacked
Sat Dec 16, 2017 10:46 pm by Topdawg

» Silva’s absence
Sat Dec 16, 2017 9:57 pm by Topdawg

December 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Calendar Calendar


2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Page 12 of 14 Previous  1 ... 7 ... 11, 12, 13, 14  Next

View previous topic View next topic Go down

2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by shakencity on Mon Jul 25, 2016 8:41 am

First topic message reminder :

As i missed posting my 1st weeks predictions last season, which ultimately led to me relinquishing my crown Wink, i thought i'd post my 1st weeks predictions now in case i forget to do it later in the week.
I'm not trying to be awkward here, it's just i'll be away again, returning 14th Aug....so would be greatful if these can be added if the league's run again. Cheers fellas, Den.


Hull  1-2 Leicester  
Burnley  0-2  Swansea  
Crystal Palace  3-1  West Brom  
Everton  1-1  Tottenham  
Middlesbrough  1-0  Stoke  
Southampton  2-0  Watford  
Man City  4-0  Sunderland  
Bournemouth  1-3  Man Utd  
Arsenal  2-0  Liverpool  
Chelsea  2-1  West Ham
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 7714
Age : 47
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down


Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by shakencity on Fri Apr 14, 2017 8:52 am

Spuds 2 - 1 Bournemouth
Crystal Palace 3 - 1 Leicester City
Everton 2 - 1 Burnley
Stoke City 2 - 2 Hull City
Sunderland 1 - 1 West Ham United
Watford 1 - 0 Swansea City
Southampton 0 - 2 Manchester City
West Bromwich Albion 1 -2 Liverpool
Manchester United 1 - 3 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 0 - 2 Arsenal

shakencity

Posts : 7714

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by skyblueoz on Fri Apr 14, 2017 2:59 pm

Spurs 5-0 Bournemouth
Palace 2-1 Leicester
Everton 2-0 Burnley
Stoke 2-1 Hull
Sunderland 3-2 West Ham
Watford 1-1 Swansea
Southampton 2-2 Manchester City
West Brom 1-0 Liverpool
Uniturd 0-1 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 0-2 Arsenal
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3690
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by TMG on Fri Apr 14, 2017 4:20 pm

Spuds 3 - 1 Bournemouth
Crystal Palace 1 - 1 Leicester City
Everton 2 - 0 Burnley
Stoke City 2 - 1 Hull City
Sunderland 1 - 2 West Ham United
Watford 1 - 0 Swansea City
Southampton 0 - 2 Manchester City
West Bromwich Albion 0 -2 Liverpool
Manchester United 1 - 2 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 0 - 2 Arsenal
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3027

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Apr 14, 2017 4:24 pm

Spuds 3 - 0 Bournemouth
Crystal Palace 2 - 1 Leicester City
Everton 2 - 0 Burnley
Stoke City 1 - 2 Hull City
Sunderland 2 - 1 West Ham United
Watford 1 - 1 Swansea City
Southampton 1 - 3 Manchester City
West Bromwich Albion 2 -2 Liverpool
Manchester United 0 - 2 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 0 - 2 Arsenal
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4442
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Fri Apr 14, 2017 9:56 pm

Spuds 3 - 0 Bournemouth
Crystal Palace 2 - 1 Leicester City
Everton 2 - 0 Burnley
Stoke City 1 - 0 Hull City
Sunderland 0 - 1 West Ham United
Watford 1 - 2 Swansea City
Southampton 2 - 1 Manchester City
West Bromwich Albion 0 -2 Liverpool
Manchester United 1 - 1 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 1 - 0 Arsenal
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 22755

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Wensdi on Sat Apr 15, 2017 2:07 am

Spuds 2 - 0 Bournemouth
Crystal Palace 2 - 1 Leicester City
Everton 2 - 1 Burnley
Stoke City 1 - 1 Hull City
Sunderland 1 - 1 West Ham United
Watford 2 - 1 Swansea City
Southampton 1 - 1 Manchester City
West Bromwich Albion 1 -2 Liverpool
Manchester United 1 - 3 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 0 - 2 Arsenal
avatar
Wensdi

Posts : 2759

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Sat Apr 15, 2017 3:38 pm

OK I've done the scores for the double game week finally.  Getting tight, fair play to PPLF with back to back CCS and Oz with some tidy scoring at the weekend.

CCSCSCRTOTAL
Topdawg329125228
Atlblue135118228
Skyblueoz127129216
Shakencity127129216
PPLF523116211
Blisteringblue320131206
Wensdi131107206
Blueboy52797203
TMG125118199
Titbumwilly324101189
ManCityMan116118172
Moonchester42575170
Leopold22091161

Total
Skyblueoz16
PPLF11
Moonchester8
Blisteringblue6
Shakencity6
Atlblue6
Topdawg5
TMG4
Leopold4
ManCityMan3
Blueboy2
Wensdi2
Titbumwilly0

Midweeks

CCSCSCRTOTAL
Topdawg330129235
Atlblue136122235
Shakencity128136226
Skyblueoz128133223
PPLF623122222
Wensdi134110218
Blisteringblue320136211
Blueboy528101210
TMG127120207
Titbumwilly324101189
ManCityMan117122179
Moonchester42678176
Leopold22196169

Total
Wensdi12
PPLF11
Shakencity10
TMG8
Leopold8
Topdawg7
Skyblueoz7
Blueboy7
Atlblue7
ManCityMan7
Moonchester6
Blisteringblue5
Titbumwilly0
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4442
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by skyblueoz on Thu Apr 20, 2017 2:20 pm

Thought i'd post this up for you scott.

Saturday
Bournemouth v Middlesbrough
Hull City v Watford
Swansea City v Stoke City
West Ham v Everton

Sunday
Burnley v Manchester United
Liverpool v Crystal Palace

Tuesday 25th
Chelsea v Southampton

Wednesday 26th
Arsenal v Leicester City
Middlesbrough v Sunderland
Crystal Palace v Tottenham

Thursday 27th
Manchester City v Manchester United


Last edited by blisteringblue on Sat Apr 22, 2017 11:20 am; edited 1 time in total (Reason for editing : Corrected Bournemouth game)
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3690
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Apr 21, 2017 9:00 am

Ta Oz, was just coming on to do it.

Bournemouth 1-1 Middlesbrough
Hull City 2-1 Watford
Swansea City 1-0 Stoke City
West Ham 1-2 Everton
Burnley 0-1 Manchester United
Liverpool 1-1 Crystal Palace
Chelsea 3-0 Southampton
Arsenal 1-2 Leicester City
Middlesbrough 1-1 Sunderland
Crystal Palace 1-2 Tottenham
Manchester City 2-1 Manchester United


Last edited by blisteringblue on Sat Apr 22, 2017 11:20 am; edited 2 times in total (Reason for editing : Corrected Bournemouth game)
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4442
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Apr 21, 2017 11:41 am

On fire today so all tables up to date.  Get you scores in though, quite a few seem to have given up now?

CCSCSCRTOTAL
Atlblue138126245
Topdawg331135244
PPLF724127235
Skyblueoz130138234
Shakencity129139232
Wensdi135116227
Blisteringblue421140223
TMG130124220
Blueboy628104218
Titbumwilly324101189
Moonchester42683181
ManCityMan117122179
Leopold22196169

Total
PPLF13
TMG13
Blisteringblue12
Skyblueoz11
Atlblue10
Topdawg9
Wensdi9
Blueboy8
Shakencity6
Moonchester5
Titbumwilly0
ManCityMan0
Leopold0


CCSCSCRTOTAL
Atlblue139130252
Topdawg331139248
PPLF726129243
Shakencity130145241
Skyblueoz130142238
Wensdi135122233
TMG131131230
Blisteringblue421144227
Blueboy628109223
Titbumwilly324101189
ManCityMan118127187
Moonchester42688186
Leopold22196169

Total
TMG10
Shakencity9
PPLF8
ManCityMan8
Atlblue7
Wensdi6
Blueboy5
Moonchester5
Topdawg4
Blisteringblue4
Skyblueoz4
Titbumwilly0
Leopold0
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4442
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Fri Apr 21, 2017 11:47 am

Burnley 2-0 Middlesbrough
Hull City 3-1 Watford
Swansea City 1-0 Stoke City
West Ham 1-1 Everton
Burnley 0-2 Manchester United
Liverpool 3-1 Crystal Palace
Chelsea 3-0 Southampton
Arsenal 2-1 Leicester City
Middlesbrough 1-1 Sunderland
Crystal Palace 1-3 Tottenham
Manchester City 3-1 Manchester United


Last edited by Topdawg on Mon Apr 24, 2017 9:17 am; edited 1 time in total
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 22755

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Moonchester on Fri Apr 21, 2017 12:16 pm

Burnley 2-1 Middlesbrough
Hull City 1-1 Watford
Swansea City 0-2 Stoke City
West Ham 1-2 Everton
Burnley 1-0 Manchester United
Liverpool 2-2 Crystal Palace
Chelsea 3-1 Southampton
Arsenal 1-1 Leicester City
Middlesbrough 0-0 Sunderland
Crystal Palace 1-1 Tottenham
Manchester City 4-1 Manchester United
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 1937
Age : 35
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by skyblueoz on Fri Apr 21, 2017 3:22 pm

Sorry guys that should be Bournemouth v Middlesbrough 1st up  My Bad......
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3690
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by skyblueoz on Fri Apr 21, 2017 3:32 pm

Bournemouth 2-0 Middlesbrough
Hull 2-0 Watford
Swansea 1-1 Stoke
West Ham 0-2 Everton
Burnley 1-2 Man Utd
Liverpool 2-1 Palace
Chelsea 2-0 Southampton
Arsenal 3-2 Leicester
Middlesbrough 1-1 Sunderland
Palace 1-3 Tottenham
Manchester City 3-1 Man Utd
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3690
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Fri Apr 21, 2017 4:37 pm

Burnleymouth Very Happy 2-1 Middlesbrough
Hull City 1-1 Watford
Swansea City 1-1 Stoke City
West Ham 1-1 Everton
Burnley 1-1 Manchester United
Liverpool 1-1 Crystal Palace
Chelsea 3-1 Southampton
Arsenal 1-1 Leicester City
Middlesbrough 1-2 Sunderland
Crystal Palace 1-4 Tottenham
Manchester City 3-1 Manchester United


Last edited by blueboy on Sat Apr 22, 2017 12:05 pm; edited 1 time in total

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 23090

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by shakencity on Fri Apr 21, 2017 10:16 pm

Burnley 1-1 Middlesbrough
Hull City 2-0 Watford
Swansea City 1-1 Stoke City
West Ham 2-0 Everton
Burnley 0-2 Manchester United
Liverpool 3-1 Crystal Palace
Chelsea 2-0 Southampton
Arsenal 3-0 Leicester City
Middlesbrough 2-1 Sunderland
Crystal Palace 2-2 Tottenham
Manchester City 2-0 Manchester United
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 7714
Age : 47
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by atlblue on Sat Apr 22, 2017 3:37 am

Bournemouth 3-1 Middlesbrough
Hull 1-0 Watford
Swansea 1-0 Stoke
West Ham 1-1 Everton
Burnley 1-1 Man Utd
Liverpool 2-0 Palace
Chelsea 2-0 Southampton
Arsenal 2-0 Leicester
Middlesbrough 1-1 Sunderland
Palace 1-2 Tottenham
Manchester City 4-1 Man Utd
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 241

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Wensdi on Sat Apr 22, 2017 3:48 am

Bournemouth 2-1 Middlesbrough
Hull 1-0 Watford
Swansea 1-0 Stoke
West Ham 1-3 Everton
Burnley 1-1 Man Utd
Liverpool 2-1 Palace
Chelsea 2-0 Southampton
Arsenal 1-1 Leicester
Middlesbrough 1-0 Sunderland
Palace 1-2 Tottenham
Manchester City 2-1 Man Utd
avatar
Wensdi

Posts : 2759

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Sat Apr 22, 2017 8:32 am

Bournemouth 2-0 Middlesbrough
Hull 2-1  Watford
Swansea 2-2  Stoke
West Ham 0-2  Everton
Burnley 1-1 Man Utd
Liverpool 2-2  Palace
Chelsea 3-1  Southampton
Arsenal 2-1  Leicester
Middlesbrough 1-1  Sunderland
Palace 1-1  Tottenham
Manchester City 3-0 Man Utd
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 2953
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by TMG on Sat Apr 22, 2017 9:46 am

Bournemouth 2-0 Middlesbrough
Hull 1-1 Watford
Swansea 2-1 Stoke
West Ham 1-1 Everton
Burnley 1-2 Man Utd
Liverpool 2-0 Palace
Chelsea 3-1 Southampton
Arsenal 2-1 Leicester
Middlesbrough 1-1 Sunderland
Palace 0-3 Tottenham
Manchester City 1-0 Man Utd
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3027

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Sat Apr 22, 2017 11:11 am

skyblueoz wrote:Sorry guys that should be Bournemouth v Middlesbrough 1st up  My Bad......

Oz, good try but you Sir are FIRED  Wink

Lol, just noticed it's not a game shy it's just the wrong team.   OK, scores will stand as if it was Bournemouth.

People have until 3pm to change if needed.
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4442
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Sat Apr 22, 2017 12:07 pm

skyblueoz wrote:Sorry guys that should be Bournemouth v Middlesbrough 1st up  My Bad......



==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 23090

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Sat Apr 22, 2017 12:35 pm

very funny guys.
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 22755

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by skyblueoz on Sat Apr 22, 2017 5:20 pm

cheers Blue have to say was deserved.
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3690
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by skyblueoz on Sat Apr 22, 2017 5:22 pm

Burnleymouth Very Happy Very Happy Very Happy Very Happy Very Happy
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3690
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Sat Apr 22, 2017 8:42 pm

Hedging my bets in case BB had a full on weekend!!  Laughing

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 23090

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Sun Apr 23, 2017 2:13 pm

LOL Very Happy
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4442
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Thu Apr 27, 2017 8:11 am

Weekend Games

Southampton v Hull City
Stoke City v West Ham United
Sunderland v Bournemouth
West Bromwich Albion v Leicester City
Crystal Palace v Burnley
Manchester United v Swansea City
Everton v Chelsea
Middlesbrough v Manchester City
Tottenham Hotspur v Arsenal
Watford v Liverpool
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4442
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:29 pm

Southampton 1-2 Hull City
Stoke City 1-1 West Ham United
Sunderland 1-0 Bournemouth
West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Leicester City
Crystal Palace 3-0 Burnley
Manchester United 2-0 Swansea City
Everton 1-2 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 0-2 Manchester City
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Arsenal
Watford 1-2 Liverpool
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4442
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by skyblueoz on Fri Apr 28, 2017 1:02 pm

Southampton 3-1 Hull
Stoke 2-1 West Ham
Sunderland 1-1 Bournemouth
West Brom 1-1 Leicester
Palace 2-0 Burnley
Uniturd 1-0 Swansea (rashford 94th min pen)
Everton 1-2 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 1-3 Manchester City
Spuddies 2-1 Arsenal
Watford 0-2 Liverpool
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3690
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Fri Apr 28, 2017 5:17 pm

Southampton 3-1 Hull City
Stoke City 2-1 West Ham United
Sunderland 1-1 Bournemouth
West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Leicester City
Crystal Palace 4-1 Burnley
Manchester United 1-1 Swansea City
Everton 1-2 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 0-5 Manchester City
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Arsenal
Watford 2-2 Liverpool

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 23090

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Fri Apr 28, 2017 6:47 pm

Southampton 3-1 Hull City
Stoke City 0-1 West Ham United
Sunderland 0-2 Bournemouth
West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Leicester City
Crystal Palace 3-0 Burnley
Manchester United 2-0 Swansea City
Everton 0-2 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 0-3 Manchester City
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Arsenal
Watford 0-2 Liverpool
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 22755

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by TMG on Fri Apr 28, 2017 9:24 pm

Southampton 2-0 Hull City
Stoke City 2-1 West Ham United
Sunderland 1-1 Bournemouth
West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Leicester City
Crystal Palace 2-0 Burnley
Manchester United 2-0 Swansea City
Everton 1-2 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 0-3 Manchester City
Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Arsenal
Watford 0-2 Liverpool
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3027

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by atlblue on Sat Apr 29, 2017 2:47 am

Southampton 1-1 Hull City
Stoke City 1-1 West Ham United
Sunderland 1-0 Bournemouth
West Bromwich Albion 2-1 Leicester City
Crystal Palace 2-0 Burnley
Manchester United 2-0 Swansea City
Everton 1-1 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 0-1 Manchester City
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Arsenal
Watford 1-2 Liverpool
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 241

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Wensdi on Sat Apr 29, 2017 3:25 am

Southampton 2-1 Hull City
Stoke City 1-1 West Ham United
Sunderland 1-2 Bournemouth
West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Leicester City
Crystal Palace 2-1 Burnley
Manchester United 2-0 Swansea City
Everton 1-2 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 0-1 Manchester City
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Arsenal
Watford 1-2 Liverpool


Last edited by Wensdi on Sun Apr 30, 2017 6:35 pm; edited 1 time in total
avatar
Wensdi

Posts : 2759

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Moonchester on Sat Apr 29, 2017 7:35 am

Southampton 2-0 Hull City
Stoke City 1-0 West Ham United
Sunderland 1-0 Bournemouth
West Bromwich Albion 2-2 Leicester City
Crystal Palace 3-0 Burnley
Manchester United 1-1 Swansea City
Everton 2-1 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 0-5 Manchester City
Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Arsenal
Watford 0-2 Liverpool
avatar
Moonchester

Posts : 1937
Age : 35
Location : At work, usually

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Sat Apr 29, 2017 9:21 am

Southampton 3-1 Hull City
Stoke City 0-1 West Ham United
Sunderland 2-1 Bournemouth
WBA 2-2 Leicester City
Crystal Palace 2-0 Burnley
Manchester United 1-1Swansea 
Everton 0-2 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 0-2 Man City
Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Arsenal
Watford 2-1 Liverpool
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 2953
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by shakencity on Sat Apr 29, 2017 10:34 am

Southampton 2-0 Hull City
Stoke City 2-1 West Ham United
Sunderland 1-0 Bournemouth
West Bromwich Albion 3-1 Leicester City
Crystal Palace 4-1 Burnley
Manchester United 1-0 Swansea City
Everton 2-0 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 1-2 Manchester City
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Arsenal
Watford 0-1 Liverpool
avatar
shakencity

Posts : 7714
Age : 47
Location : Bury

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by skyblueoz on Sun Apr 30, 2017 2:34 am

well that got to be a first after 5 matches? 6 of us with 0 points & the remaining 4 of us streak ahead on 2 points. Good at this aren't we?????????
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3690
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Mon May 01, 2017 12:05 pm

That's got to be the worst week ever. The best is 4 so far, with one pour soul yet to register a single point!
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 22755

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by ManCityMan on Wed May 03, 2017 12:38 pm

Like the City players we are thinking of the holidays and cant be arsed
avatar
ManCityMan

Posts : 2593
Age : 61
Location : Glasgow

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Wed May 03, 2017 12:50 pm

And that one poor soul got the Liverpool result bang on.
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 22755

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Thu May 04, 2017 11:08 am

Will get the tables all done tomorrow as working from home.  Fixtures for next week, please note there is Friday game this week.

Friday 5th May 2017
West Ham United v Tottenham Hotspur

Saturday 6th May 2017
Manchester City v Crystal Palace
Bournemouth v Stoke City
Burnley v West Bromwich Albion
Hull City v Sunderland
Leicester City v Watford
Swansea City v Everton

Sunday 7th May 2017
Liverpool v Southampton
Arsenal v Manchester United

Monday 8th May 2017
Chelsea v Middlesbrough

Wednesday 10th May 2017
Southampton v Arsenal
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4442
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by TMG on Thu May 04, 2017 6:50 pm

West Ham United 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City 2-0 Crystal Palace
Bournemouth 2-0 Stoke City
Burnley 1-1 West Bromwich Albion
Hull City 1-0 Sunderland
Leicester City 3-1 Watford
Swansea City 1-2 Everton
Liverpool 1-1 Southampton
Arsenal 2-0 Rags
Chelsea 4-0 Middlesbrough
Southampton 1-2 Arsenal
avatar
TMG

Posts : 3027

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Topdawg on Thu May 04, 2017 6:58 pm

West Ham United 0-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City 2-0 Crystal Palace
Bournemouth 2-0 Stoke City
Burnley 2-0 West Bromwich Albion
Hull City 3-0 Sunderland
Leicester City 3-0 Watford
Swansea City 2-1 Everton
Liverpool 2-0 Southampton
Arsenal 1-1 Rags
Chelsea 4-0 Middlesbrough
Southampton 1-2 Arsenal
avatar
Topdawg

Posts : 22755

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blueboy on Fri May 05, 2017 9:30 am

West Ham United 1-4 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City 3-1 Crystal Palace
Bournemouth 1-1 Stoke City
Burnley 1-1 West Bromwich Albion
Hull City 2-0 Sunderland
Leicester City 2-1 Watford
Swansea City 1-2 Everton
Liverpool 3-0 Southampton
Arsenal 1-1 Rags
Chelsea 6-0 Middlesbrough
Southampton 1-1 Arsenal

==========================
"How you gonna live your dash?"
avatar
blueboy
Thrills Mod

Posts : 23090

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by blisteringblue on Fri May 05, 2017 10:43 am

West Ham United 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City 3-1 Crystal Palace
Bournemouth 1-1 Stoke City
Burnley 2-1 West Bromwich Albion
Hull City 2-0 Sunderland
Leicester City 2-0 Watford
Swansea City 1-2 Everton
Liverpool 2-1 Southampton
Arsenal 1-1 Rags
Chelsea 3-0 Middlesbrough
Southampton 1-2 Arsenal
avatar
blisteringblue
Moderator

Posts : 4442
Location : Horwich

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by skyblueoz on Fri May 05, 2017 1:20 pm

West Ham 1-2 Spurs
Manchester City 3-1 Palace
Bournemouth 2-1 Stoke
Burnley !-0 West Brom
Hull 3-1 Sunderland
Leicester 2-0 Watford
Swansea 2-1 Everton
Liverpool 1-0 Southampton
Arsenal 2-1 Uniturd
Chelsea 5-0 Middlesbrough
Southampton 2-2 Arsenal
avatar
skyblueoz

Posts : 3690
Age : 58
Location : Perth Western Australia

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Wensdi on Fri May 05, 2017 1:26 pm

West Ham 1-3 Spurs
Manchester City 2-1 Palace
Bournemouth 1-1 Stoke
Burnley 1-0 West Brom
Hull 2-0 Sunderland
Leicester 2-1Watford
Swansea 1-1 Everton
Liverpool 2-1 Southampton
Arsenal 1-1 Uniturd
Chelsea 4-0 Middlesbrough
Southampton 1-1 Arsenal
avatar
Wensdi

Posts : 2759

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by atlblue on Fri May 05, 2017 2:04 pm

West Ham 1-2 Spurs
avatar
atlblue

Posts : 241

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Paulpowersleftfoot on Fri May 05, 2017 6:30 pm

West Ham 2-2 Spurs
Manchester City 4-1 Palace
Bournemouth 2-0 Stoke
Burnley 2-1 West Brom
Hull 2-1 Sunderland
Leicester 3-1Watford
Swansea 0-1 Everton
Liverpool 1-1 Southampton
Arsenal 0-0 Man Utd
Chelsea 2-0 Middlesbrough
Southampton 2-1 Arsenal
avatar
Paulpowersleftfoot

Posts : 2953
Location : Leafy cheshire

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016/17 Bluemoon Prediction League

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Page 12 of 14 Previous  1 ... 7 ... 11, 12, 13, 14  Next

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum